The Schwab wrote:Top 10, no particular order, simply my opinion.
Adam Randall- Kidder County
Phillip Schanillac- Midway Minto
Melvin Langstaff- Warwick
Dan Yale- Berthold
Jacob Hagler- North Star
Jacob Volk- Trinity
Trevor Zacher- Beulah
Brad Heidlebaugh- Rugby
Hayden Sadowsky- Hettinger Scranton
Brody Nieuwsma- Strasburg Zeeland
The Schwab wrote:Top 10, no particular order, simply my opinion.
Adam Randall- Kidder County
Phillip Schanillac- Midway Minto
Melvin Langstaff- Warwick
Dan Yale- Berthold
Jacob Hagler- North Star
Jacob Volk- Trinity
Trevor Zacher- Beulah
Brad Heidlebaugh- Rugby
Hayden Sadowsky- Hettinger Scranton
Brody Nieuwsma- Strasburg Zeeland
The Schwab wrote:Bussman was in my thought process, I'd have no problem having him on that team. Volk was a very very good high school player, he played at DSU for a time. What region 1 players would you have in front of those 3 guys?
The Schwab wrote:Top 10, no particular order, simply my opinion.
Adam Randall- Kidder County
Phillip Schanillac- Midway Minto
Melvin Langstaff- Warwick
Dan Yale- Berthold
Jacob Hagler- North Star
Jacob Volk- Trinity
Trevor Zacher- Beulah
Brad Heidlebaugh- Rugby
Hayden Sadowsky- Hettinger Scranton
Brody Nieuwsma- Strasburg Zeeland
baloncesto wrote:EHS who would be your top 10 or 15 from region 3 since that seems to be your area of expertise? d_fense how about region 1?
baloncesto wrote:EHS who would be your top 10 or 15 from region 3 since that seems to be your area of expertise
baloncesto wrote:EHS who would be your top 10 or 15 from region 3 since that seems to be your area of expertise? d_fense how about region 1?
Run4Fun2009 wrote:Region 1 Top 20 Players of the Decade: 2010-11 through 2019-20 (Grouped by Team)
Shayden Akason, Oak Grove
Evan Holt, Oak Grove
Carter Kretchman, Oak Grove
Christian Adams, Oak Grove
Andrew Christianson, Oak Grove
Briton Bussman, Minor
Wyatt Mund, Milnor
Jake Hanson, Milnor/North Sargent
Carter Mauch, Hankinson
Cody Mauch, Hankinson
Jordan Haseleu, Maple Valley
James Richman, Maple Valley
Ellery Bresnahan, Central Cass
Matt Zimmerman, Central Cass
Jeff Illies, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
Cole Myers, Richland
Logan Nelson, Northern Cass
D’Angelo Burns, FCT (now Tri-State)
Graham Hurlburt, Enderlin
Eric Bachmeier, KIndred
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests