FootballFan55 wrote:Any news on the other regions??
Taken from the Dickinson Press:
All-Region 4 Team
First team
Quarterbacks: Stetson Carr, Sr., Hazen; Taylor Krenz, Jr., Grant County-Flasher.
Running backs: Seth Ewoniuk, Sr., Heart River; Zach Cofer, Jr., New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin; Paul Koppinger, Sr., Richardton-Taylor-Hebron; John Knopik, So., Killdeer.
Offensive line: Robert Perrin, Sr., Richardton-Taylor-Hebron; Doug Koepplin, Sr., Grant County-Flasher; Matt Bopp, Jr., New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin; Seth Kriel, So., Hazen; Konnor Chinn, Sr., Killdeer; Mitch Krebs, Sr., Heart River.
Wide receivers: Zach Schmidt, Jr., Grant County-Flasher; Zach Hruby, Sr., Southern McLean.
Tight end: Dustin Iverson, Sr. Grant County-Flasher.
Defensive line: Matt Mormon, Sr., New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin; Michael Maas, Sr., Hazen; Brock Pittsley, Sr., Killdeer; Riley Obrigewich, Sr., Heart River; Logan Lacher, Jr., Richardton-Taylor-Hebron.
Linebackers: Hunter Fears, Jr., Hazen; Calum Blankenship, Jr., Killdeer; Seth Obritsch, Jr., Heart River; Chad Gullickson, Sr., Richardton-Taylor-Hebron; Taylor Heins, Sr., New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin.
Defensive backs: Cole Hecker, Sr., Heart River; Brett Scheriner, Sr., Southern McLean; Kasey Dressler, Sr., Richardton-Taylor-Hebron; Connor Doll, So., Hazen.
Second team
Quarterbacks: Christian Kulish, Sr., Killdeer.
Running backs: Bailey Stewart, Sr., Grant County-Flasher; Briar Bornemann, Jr., Hazen.
Offensive line: Chandler Rivinius, Jr., Grant County-Flasher; Austin Hintz, So., Hazen; Randy St. Clair, Standing Rock; Brey Gegelman, Sr., Killdeer.
Wide receivers: J.W. Froelich, Jr., Grant County-Flasher; Trenton Rohr, So., Killdeer; Steven Weidner, Sr., Richardton-Taylor-Hebron.
Tight end: Andrew Hulm, Jr., New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin; Cody Johnson, Jr., Killdeer; Brady Olson, Sr., Heart River.
Defensive line: Riley Rohde, Sr., Killdeer; Denzel Sanders, So., Hazen; Jake Engleter, Sr., New Salem; Skyler Rohrich, So., Southern McLean; Jade Standing Bear, Jr., Standing Rock.
Linebackers: Ethan Hoger, Jr., New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin; Dillon LaBlanc, Jr., Heart River; Tucker Burqquist, So., Southern McLean; Lane Aune, Jr., Richardton-Taylor-Hebron; Mason Steinmentz, Jr., Grant County-Flasher.
Defensive backs: Dominick Opp, Jr., Hazen; Tucker Beck, Jr., Killdeer; Jaden Schmidt, So. Richardton-Taylor-Hebron; Chris Fischer, So., Grant County-Flasher.
Senior Athlete of the Year: Brock Pittsley, G-DT, Killdeer.
Coach of the Year: Rick Philion, Hazen.
All-Badlands Conference
Hazen: Stetson Carr, QB-LB; Michael Maas, OL-DL; Hunter Fears, LB; Seth Kreil, OL/LB; Connor Doll, WR/DB; Denzel Sanders, OL/DL; Nate Lientz, RB/LB; Dominick Opp, RB/DB.
Killdeer: Brock Pittsley, OL/DL; Konnor Chinn, OL/DL; Brey Gegelman, OL/DL; Calum Blankenship, TE/LB; Trenton Rohr, WR/DB; John Knopik, RB/LB; Riley Rohde, FB/DE; Christian Kulish, QB.
Heart River: Cole Hlebechuk, LB; Isaiah Marschner, DE; Dylan LeBlanc, LB; Tyler Fischer, DL; Clayton Tangen, LB; Tyson Kudrna, QB; Brady Olson, TE/DB.
Grant County-Flasher: Dustin Iverson, TE/LB; Douglas Koepplin, OL/DL; Taylor Krenz, QB; Zackary Schmidt, WR/DB; J.W. Froelich, WR/DB.
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron: Paul Koppinger, FB/LB; Chad Gullickson, TE/LB; Kasey Dressler, WR; Robert Perrin, OL; Logan Lacher, DL.
Southern McLean: Zach Hruby, HB/LB; Brett Schreiner, HB/DB; Skyler Rohrich, OL/DL.
New Salem-Almont-Glen Ullin: Matt Morman, DL; Taylor Heins, LB; Zach Cofer, RB.
Standing Rock: Davis Fool Bear, LB; David Murphy, QB.