WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

The teams in Class A

WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Aug 24, 2019 12:02 am

Thursday, August 29th
RV New Salem-Glen Ullin 55 @ Standing Rock 6

Friday, August 30th
#2 (AA) Hillsboro-Central Valley 47 @ Grafton (1-0)
#5 (AA) Hazen 47 @ Killdeer 6
RV (AA) Kindred 24 @ Northern Cass (0-1)
Central Cass 12 @ Lisbon 42

#1 Langdon/Edmore/Munich @ Hatton-Northwood 8
#3 Bishop Ryan 42 @ Carrington 0
Harvey-Wells County 14 @ #4 Velva 46
#5 Thompson 34 @ Park River 0
RV Shiloh Christian 49 @ Oak Grove 14
Groton, SD 22 @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 12
Sargent County 0 @ Sisseton, SD 6 F/OT
Des Lacs-Burlington 8 @ Rugby 22
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 8 @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 33
Nedrose 38 @ Bottineau 18
Garrison-Max 6 @ Southern McLean 22
New Town 6 @ Heart River 48

Tioga 17 @ Stanley 0 Forfeit
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby Sorenson23 » Sat Aug 24, 2019 10:40 pm

New Salem-GU

Hillsboro-CV
Kindred
Central Cass
Hazen

Shiloh Christian
Thompson
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm
Langdon-Edmore-Munich
Milnor-North Sargent
Des Lacs-Burlington
Bishop Ryan-OR
Harvey-Wells County
Kenmare-Bowbells-BC
Nedrose
Southern McLean
Heart River
Sorenson23
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 412
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby Region2FootballFan » Sun Aug 25, 2019 3:40 pm

Thursday, August 29th
New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0) @ Standing Rock

Friday, August 30th
Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Grafton (1-0)
Kindred @ Northern Cass (0-1)
Central Cass @ Lisbon
Hazen @ Killdeer

Shiloh Christian (1-0) @ Oak Grove (0-1)
Thompson (0-0) @ Park River (0-1)
Groton, SD @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-0)
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-0)
Milnor-North Sargent (0-0) @ Sisseton, SD
Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0) @ Rugby (1-0)
Bishop Ryan (1-0) @ Carrington (0-1)
Harvey-Wells County (0-1) @ Velva (0-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (0-0) @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-0)
Nedrose (0-1) @ Bottineau (0-1)
Garrison-Max (0-0) @ Southern McLean (1-0)
New Town (0-0) @ Heart River (0-0)

Tioga 17 @ Stanley 0 Forfeit
Region2FootballFan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Wed Sep 20, 2017 9:45 pm

Re: WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby defensewinsgames » Mon Aug 26, 2019 8:52 am

Thursday, August 29th
New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0) @ Standing Rock

Friday, August 30th
Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Grafton (1-0)
Kindred @ Northern Cass (0-1)
Central Cass @ Lisbon
Hazen @ Killdeer

Shiloh Christian (1-0) @ Oak Grove (0-1)
Thompson (0-0) @ Park River (0-1)
Groton, SD @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-0)
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-0)
Sargent County (0-0) @ Sisseton, SD
Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0) @ Rugby (1-0)
Bishop Ryan (1-0) @ Carrington (0-1)
Harvey-Wells County (0-1) @ Velva (0-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (0-0) @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-0)
Nedrose (0-1) @ Bottineau (0-1)
Garrison-Max (0-0) @ Southern McLean (1-0)
New Town (0-0) @ Heart River (0-0)
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 642
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby NDSUBISON » Wed Aug 28, 2019 11:30 am

Thursday, August 29th
New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0) @ Standing Rock

Friday, August 30th
Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Grafton (1-0)
Kindred @ Northern Cass (0-1)
Central Cass @ Lisbon
Hazen @ Killdeer

Shiloh Christian (1-0) @ Oak Grove (0-1)
Thompson (0-0) @ Park River (0-1)
Groton, SD @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-0)
Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-0)
Sargent County (0-0) @ Sisseton, SD
Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0) @ Rugby (1-0)
Bishop Ryan (1-0) @ Carrington (0-1)
Harvey-Wells County (0-1) @ Velva (0-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (0-0) @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-0)
Nedrose (0-1) @ Bottineau (0-1)
Garrison-Max (0-0) @ Southern McLean (1-0)
New Town (0-0) @ Heart River (0-0)

Tioga 17 @ Stanley 0 Forfeit
NDSUBISON
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2018 9:25 am

Re: WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby defensewinsgames » Fri Aug 30, 2019 7:50 am

Most interesting games of the week to me:

Hazen @ Killdeer - I think this will be an interesting game to see early what each team might have

Langdon @ Hatton - Hatton has some athletes and Langdon is the pre-season favorite. Curious to see if Hatton can challenge Langdon's line enough to make it an interesting game

Des Lacs-Burlington @ Rugby - I think that Rugby might be a lot tougher than some people thought pre-season. There non-conference schedule (Nedrose last week) is really intriguing to me and Des Lacs will test them this week, excited to see how they respond
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 642
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

Postby Sniper » Fri Aug 30, 2019 11:47 am

Friday, August 30th
#2 (AA) Hillsboro-Central Valley @ Grafton (1-0)
RV (AA) Kindred @ Northern Cass (0-1)
Central Cass @ Lisbon
Hazen @ Killdeer

RV Shiloh Christian (1-0) @ Oak Grove (0-1)
#5 Thompson (0-0) @ Park River (0-1)
Groton, SD @ Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (1-0)
#1 Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1-0) @ Hatton-Northwood (1-0)
Sargent County (0-0) @ Sisseton, SD
Des Lacs-Burlington (1-0) @ Rugby (1-0)
#3 Bishop Ryan (1-0) @ Carrington (0-1)
Harvey-Wells County (0-1) @ #4 Velva (0-0)
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (0-0) @ Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (0-0)
Nedrose (0-1) @ Bottineau (0-1)
Garrison-Max (0-0) @ Southern McLean (1-0)
New Town (0-0) @ Heart River (0-0)
Sniper
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 521
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests