2020 Week 3 Schedule

The teams in Class A

2020 Week 3 Schedule

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 30, 2020 3:47 am

Friday, September 4th
#3 Lisbon 50 @ Oak Grove 0
Hatton-Northwood 3 @ #5 Oakes 61
RV Thompson 56 @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 16
Sargent County 32 @ Northern Cass 7

#1 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 56 @ Park River-FL 8
Harvey-Wells County 32 @ Rugby 12
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 12 @ Bottineau 6
Grafton 41 @ Carrington 24

#2 Velva 62 @ South Prairie 0
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 0 @ RV Bishop Ryan 49
Tioga 0 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 52
Nedrose 42 @ Garrison-Max 8

#4 Dickinson Trinity 20 @ RV Bowman County 21
Killdeer 34 @ Southern McLean 0
Shiloh Christian 17 @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 0 via Forfeit
Heart River 8 @ New Salem-Glen Ullin 44
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2020 Week 3 Schedule

Postby Region2FootballFan » Sun Aug 30, 2020 3:36 pm

Friday, September 4th
Lisbon (1-0) @ Oak Grove (0-1)
Hatton-Northwood (0-2) @ Oakes
Thompson (1-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-2)
Sargent County (0-1) @ Northern Cass (0-2)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0) @ Park River-FL (1-1)
Harvey-Wells County (1-1) @ Rugby (2-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-0) @ Bottineau (1-1)
Grafton (1-1) @ Carrington (1-1)

Velva (1-0) @ South Prairie (0-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1) @ Bishop Ryan (1-1)
Tioga* @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1)
Nedrose (0-2) @ Garrison-Max (0-2)

Dickinson Trinity (1-0; 2-0) @ Bowman County (2-0)
Shiloh Christian (0-1; 0-2) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-2)
Killdeer (2-0) @ Southern McLean (2-0)
Heart River (0-1) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-0)
Region2FootballFan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 9:45 pm

Re: 2020 Week 3 Schedule

Postby ChickenNuggets » Sun Aug 30, 2020 3:58 pm

Friday, September 4th
Lisbon (1-0) @ Oak Grove (0-1)
Hatton-Northwood (0-2) @ Oakes
Thompson (1-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-2)
Sargent County (0-1) @ Northern Cass (0-2)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0) @ Park River-FL (1-1)
Harvey-Wells County (1-1) @ Rugby (2-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-0) @ Bottineau (1-1)
Grafton (1-1) @ Carrington (1-1)

Velva (1-0) @ South Prairie (0-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1) @ Bishop Ryan (1-1)
Tioga* @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1)
Nedrose (0-2) @ Garrison-Max (0-2)

Dickinson Trinity (1-0; 2-0) @ Bowman County (2-0)
Shiloh Christian (0-1; 0-2) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-2)
Killdeer (2-0) @ Southern McLean (2-0)
Heart River (0-1) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-0)
ChickenNuggets
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 84
Joined: Mon Sep 26, 2016 12:08 pm

Re: 2020 Week 3 Schedule

Postby defensewinsgames » Sun Aug 30, 2020 7:52 pm

Friday, September 4th
Lisbon (1-0) @ Oak Grove (0-1)
Hatton-Northwood (0-2) @ Oakes
Thompson (1-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-2)
Sargent County (0-1) @ Northern Cass (0-2)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0) @ Park River-FL (1-1)
Harvey-Wells County (1-1) @ Rugby (2-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-0) @ Bottineau (1-1)
Grafton (1-1) @ Carrington (1-1)

Velva (1-0) @ South Prairie (0-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1) @ Bishop Ryan (1-1)
Tioga* @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1)
Nedrose (0-2) @ Garrison-Max (0-2)

Dickinson Trinity (1-0; 2-0) @ Bowman County (2-0)
Shiloh Christian (0-1; 0-2) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-2)
Killdeer (2-0) @ Southern McLean (2-0)
Heart River (0-1) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-0)
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 642
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2020 Week 3 Schedule

Postby Sorenson23 » Tue Sep 01, 2020 1:02 am

Lisbon
Oakes
Thompson
Northern Cass

Langdon-Edmore-Munich
Harvey-Wells County
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn
Grafton

Velva
Bishop Ryan
Des Lacs-Burlington
Nedrose

Bowman County
Shiloh Christian
Killdeer
New Salem-Glen-Ullin
Sorenson23
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 412
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2020 Week 3 Schedule

Postby defensewinsgames » Fri Sep 04, 2020 7:29 am

Matchups I'm keeping an eye on this week:

Thompson @ EEK - Thompson exploded in week 1. They began to answer some questions about new coaches and replacing key positions from last year, curious to see if that is for real and they keep it going in their first regional game with a long road trip.

Harvey @ Rugby - An early really important game in Region 2. Rugby is the team without a loss but Harvey has had two good performances to open the season. Winner gets a huge leg up on the race for the 2 seed behind Langdon (would likely come down to beating Grafton later).

Trinity @ Bowman - Two teams that have performed very well to start the season and would like to keep the ball rolling. I think winner of this game goes on to win the region.
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 642
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2020 Week 3 Schedule

Postby NDSUBISON » Fri Sep 04, 2020 4:10 pm

Friday, September 4th
#3 Lisbon (1-0) @ Oak Grove (0-1)
Hatton-Northwood (0-2) @ #5 Oakes
RV Thompson (1-0) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-2)
Sargent County (0-1) @ Northern Cass (0-2)

#1 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (2-0) @ Park River-FL (1-1)
Harvey-Wells County (1-1) @ Rugby (2-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (2-0) @ Bottineau (1-1)
Grafton (1-1) @ Carrington (1-1)

#2 Velva (1-0) @ South Prairie (0-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1) @ RV Bishop Ryan (1-1)
Tioga (1-1) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-1)
Nedrose (0-2) @ Garrison-Max (0-2)

#4 Dickinson Trinity (1-0; 2-0) @ RV Bowman County (2-0)
Killdeer (2-0) @ Southern McLean (2-0)
Shiloh Christian (0-1; 0-2) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-2)
Heart River (0-1) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (2-0)
NDSUBISON
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2018 9:25 am


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests