2020 Week 9 Schedule

The teams in Class A

2020 Week 9 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 10, 2020 9:35 pm

Friday, October 16th
#4 Oakes 46 @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 0

#5 Grafton 6 @ #1 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 45
Carrington 36 @ Park River Area 6
Bottineau 8 @ Rugby 41
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 26 @ Harvey-Wells County 58

Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 0 @ #3 Velva 60
RV Bishop Ryan 48 @ Garrison-Max 0
Tioga 0 @ Nedrose 42
Des Lacs-Burlington 38 @ South Prairie 0

Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 18 @ Killdeer 56
Heart River 18 @ Southern McLean 12

Saturday, October 17th
Northern Cass 21 @ Oak Grove 29

Wednesday, October 21st
South Prairie 12 @ Tioga 26
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2020 Week 9 Schedule

Postby defensewinsgames » Wed Oct 14, 2020 10:47 am

Wednesday, October 14th
Des Lacs-Burlington (2-4; 3-5) @ South Prairie (0-5; 0-6)

Friday, October 16th
Oakes (5-1; 5-1) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-5; 1-7)

Grafton (6-0; 7-1) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (6-0; 8-0)
Carrington (3-3; 4-4) @ Park River Area (0-6; 1-7)
Bottineau (1-4; 2-5) @ Rugby (3-3; 5-3)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-4; 4-4) @ Harvey-Wells County (2-3; 3-4)

Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (4-2; 4-3) @ Velva (5-0; 7-0)
Bishop Ryan (5-1; 6-2) @ Garrison-Max (2-4; 2-6)
Tioga (0-4; 1-5) @ Nedrose (4-2; 4-4)

New Salem-Glen Ullin (3-3; 5-3) @ Bowman County (3-2; 5-2)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-5; 1-7) @ Killdeer (4-2; 6-2)
Heart River (1-3; 1-4) @ Southern McLean (0-6; 2-6)

Saturday, October 17th
Northern Cass (2-4; 2-6) @ Oak Grove (2-4; 2-5)
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 642
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2020 Week 9 Schedule

Postby Region2FootballFan » Wed Oct 14, 2020 6:06 pm

Wednesday, October 14th
Des Lacs-Burlington (2-4; 3-5) @ South Prairie (0-5; 0-6)

Friday, October 16th
Oakes (5-1; 5-1) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-5; 1-7)

Grafton (6-0; 7-1) @ Langdon/Edmore/Munich (6-0; 8-0)
Carrington (3-3; 4-4) @ Park River Area (0-6; 1-7)
Bottineau (1-4; 2-5) @ Rugby (3-3; 5-3)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-4; 4-4) @ Harvey-Wells County (2-3; 3-4)

Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (4-2; 4-3) @ Velva (5-0; 7-0)
Bishop Ryan (5-1; 6-2) @ Garrison-Max (2-4; 2-6)
Tioga (0-4; 1-5) @ Nedrose (4-2; 4-4)

New Salem-Glen Ullin (3-3; 5-3) @ Bowman County (3-2; 5-2)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-5; 1-7) @ Killdeer (4-2; 6-2)
Heart River (1-3; 1-4) @ Southern McLean (0-6; 2-6)

Saturday, October 17th
Northern Cass (2-4; 2-6) @ Oak Grove (2-4; 2-5)
Region2FootballFan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 9:45 pm

Re: 2020 Week 9 Schedule

Postby JackofDiamonds » Thu Oct 15, 2020 9:30 am

Friday, October 16th
#4 Oakes (5-1; 5-1) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-5; 1-7)

#5 Grafton (6-0; 7-1) @ #1 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (6-0; 8-0)
Carrington (3-3; 4-4) @ Park River Area (0-6; 1-7)
Bottineau (1-4; 2-5) @ Rugby (3-3; 5-3)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-4; 4-4) @ Harvey-Wells County (2-3; 3-4)

Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (4-2; 4-3) @ #3 Velva (5-0; 7-0)
RV Bishop Ryan (5-1; 6-2) @ Garrison-Max (2-4; 2-6)
Tioga (0-4; 1-5) @ Nedrose (4-2; 4-4)
Des Lacs-Burlington (2-4; 3-5) @ South Prairie (0-5; 0-6)

New Salem-Glen Ullin (3-3; 5-3) @ Bowman County (3-2; 5-2)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-5; 1-7) @ Killdeer (4-2; 6-2)
Heart River (1-3; 1-4) @ Southern McLean (0-6; 2-6)

Saturday, October 17th
Northern Cass (2-4; 2-6) @ Oak Grove (2-4; 2-5)
JackofDiamonds
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 23
Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 10:45 am


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests