rkmt wrote:bballer2 wrote:District 6
Purintan- Linton
Bosch- Linton
Weigal- Napoleon
Winkler- WTPR
Randall- SD
I hear Bakkum is pretty humble, but I'm gonna add him anyway. Make it top 6 in District 6 and then no one gets left out...
I would agree with Lorenz, Nichols, Nelson and Klath...but for that fifth spot I would have to say wold would be up there along with either hager from larimore, gus kueber(spelling), but i would have to say that my fifth choice would be aaron delvo from c.v.Region 2 fan wrote:District 3:
Luke Lorenz - May-Port CG
Seth Nichols - Dakota Prairie
Casey Nelson - Thompson
Zach Wold - Hatton-Northwood
Dustin Klath - May-Port CG
i'll agree there although i think mondry and meyer are pretty close and either could be in that spot. shouldn't forget about otto out of pr i know he's only a sophomore but he's playing very wellthesports_guy32 wrote:D4
pretty much the same as thundastruck but i have a different pick for NB
Anthony Klinske- Grafton
Justin Moe- Park River
Curt Enger- Midway/Minto
Stephen Mondry- Midway/Minto
Tanner Carpenter- North Border
Carpenter had the highest pts/game average (11) for NB while dishing out 5.8 assists/game.
Â
Â
Â
District 11
Adam Hunt- Dunseith
Matt Sondhag- Velva
Reed Duchsher- Rugby (had a buzzer beater to beat Botno in the first round)
Michael Cooper- Westhope
Matt Foster- Botno
 I agree with most of those picks - my top 5 would be.
Michael Cooper - Westhope-Newburg
Adam Hunt - Dunseith
Mat Sondag - Velva
Riley Decoteau - Dunseith
TIE: Matt Foster - Bottineau
Drew Sund - Westhope-Newburg Â
Â
Â
Â
Â
Â
Â
ndlionsfan wrote:District 7
Bryan Krahler - Wells Co
Scott Tweed - Wells Co
Tony Ironheart - FW
Tanner Lorenz - Harvey
Garrett Harding - Midkota
sodadrinker wrote:ndlionsfan wrote:District 7
Bryan Krahler - Wells Co
Scott Tweed - Wells Co
Tony Ironheart - FW
Tanner Lorenz - Harvey
Garrett Harding - Midkota
i would say i have to agree its just hard to leave out shelby block, cory wall, chanze herman, nick smith, kris skadberg, and vernell jackson i have no idea how to pick the 5 best but those i will have to say r pretty good
ndlionsfan wrote:sodadrinker wrote:ndlionsfan wrote:District 7
Bryan Krahler - Wells Co
Scott Tweed - Wells Co
Tony Ironheart - FW
Tanner Lorenz - Harvey
Garrett Harding - Midkota
i would say i have to agree its just hard to leave out shelby block, cory wall, chanze herman, nick smith, kris skadberg, and vernell jackson i have no idea how to pick the 5 best but those i will have to say r pretty good
We'll put them as honorable mentions along with Ben Roglestad and Kyle Langstaff...
ndlionsfan wrote:District 8
RJ Darling - ML
Reid Haagenson - ML
Riley Beck - MS
Nick Bylin - AE
?????
Can't think of a definite 5th top 5 player in this district. Kenny Schmid and Ben Cline of ML, Garet Wright of MS, Komrosky of Northstar deserve honorable mention tho.
sodadrinker wrote:ndlionsfan wrote:District 8
RJ Darling - ML
Reid Haagenson - ML
Riley Beck - MS
Nick Bylin - AE
?????
Can't think of a definite 5th top 5 player in this district. Kenny Schmid and Ben Cline of ML, Garet Wright of MS, Komrosky of Northstar deserve honorable mention tho.
how bout that laroque (spelling) out of st john
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 41 guests