by Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 02, 2012 1:21 am
District 1
Thursday, February 9th
G1: #1 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere def. #8 Oakes 71-40
G2: #2 Milnor def. #7 F-C-T 65-37
Friday, February 10th
G3: #4 Hankinson def. #5 Lisbon 61-54
G4: #3 North Sargent def. #6 Sargent Central 66-55
Saturday, February 11th
@ NDSCS (Wahpeton)
Loser's out bracket
G5: #5 Lisbon def. #8 Oakes 54-44
G6: #6 Sargent Central def. #7 F-C-T 63-53
Championship bracket
G7: #1 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere def. #4 Hankinson 67-53
G8: #2 Milnor def. #3 North Sargent 75-72
Monday, February 13th
@ NDSCS (Wahpeton)
Region Qualifier: #4 Hankinson 52 def. #6 Sargent Central 51
Region Qualifier: #5 Lisbon 56 def. #3 North Sargent 54
Championship: #2 Milnor 63 def. #1 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 57
District 2
@ Fargo Civic Center
Friday, February 10th
Quarterfinals
G1: #1 Central Cass def. #8 FSHP 87-42
G2: #5 Oak Grove def. #4 Enderlin 73-43
G3: #2 Maple Valley def. #7 Northern Cass 73-38
G4: #3 Kindred def. #6 Richland 63-51
Saturday, February 11th
Loser's Out
G5: #4 Enderlin def. #8 FSHP 50-44
G6: #6 Richland def. #7 Northern Cass 57-34
Semifinals
G7: #1 Central Cass def. #5 Oak Grove 85-61
G8: #3 Kindred def. #2 Maple Valley 61-56
Monday, February 13th
Region Qualifier: #2 Maple Valley 65 def. #4 Enderlin 58
Region Qualifier: #5 Oak Grove 62 def. #6 Richland 57
Championship: #1 Central Cass 84 def. #3 Kindred 53
District 3
@ Mayville State University
Friday, February 10th
Quarterfinals
G1: #1 Hatton-Northwood def. #8 Central Valley 93-39
G2: #5 Hillsboro def. #4 Dakota Prairie 57-38
G3: #2 Thompson def. #7 MPCG 54-45
G4: #3 Griggs County Central def. #6 Larimore 49-32
Saturday, February 11th
Loser's Out
G5: #4 Dakota Prairie def. #8 Central Valley 72-50
G6: #7 MPCG vs. #6 Larimore 45-44
Semifinals
G7: #1 Hatton-Northwood def. #5 Hillsboro 74-48
G8: #2 Thompson def. #3 Griggs County Central 76-69
Monday, February 13th
Region Qualifier: #3 Griggs County Central 58 def. #4 Dakota Prairie 55
Region Qualifier: #5 Hillsboro 54 def. #7 MPCG 37
Championship: #1 Hatton-Northwood 65 def. #2 Thompson 48
District 4
@ Grafton
Friday, February 10th
Quarterfinals
G1: #4 Valley-Edinburg def. #5 Midway-Minto 63-55
G2: #3 Cavalier def. #6 North Border 63-54
Saturday, February 11th
Semifinals
G3: #1 Grafton def. #4 Valley-Edinburg 66-40
G4: #3 Cavalier def. #2 Park River-FL 62-51
Monday, February 13th
Region Qualifier: #4 Valley-Edinburg 51 def. #6 North Border 38
Region Qualifier: #2 Park River-FL 64 def. #5 Midway-Minto 45
Championship: #1 Grafton 65 def. #3 Cavalier 59
District 5
@ Jamestown Civic Center
Thursday, February 9th
Quarterfinals
G1: #4 Barnes County North def. #5 L-M-M 50-36
G2: #2 Edgeley-Kulm def. #7 Ellendale 69-39
G3: #6 P-B-K def. #3 Central Prairie 51-49
Friday, February 10th
Loser Out
G4: #3 Central Prairie def. #7 Ellendale 62-35
Semifinals
G5: #1 LaMoure def. #4 Barnes County North 64-35
G6: #2 Edgeley-Kulm def. #6 P-B-K 58-36
Saturday, February 11th
Region Qualifier: #3 Central Prairie def. #4 Barnes County North 49-46
Region Qualifier: #6 P-B-K def. #5 L-M-M 49-41
Championship: #1 LaMoure def. #2 Edgeley-Kulm 48-38
District 6
@ Wishek
Thursday, February 9th
Quarterfinal
G1: #4 South Border def. #5 Kidder County 49-29
Semifinal
G2: #2 Linton-HMB def. #3 Strasburg/Zeeland 66-63
Friday, February 10th
Loser Out
G3: #3 Strasburg/Zeeland def. #5 Kidder County 77-50
Semifinal
G4: #1 Napoleon def. #4 South Border 62-49
Saturday, February 11th
3rd Place: #3 Strasburg/Zeeland def. #4 South Border 59-54
Championship: #1 Napoleon def. #2 Linton-HMB 78-73 2 OT
District 7
@ New Rockford
Friday, February 10th
Quarterfinals
G1: #4 Midkota def. #5 Harvey-Wells County 53-46
G2: #2 Four Winds-Minnewauken def. #7 Lakota-Adams-Edmore 71-52
G3: #3 Carrington def. #6 New Rockford-Sheyenne 60-52 OT
Saturday, Febraury 11th
Loser Out
G4: #6 New Rockford-Sheyenne def. #7 Lakota-Adams-Edmore 50-44
Semifinals
G5: #1 Warwick def. #4 Midkota 68-56
G6: #3 Carrington def. #2 Four Winds-Minnewauken 74-61
Monday, Febraury 13th
Region Qualifier: #6 New Rockford-Sheyenne 53 def. #4 Midkota 48
Region Qualifier: #2 Four Winds-Minnewauken 66 def. 5 Harvey-Wells County 63
Championship: #3 Carrington 83 def. #1 Warwick 59
District 8 (compliments of woodchuck10)
@ Langdon
Friday, February 10th
Quarterfinals
G1: #5 Benson County def. #4 Rolette-Wolford 53-33
G2: #2 Munich-Starkweather def. #7 Rolla 56-39
G3: #3 St. John def. #6 Langdon 55-51
Saturday, February 11th
Loser Out
G4: #6 Langdon def. #7 Rolla 42-40
Semifinals
G5: #1 North Star def. #5 Benson County 83-35
G6: #3 St. John vs. #2 Munich-Starkweather 54-52
Monday, February 13th
Region Qualifier: #5 Benson County 50 def. #6 Langdon 34
Region Qualifier: #2 Munich-Starkweather 72 def. #4 Rolette-Wolford 52
Championship: #1 North Star 75 def. #3 St. John 37
District 9
@ Mandan High School
Friday, February 10th
Quarterfinals
G1: #5 Solen def. #4 Grant County 70-69
G2: #2 Standing Rock def. #7 New Salem-Almont 47-37
G3: #6 Flasher def. #3 Center-Stanton 68-57
Saturday, February 11th
Loser Out
G4: #7 New Salem-Almont def. #3 Center-Stanton 54-42
Semifinals
G5: #1 Shiloh Christian def. #5 Solen 75-46
G6: #6 Flasher def. #2 Standing Rock 66-61
Monday, Febraury 13th
Region Qualifier: #7 New Salem-Almont 72 def. #5 Solen 71
Region Qualifier: #2 Standing Rock 70 def. #4 Grant County 58
Championship: #1 Shiloh Christian 59 def. #6 Flasher 39
District 10
@ Garrison
Thursday, February 9th
Quarterfinals
G1: #4 Wilton-Wing def. #5 Max 66-47
G2: #3 Garrison def. #6 Underwood 54-46
Friday, February 10th
Semifinals
G3: #1 Turtle Lake-M-M def. #4 Wilton-Wing 70-59
G4: #2 Washburn def. #3 Garrison 49-41
Saturday, February 11th
Region Qualifier: #4 Wilton-Wing def. #6 Underwood 48-34
Region Qualifier: #3 Garrison def. #5 Max 85-61
Championship: #2 Washburn def. #1 Turtle Lake-M-M 62-58
District 11 (compliments of radioman)
@ Dunseith HS
Thursday, Feb. 9th
First Round
G1: #1 Bottineau def. #8 Sawyer 92-51
G2: #5 Westhope-Newburg def. #4 Dunseith 63-57
G3: #2 Rugby def. #7 TGU 67-56
G4: #3 Velva def. #6 Drake-Anamoose 48-46
Friday, Feb. 10th
Loser Out Games
G5: #4 Dunseith def. #8 Sawyer 62-37
G6: #7 TGU def. #6 Drake-Anamoose 55-28
Semifinals
G7: #1 Bottineau def. #5 Westhope-Newburg 64-51
G8: #2 Rugby def. #3 Velva 57-39
Saturday, Feb. 11th
Region Qualifier: #4 Dunseith def. #3 Velva 61-60
Region Qualifier: #5 Westhope-Newburg vs. TGU 60-59
Championship: #1 Bottineau def. #2 Rugby 59-53
District 12 (compliments to radioman)
@ Minot Auditorium
Thursday, Feb. 9th
First Round
G1: #1 Berthold def. #8 Kenmare 68-30
G2: #5 Our Redeemer's def. #4 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 59-53
G3: #2 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #7 Glenburn 76-54
G4: #3 Bishop Ryan def. #6 Surrey 58-49
Friday, Feb. 10th
Loser Out
G5: #4 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood def. #8 Kenmare 53-37
G6: #7 Glenburn def. #6 Surrey 66-53
Semifinals
G7: #1 Berthold def. #5 Our Redeemer's 66-36
G8: #2 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #3 Bishop Ryan 55-46
Saturday, Feb. 11th
Region Qualifier: #3 Bishop Ryan def. #4 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 58-52
Region Qualifier: #7 Glenburn def. #5 Our Redeemer's 63-58
Championship: #1 Berthold def. #2 Des Lacs-Burlington 82-57
District 13
@ Scott Gymnasium (Dickinson State University)
Thursday, February 9th
Quarterfinals
G1: #4 Bowman County def. #5 Hettinger-Scranton 59-57
G2: #3 Heart River def. #6 Beach 52-41
Friday, February 10th
Semifinals
G3: #4 Bowman County def. #1 Mott-Regent 66-63
G4: #3 Heart River def. #2 New England 45-41
Monday, February 13th
Region Qualifier: #2 New England 78 def. #5 Hettinger-Scranton 57
Region Qualifier: #1 Mott-Regent 83 def. #6 Beach 78 OT
Championship: #3 Heart River 66 def. #4 Bowman County 34
District 14
@ Knights of Columbus Activities Center (Dickinson)
Friday, February 10th
Quarterfinals
G1: #4 Killdeer def. #5 Richardton-Taylor 58-55 OT
G2: #3 Beulah def. #6 Glen Ullin-Hebron 89-48
Saturday, February 11th
Semifinals
G3: #1 Dickinson Trinity def. #4 Killdeer 62-29
G4: #3 Beulah def. #2 Hazen 70-62
Monday, Febraury 13th
Region Qualifier: #2 Hazen 87 def. #5 Richardton-Taylor 41
Region Qualifier: #4 Killdeer 70 def. #6 Glen Ullin-Hebron 66
Championship: #3 Beulah 67 def. #1 Dickinson Trinity 58
District 15
@ Watford City
Thursday, February 9th
Quarterfinals
G1: #4 Stanley def. #5 Parshall 57-53
G2: #2 New Town def. #7 White Shield 92-41
G3: #3 Watford City def. #6 Mandaree 79-48
Friday, February 10th
Loser Out
G4: #6 Mandaree def. #7 White Shield 68-47
Semifinals
G5: #4 Stanley def. #1 North Shore-Plaza 64-62 OT
G6: #2 New Town def. #3 Watford City 83-59
Saturday, February 11th
Region Qualifier: #3 Watford City def. #5 Parshall 87-64
Region Qualifier: #1 North Shore-Plaza def. #6 Mandaree 69-52
Championship: #2 New Town def. #4 Stanley 59-39
District 16
@ Williston State College
Thursday, February 9th
Quarterfinals
G1: #6 Ray def. #3 Williston Trinity Christian 62-59
G2: #2 Trenton def. #7 Burke County 79-47
G3: #4 Divide County def. #5 Tioga 76-55
Friday, February 10th
Loser Out
G4: #3 Williston Trinity Christian def. #7 Burke County 64-38
Semifinals
G5: #2 Trenton def. #6 Ray 61-34
G6: #4 Divide County def. #1 Powers Lake 58-45
Saturday, February 11th
Region Qualifier: #6 Ray def. #5 Tioga 53-48
Region Qualifier: #1 Powers Lake def. #3 Williston Trinity Christian 55-44
Championship: #4 Divide County def. #2 Trenton 61-45