PIGSKIN PREVIEW PREDICTIONS (& Coaches Polls)

North Dakota High School Football
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

PIGSKIN PREVIEW PREDICTIONS (& Coaches Polls)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Aug 14, 2019 5:52 pm

PIGSKIN PREVIEW POLL
**Coaches Poll rank in ()

CLASS AAA
East Region
1. Fargo South (3)
2. WF Sheyenne (2)
3. Fargo Davies (1)
4. Shanley (6)
5. West Fargo (4)
6. Fargo North (5)
7. GF Red River (7)
8. GF Central (8)

West Region
1. Century (1)
2. Bismarck (3)
3. Mandan (2)
4. Minot (4)
5. Legacy (5)
6. Williston (7)
7. Jamestwon (6)
8. Dickinson (8)

CLASS AA
East Region
1. Devils Lake (2)
2. Hillsboro-Central Valley (1)
3. Kindred (4)
4. Valley City (3)
5. Central Cass (5)
6. Wahpeton (6)

West Region
1. Bismarck St. Mary's (1)
2. Beulah (2)
3. Hazen (3)
4. Watford City (5)
5. Turtle Mountain (4)
6. Stanley (6)

CLASS A
Region 1
1. Thompson (2)
2. Oakes (1)
3. Milnor-North Sargent (4)
4. Lisbon (3)
5. Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm (5)
6. Northern Cass (6)
7. Hatton-Northwood (7)
8. Oak Grove (8)

Region 2
1. Langdon/Edmore/Munich (1)
2. Carrington (4)
3. Harvey-Wells County (2)
4. Rugby (3)
5. Grafton (5)
6. Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn (6)
7. Park River (7)
8. Bottineau (8)

Region 3
1. Bishop Ryan/ORCS (2)
2. Velva (1)
3. Des Lacs-Burlington (3)
4. Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central (6)
5. Nedrose (4)
6. Tioga (5)
7. Garrison-Max (7)
8. South Prairie (8)

Region 4
1. Bowman County (2)
2. Shiloh Christian (3)
3. Dickinson Trinity (1)
4. New Salem-Glen Ullin (4)
5. Killdeer (5)
6. Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (6)
7. Southern McLean (7)
8. Heart River (8)

9-MAN
Region 1
1. Richland (1)
2. May-Port-CG (2)
3. LaMoure-LM (3)
4. Hankinson (5)
5. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (4)
6. Tri-State (6)
7. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (7)
8. Maple Valley-Enderlin (8)
9. Griggs County (9)

Region 2
1. Cavalier (2)
2. New Rockford-Sheyenne (1)
3. St. John (3)
4. North Star (5)
5. North Prairie (4)
6. Dunseith (9)
7. Benson County (7)
8. Nelson County (6)
9. North Border (8)

Region 3
1. Ray/Powers Lake (1)
2. TGU (3)
3. Divide County (4)
4. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (2)
5. Central McLean (6)
6. Surrey (5)
7. Lewis & Clark (7)
8. Parshall-White Shield (8)
9. Trenton (9)

Region 4
1. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (1)
2. Linton-HMB (2)
3. Kidder County (3)
4. Grant County-Flasher (4)
5. Beach (5)
6. Mott-Regent/New England (6)
7. South Border (7)
8. Strasburg/Zeeland (8)
9. Hettinger-Scranton (9)
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15877
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Football

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron