WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

The teams in Class A

WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 06, 2019 10:58 pm

Friday, September 13th
#5 Thompson 14 @ #2 Oakes 37
RV Lisbon 40 @ Northern Cass 0
Hatton-Northwood 28 @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 26
Sargent County 30 @ Oak Grove 6

#1 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 40 @ Rugby 6
Carrington 6 @ Harvey-Wells County 12
Park River 6 @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 34
Grafton 18 @ Bottineau 0

#4 Velva 52 @ Garrison-Max 8
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 7 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 28
Nedrose 20 @ South Prairie 0

Killdeer 7 @ RV Bowman County 33
Southern McLean 8 @ RV Shiloh Christian 40
Dickinson Trinity 7 @ New Salem-Glen Ullin 22
Heart River 30 @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 0

Saturday, September 14th
Tioga 0 @ #3 Bishop Ryan 60
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

Postby EEDA » Sat Sep 07, 2019 11:11 am

Friday, September 13th
Thompson @ Oakes
Lisbon @ Northern Cass
Hatton-Northwood @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm
Sargent County @ Oak Grove

Langdon/Edmore/Munich @ Rugby
Carrington @ Harvey-Wells County
Park River @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn
Grafton @ Bottineau

Velva @ Garrison-Max
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central @ Des Lacs-Burlington
Nedrose @ South Prairie

Killdeer @ Bowman County
Dickinson Trinity @ New Salem-Glen Ullin
Southern McLean @ Shiloh Christian
Heart River @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron

Saturday, September 14th
Tioga @ Bishop Ryan
EEDA
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 118
Joined: Fri Jun 05, 2015 4:37 pm

Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

Postby Sorenson23 » Sun Sep 08, 2019 2:58 pm

Oakes
Lisbon
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Sargent County

Langdon-Edmore-Munich
Harvey-Wells County
Grafton

Velva
Des Lacs-Burlington
Nedrose

Bowman County
Dickinson Trinity
Shiloh Christian
Heart River

Bishop Ryan-OR
Sorenson23
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 412
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 08, 2019 9:56 pm

Friday, September 13th
Thompson (1-0; 2-0) @ Oakes (1-0; 2-0) - Game of the Week #1
Lisbon (1-0; 2-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0; 1-2)
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-2) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1; 1-2)
Sargent County (0-1; 0-2) @ Oak Grove (0-1; 0-3)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0; 3-0) @ Rugby (0-1; 2-1)
Carrington (0-1; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-0; 1-2)
Park River (0-1; 0-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0; 1-1)
Grafton (1-0; 1-2) @ Bottineau (0-1; 0-3)

Velva (1-0; 2-0) @ Garrison-Max (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1; 0-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0; 2-1)
Nedrose (0-1; 1-2) @ South Prairie (0-1; 0-2)

Killdeer (1-0; 1-1) @ Bowman County (1-0; 1-1)
Dickinson Trinity (0-1; 0-2) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 3-0) - Game of the Week #2
Southern McLean (0-1; 2-1) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0; 3-0)
Heart River (0-1; 1-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-1; 0-1)

Saturday, September 14th
Tioga (0-1; 1-2) @ Bishop Ryan (1-0; 3-0)
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

Postby NDSUBISON » Mon Sep 09, 2019 8:47 am

Friday, September 13th
Thompson (1-0; 2-0) @ Oakes (1-0; 2-0)
Lisbon (1-0; 2-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0; 1-2)
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-2) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1; 1-2)
Sargent County (0-1; 0-2) @ Oak Grove (0-1; 0-3)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0; 3-0) @ Rugby (0-1; 2-1)
Carrington (0-1; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-0; 1-2)
Park River (0-1; 0-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0; 1-1)
Grafton (1-0; 1-2) @ Bottineau (0-1; 0-3)

Velva (1-0; 2-0) @ Garrison-Max (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1; 0-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0; 2-1)
Nedrose (0-1; 1-2) @ South Prairie (0-1; 0-2)

Killdeer (1-0; 1-1) @ Bowman County (1-0; 1-1)
Dickinson Trinity (0-1; 0-2) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 3-0)
Southern McLean (0-1; 2-1) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0; 3-0)
Heart River (0-1; 1-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-1; 0-1)

Saturday, September 14th
Tioga (0-1; 1-2) @ Bishop Ryan (1-0; 3-0)
NDSUBISON
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2018 9:25 am

Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

Postby Region2FootballFan » Mon Sep 09, 2019 11:01 am

Friday, September 13th
Thompson (1-0; 2-0) @ Oakes (1-0; 2-0) Game of the week
Lisbon (1-0; 2-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0; 1-2)
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-2) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1; 1-22)
Sargent County (0-1; 0-2) @ Oak Grove (0-1; 0-3)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0; 3-0) @ Rugby (0-1; 2-1)
Carrington (0-1; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-0; 1-2)
Park River (0-1; 0-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0; 1-1)
Grafton (1-0; 1-2) @ Bottineau (0-1; 0-3)

Velva (1-0; 2-0) @ Garrison-Max (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1; 0-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0; 2-1)
Nedrose (0-1; 1-2) @ South Prairie (0-1; 0-2)

Killdeer (1-0; 1-1) @ Bowman County (1-0; 1-1)
Dickinson Trinity (0-1; 0-2) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 3-0)
Southern McLean (0-1; 2-1) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0; 3-0)
Heart River (0-1; 1-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-1; 0-1)

Saturday, September 14th
Tioga (0-1; 1-2) @ Bishop Ryan (1-0; 3-0)
Region2FootballFan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 9:45 pm

Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

Postby JMHS » Mon Sep 09, 2019 12:32 pm

Friday, September 13th
Thompson @ Oakes
Lisbon @ Northern Cass
Hatton-Northwood @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm
Sargent County @ Oak Grove

Langdon/Edmore/Munich @ Rugby
Carrington @ Harvey-Wells County
Park River @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn
Grafton @ Bottineau

Velva @ Garrison-Max
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central @ Des Lacs-Burlington
Nedrose @ South Prairie

Killdeer @ Bowman County
Dickinson Trinity @ New Salem-Glen Ullin
Southern McLean @ Shiloh Christian
Heart River @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron

Saturday, September 14th
Tioga @ Bishop Ryan
JMHS
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 74
Joined: Sat Aug 02, 2014 10:42 am

Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

Postby Barfly » Mon Sep 09, 2019 3:49 pm

Friday, September 13th
Thompson (1-0; 2-0) @ Oakes (1-0; 2-0)
Lisbon (1-0; 2-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0; 1-2)
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-2) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1; 1-22)
Sargent County (0-1; 0-2) @ Oak Grove (0-1; 0-3)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0; 3-0) @ Rugby (0-1; 2-1)
Carrington (0-1; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-0; 1-2)
Park River (0-1; 0-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0; 1-1)
Grafton (1-0; 1-2) @ Bottineau (0-1; 0-3)

Velva (1-0; 2-0) @ Garrison-Max (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1; 0-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0; 2-1)
Nedrose (0-1; 1-2) @ South Prairie (0-1; 0-2)

Killdeer (1-0; 1-1) @ Bowman County (1-0; 1-1)
Dickinson Trinity (0-1; 0-2) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 3-0)
Southern McLean (0-1; 2-1) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0; 3-0)
Heart River (0-1; 1-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-1; 0-1)

Saturday, September 14th
Tioga (0-1; 1-2) @ Bishop Ryan (1-0; 3-0)
Barfly
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 79
Joined: Wed Sep 30, 2015 3:07 pm

Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

Postby defensewinsgames » Mon Sep 09, 2019 10:29 pm

Thompson (1-0; 2-0) @ Oakes (1-0; 2-0)
Lisbon (1-0; 2-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0; 1-2)
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-2) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1; 1-22)
Sargent County (0-1; 0-2) @ Oak Grove (0-1; 0-3)

Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0; 3-0) @ Rugby (0-1; 2-1)
Carrington (0-1; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-0; 1-2)
Park River (0-1; 0-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0; 1-1)
Grafton (1-0; 1-2) @ Bottineau (0-1; 0-3)

Velva (1-0; 2-0) @ Garrison-Max (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1; 0-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0; 2-1)
Nedrose (0-1; 1-2) @ South Prairie (0-1; 0-2)

Killdeer (1-0; 1-1) @ Bowman County (1-0; 1-1)
Dickinson Trinity (0-1; 0-2) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 3-0)
Southern McLean (0-1; 2-1) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0; 3-0)
Heart River (0-1; 1-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-1; 0-1)

Saturday, September 14th
Tioga (0-1; 1-2) @ Bishop Ryan (1-0; 3-0)
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 642
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

Postby Sniper » Fri Sep 13, 2019 11:32 am

Friday, September 13th
#5 Thompson (1-0; 2-0) @ #2 Oakes (1-0; 2-0)
RV Lisbon (1-0; 2-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0; 1-2)
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-2) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1; 1-22)
Sargent County (0-1; 0-2) @ Oak Grove (0-1; 0-3)

#1 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0; 3-0) @ Rugby (0-1; 2-1)
Carrington (0-1; 0-3) @ Harvey-Wells County (1-0; 1-2)
Park River (0-1; 0-3) @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (1-0; 1-1)
Grafton (1-0; 1-2) @ Bottineau (0-1; 0-3)

#4 Velva (1-0; 2-0) @ Garrison-Max (1-0; 1-1)
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-1; 0-2) @ Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0; 2-1)
Nedrose (0-1; 1-2) @ South Prairie (0-1; 0-2)

Killdeer (1-0; 1-1) @ RV Bowman County (1-0; 1-1)
Southern McLean (0-1; 2-1) @ RV Shiloh Christian (1-0; 3-0)
Dickinson Trinity (0-1; 0-2) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 3-0)
Heart River (0-1; 1-1) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (0-1; 0-1)

Saturday, September 14th
Tioga (0-1; 1-2) @ #3 Bishop Ryan (1-0; 3-0)
Sniper
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 521
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND

Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

Postby d_fense » Fri Sep 13, 2019 12:37 pm

#5 Thompson (1-0; 2-0) @ #2 Oakes (1-0; 2-0) really good game. Thompson by a whisker
RV Lisbon (1-0; 2-0) @ Northern Cass (1-0; 1-2) Lisbon 2+ td’s
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-2) @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (0-1; 1-22) HN in a good competitive game
Sargent County (0-1; 0-2) @ Oak Grove (0-1; 0-3) I think this game will be much closer than most on here. Run has been the only one to pick the Grovers. Not sure how SC has replaced their injured qb. I’ll go with the mob and say SC in a close one
d_fense
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 884
Joined: Sat Sep 20, 2008 7:13 am
Location: Small town eastern ND

Re: WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 13, 2019 2:53 pm

Sargent County/Oak Grove will be a late night kickoff (8:15-ish) as the game has been moved to the turf field @ Moorhead HS AFTER Moorhead’s 6:00p game
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

cron