2020 Week 7 Schedule

The teams in Class A

2020 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 25, 2020 10:25 pm

Thursday, October 1st
Garrison-Max 6 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 52

Friday, October 2nd
RV Thompson 6 @ #3 Lisbon 32
#5 Oakes 64 @ Oak Grove 21
Hatton-Northwood 12 @ Sargent County 39
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 8 @ Northern Cass 34

#1 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 50 @ Bottineau 6
RV Grafton 26 @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 0
Carrington 8 @ Rugby 12
Park River Area 12 @ Harvey-Wells County 53

Nedrose 26 @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 20 OT

#2 Velva 26 @ #4 Dickinson Trinity 21

Bowman County 13 @ RV Shiloh Christian 34
New Salem-Glen Ullin 24 @ RV Killdeer 43
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 34 @ Southern McLean 30

Saturday, October 3rd
South Prairie 0 @ RV Bishop Ryan 59

Monday, October 5th
Tioga 8 @ Garrison-Max 15
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2020 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Sorenson23 » Sun Sep 27, 2020 11:47 am

Lisbon
Oakes
Sargent County
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm

Langdon-E-M
Grafton
Carrington
Harvey-Wells County


Des Lace-Burlington
Nedrose

Velva

Bowman County
Killdeer
Southern McLean

Bishop Ryan
Last edited by Sorenson23 on Mon Sep 28, 2020 9:09 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Sorenson23
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 412
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2020 Week 7 Schedule

Postby Region2FootballFan » Sun Sep 27, 2020 8:32 pm

Friday, October 2nd
Thompson (3-1; 4-1) @ Lisbon (4-0; 5-0)
Oakes (3-1; 3-1) @ Oak Grove (1-3; 1-4)
Hatton-Northwood (0-4; 0-6) @ Sargent County (3-1; 3-2)
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-3; 1-5) @ Northern Cass (1-3; 1-5)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (4-0; 6-0) @ Bottineau (1-3; 2-4)
Grafton (4-0; 5-1) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-2; 4-2)
Carrington (3-1; 4-2) @ Rugby (1-3; 3-3)
Park River Area (0-4; 1-5) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-3; 2-4)

Garrison-Max (0-3; 0-5) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-3; 2-4)
Nedrose (3-1; 3-3) @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (3-1; 3-2)

Velva (5-0) @ Dickinson Trinity (5-1)

Bowman County (2-1; 4-1) @ Shiloh Christian (4-1; 4-2)
New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-2; 4-2) @ Killdeer (3-1; 5-1)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-4; 0-6) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 2-4)

Saturday, October 3rd
South Prairie (0-3; 0-4) @ Bishop Ryan (3-1; 4-2)
Region2FootballFan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 9:45 pm

Re: 2020 Week 7 Schedule

Postby defensewinsgames » Mon Sep 28, 2020 7:55 am

Friday, October 2nd
Thompson (3-1; 4-1) @ Lisbon (4-0; 5-0)
Oakes (3-1; 3-1) @ Oak Grove (1-3; 1-4)
Hatton-Northwood (0-4; 0-6) @ Sargent County (3-1; 3-2)
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-3; 1-5) @ Northern Cass (1-3; 1-5)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (4-0; 6-0) @ Bottineau (1-3; 2-4)
Grafton (4-0; 5-1) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-2; 4-2)
Carrington (3-1; 4-2) @ Rugby (1-3; 3-3)
Park River Area (0-4; 1-5) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-3; 2-4)

Garrison-Max (0-3; 0-5) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-3; 2-4)
Nedrose (3-1; 3-3) @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (3-1; 3-2)

Velva (5-0) @ Dickinson Trinity (5-1)

Bowman County (2-1; 4-1) @ Shiloh Christian (4-1; 4-2)
New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-2; 4-2) @ Killdeer (3-1; 5-1)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-4; 0-6) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 2-4)

Saturday, October 3rd
South Prairie (0-3; 0-4) @ Bishop Ryan (3-1; 4-2)
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 642
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2020 Week 7 Schedule

Postby JackofDiamonds » Tue Sep 29, 2020 9:45 am

Friday, October 2nd
Thompson (3-1; 4-1) @ Lisbon (4-0; 5-0)
Oakes (3-1; 3-1) @ Oak Grove (1-3; 1-4)
Hatton-Northwood (0-4; 0-6) @ Sargent County (3-1; 3-2)
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-3; 1-5) @ Northern Cass (1-3; 1-5)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (4-0; 6-0) @ Bottineau (1-3; 2-4)
Grafton (4-0; 5-1) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-2; 4-2)
Carrington (3-1; 4-2) @ Rugby (1-3; 3-3)
Park River Area (0-4; 1-5) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-3; 2-4)

Garrison-Max (0-3; 0-5) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-3; 2-4)
Nedrose (3-1; 3-3) @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (3-1; 3-2)

Velva (5-0) @ Dickinson Trinity (5-1)

Bowman County (2-1; 4-1) @ Shiloh Christian (4-1; 4-2)
New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-2; 4-2) @ Killdeer (3-1; 5-1)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-4; 0-6) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 2-4)

Saturday, October 3rd
South Prairie (0-3; 0-4) @ Bishop Ryan (3-1; 4-2)
JackofDiamonds
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 23
Joined: Thu Oct 17, 2019 10:45 am

Re: 2020 Week 7 Schedule

Postby NDSUBISON » Thu Oct 01, 2020 12:53 pm

Thursday, October 1st
Garrison-Max (0-3; 0-5) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-3; 2-4)

Friday, October 2nd
RV Thompson (3-1; 4-1) @ #3 Lisbon (4-0; 5-0)
#5 Oakes (3-1; 3-1) @ Oak Grove (1-3; 1-4)
Hatton-Northwood (0-4; 0-6) @ Sargent County (3-1; 3-2)
Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-3; 1-5) @ Northern Cass (1-3; 1-5)

#1 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (4-0; 6-0) @ Bottineau (1-3; 2-4)
RV Grafton (4-0; 5-1) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-2; 4-2)
Carrington (3-1; 4-2) @ Rugby (1-3; 3-3)
Park River Area (0-4; 1-5) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-3; 2-4)

Nedrose (3-1; 3-3) @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (3-1; 3-2)

#2 Velva (5-0) @ #4 Dickinson Trinity (5-1)

Bowman County (2-1; 4-1) @ RV Shiloh Christian (4-1; 4-2)
New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-2; 4-2) @ RV Killdeer (3-1; 5-1)
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-4; 0-6) @ Southern McLean (0-4; 2-4)

Saturday, October 3rd
South Prairie (0-3; 0-4) @ RV Bishop Ryan (3-1; 4-2)

Monday, October 5th
Tioga @ Garrison-Max
NDSUBISON
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2018 9:25 am


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests