2020 Week 6 Schedule

The teams in Class A

2020 Week 6 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 18, 2020 10:49 pm

Friday, September 25th
#4 Oakes 7 @ #3 Lisbon 28
Northern Cass 6 @ RV Thompson 46
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 22 @ Sargent County 50
Oak Grove 21 @ Hatton-Northwood 6

Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 12 @ #1 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 47
Harvey-Wells County 8 @ Grafton 41
Bottineau 0 @ Carrington 34
Rugby 33 @ Park River Area 14

Des Lacs-Burlington 0 @ #2 Velva 38
RV Bishop Ryan 54 @ Nedrose 12
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 42 @ South Prairie 6
Tioga @ Garrison-Max - POSTPONED

Shiloh Christian 45 @ #5 Killdeer 35
Southern McLean 0 @ Dickinson Trinity 42
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 14 @ New Salem-Glen Ullin 60
Heart River @ Bowman County - POSTPONED
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2020 Week 6 Schedule

Postby Sorenson23 » Sat Sep 19, 2020 6:12 am

Lisbon in a very close one
Thompson
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Hatton-Northwood

Langdon-Edmore-Munich
Harvey-Wells County
Carrington
Rugby

Velva
Bishop Ryan
Kenmare-Bowbells-Burke Central

Killdeer
Dickinson Trinity
Bowman County
New Salem-Glen-Ullin
Sorenson23
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 412
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2020 Week 6 Schedule

Postby Attack the Process » Sun Sep 20, 2020 7:57 am

Friday, September 25th
Oakes (3-0; 3-0) @ Lisbon (3-0; 4-0)
Northern Cass (1-2; 1-4) @ Thompson (2-1; 3-1)
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-2; 1-4) @ Sargent County (2-1; 2-2)
Oak Grove (0-3; 0-4) @ Hatton-Northwood (0-3; 0-5)

Very excited about Oakes @ Lisbon. Should be one heck of a game.

Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-1; 4-1) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (3-0; 5-0)
Harvey-Wells County (1-2; 2-3) @ Grafton (3-0; 4-1)
Bottineau (1-2; 2-3) @ Carrington (2-1; 3-2)
Rugby (0-3; 2-3) @ Park River Area (0-3; 1-4)

Des Lacs-Burlington (1-2; 2-3) @ Velva (3-0; 4-0)
Bishop Ryan (2-1; 3-2) @ Nedrose (3-0; 3-2)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (2-1; 2-2) @ South Prairie (0-2; 0-3)
Tioga @ Garrison-Max - No Contest COVID

Shiloh Christian (3-1; 3-2) @ Killdeer (3-0; 5-0)
Southern McLean (0-3; 2-3) @ Dickinson Trinity (3-1; 4-1)
Heart River (1-2; 1-3) @ Bowman County (2-1; 4-1)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-3; 0-5) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-2; 3-2)
Attack the Process
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 62
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2018 8:51 am

Re: 2020 Week 6 Schedule

Postby defensewinsgames » Sun Sep 20, 2020 1:40 pm

Friday, September 25th
Oakes (3-0; 3-0) @ Lisbon (3-0; 4-0)
Northern Cass (1-2; 1-4) @ Thompson (2-1; 3-1)
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-2; 1-4) @ Sargent County (2-1; 2-2)
Oak Grove (0-3; 0-4) @ Hatton-Northwood (0-3; 0-5)

Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-1; 4-1) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (3-0; 5-0)
Harvey-Wells County (1-2; 2-3) @ Grafton (3-0; 4-1)
Bottineau (1-2; 2-3) @ Carrington (2-1; 3-2)
Rugby (0-3; 2-3) @ Park River Area (0-3; 1-4)

Des Lacs-Burlington (1-2; 2-3) @ Velva (3-0; 4-0)
Bishop Ryan (2-1; 3-2) @ Nedrose (3-0; 3-2)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (2-1; 2-2) @ South Prairie (0-2; 0-3)
Tioga @ Garrison-Max - No Contest COVID

Shiloh Christian (3-1; 3-2) @ Killdeer (3-0; 5-0)
Southern McLean (0-3; 2-3) @ Dickinson Trinity (3-1; 4-1)
Heart River (1-2; 1-3) @ Bowman County (2-1; 4-1)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-3; 0-5) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-2; 3-2)
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 642
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2020 Week 6 Schedule

Postby NDSUBISON » Mon Sep 21, 2020 9:51 am

Friday, September 25th
Oakes (3-0; 3-0) @ Lisbon (3-0; 4-0)
Northern Cass (1-2; 1-4) @ Thompson (2-1; 3-1)
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-2; 1-4) @ Sargent County (2-1; 2-2)
Oak Grove (0-3; 0-4) @ Hatton-Northwood (0-3; 0-5)

Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-1; 4-1) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (3-0; 5-0)
Harvey-Wells County (1-2; 2-3) @ Grafton (3-0; 4-1)
Bottineau (1-2; 2-3) @ Carrington (2-1; 3-2)
Rugby (0-3; 2-3) @ Park River Area (0-3; 1-4)

Des Lacs-Burlington (1-2; 2-3) @ Velva (3-0; 4-0)
Bishop Ryan (2-1; 3-2) @ Nedrose (3-0; 3-2)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (2-1; 2-2) @ South Prairie (0-2; 0-3)
Tioga @ Garrison-Max - No Contest COVID

Shiloh Christian (3-1; 3-2) @ Killdeer (3-0; 5-0)
Southern McLean (0-3; 2-3) @ Dickinson Trinity (3-1; 4-1)
Heart River (1-2; 1-3) @ Bowman County (2-1; 4-1)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-3; 0-5) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-2; 3-2)
NDSUBISON
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2018 9:25 am

Re: 2020 Week 6 Schedule

Postby ChickenNuggets » Mon Sep 21, 2020 12:40 pm

Friday, September 25th
Oakes (3-0; 3-0) @ Lisbon (3-0; 4-0)
Northern Cass (1-2; 1-4) @ Thompson (2-1; 3-1)
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-2; 1-4) @ Sargent County (2-1; 2-2)
[b]Oak Grove (0-3; 0-4[/b]) @ Hatton-Northwood (0-3; 0-5)

Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-1; 4-1) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (3-0; 5-0)
Harvey-Wells County (1-2; 2-3) @ Grafton (3-0; 4-1)
Bottineau (1-2; 2-3) @ Carrington (2-1; 3-2)
Rugby (0-3; 2-3) @ Park River Area (0-3; 1-4)

Des Lacs-Burlington (1-2; 2-3) @ Velva (3-0; 4-0)
Bishop Ryan (2-1; 3-2) @ Nedrose (3-0; 3-2)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (2-1; 2-2) @ South Prairie (0-2; 0-3)
Tioga @ Garrison-Max - No Contest COVID

Shiloh Christian (3-1; 3-2) @ Killdeer (3-0; 5-0)
Southern McLean (0-3; 2-3) @ Dickinson Trinity (3-1; 4-1)
Heart River (1-2; 1-3) @ Bowman County (2-1; 4-1)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-3; 0-5) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-2; 3-2)
ChickenNuggets
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 84
Joined: Mon Sep 26, 2016 12:08 pm

Re: 2020 Week 6 Schedule

Postby JackofDiamonds » Wed Sep 23, 2020 9:50 am

Friday, September 25th
Oakes (3-0; 3-0) @ Lisbon (3-0; 4-0)
Northern Cass (1-2; 1-4) @ Thompson (2-1; 3-1)
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-2; 1-4) @ Sargent County (2-1; 2-2)
Oak Grove (0-3; 0-4) @ Hatton-Northwood (0-3; 0-5)

Harvey-Wells County (1-2; 2-3) @ Grafton (3-0; 4-1)
Bottineau (1-2; 2-3) @ Carrington (2-1; 3-2)
Rugby (0-3; 2-3) @ Park River Area (0-3; 1-4)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-1; 4-1) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (3-0; 5-0)

Des Lacs-Burlington (1-2; 2-3) @ Velva (3-0; 4-0)
Bishop Ryan (2-1; 3-2) @ Nedrose (3-0; 3-2)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (2-1; 2-2) @ South Prairie (0-2; 0-3)

Shiloh Christian (3-1; 3-2) @ Killdeer (3-0; 5-0)
Southern McLean (0-3; 2-3) @ Dickinson Trinity (3-1; 4-1)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-3; 0-5) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-2; 3-2)
JackofDiamonds
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 23
Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 10:45 am

Re: 2020 Week 6 Schedule

Postby defensewinsgames » Fri Sep 25, 2020 9:15 am

Top games this week:

Oakes @ Lisbon - This should be the region winner deciding game. Both teams have a lot of talent and will be ready to go to battle. This one boils down to who controls the line of scrimmage which I think favors Lisbon. I will take Lisbon to win.

Shiloh @ Killdeer - This Killdeer team is a great story and one of the parts of this season I am most excited about. 18 kids on a varsity 11 man roster (6 of which are freshmen) and they are 5-0 and playing as good as anyone right now. Shiloh has a couple of tough early season losses but has won 3 in a row and just got a big win over New Salem. This will be a good game but I expect Killdeer to keep finding a way to get it done.
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 642
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests