(2/21/12; 11:59 pm)
All standings follow this format: District Record (Overall Record)
**some districts are by district points
REGION 1
District 1 ***Final Seeds***
1. Milnor 6-1 (9-10)
2. North Sargent 6-1 (13-6)
3. Oakes 5-2 (11-8)
4. Lisbon 4-3 (7-12)
5. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 3-4 (6-13)
6. F-C-T 2-5 (4-15)
7. Sargent Central 1-6 (3-13)
8. Hankinson 1-6 (2-16)
District 2 (possible) ***Final Seeds***
1. Kindred 7-0 (19-0)
2. Central Cass 6-1 (17-2)
3. Northern Cass 5-2 (14-5)
4. Oak Grove 4-3 (10-8)
5. Maple Valley 3-4 (14-5)
6. Richland 1-6 (10-9)
7. FSHP 1-6 (3-16)
8. Enderlin 1-6 (9-10)
REGION 2
District 3 **
1. Central Valley 14-0 (16-3)
2. Thompson 12-2 (15-4)
3. Hatton-Northwood 10-4 (14-5)
4. Larimore 7-7 (8-11)
5. Dakota Prairie 5-9 (6-13)
6. MPCG 5-9 (8-11)
7. Hillsboro 2-12 (2-17)
8. Griggs County Central 1-13 (4-15)
District 4 ** ***Final Seeds***
1. Grafton 10-0 (18-1)
2. Cavalier 6-4 (8-11)
3. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 6-4 (9-10)
4. Midway-Minto 4-6 (10-9)
5. North Border 2-8 (5-14)
6. Fordville-Lankin-Park River 2-8 (6-13)
REGION 3
District 5
1. Barnes County North 5-1 (8-11)
1. P-B-K 5-1 (9-10)
1. Ellendale 5-1 (14-5)
4. L-M-M 2-4 (3-16)
5. LaMoure 2-4 (6-13)
6. Central Prairie 1-5 (3-15)
7. Edgeley-Kulm 1-5 (1-18)
District 6 ***Final Seeds***
1. Napoleon 8-0 (14-5)
2. Linton-HMB 5-3 (13-6)
3. South Border 4-4 (12-7)
4. Kidder County 3-5 (12-7)
5. Strasburg/Zeeland 0-8 (5-14)
REGION 4
District 7 ***Final Seeds***
1. Carrington 5-0 (18-1)
2. Midkota 4-1 (17-2)
3. Lakota-Adams-Edmore 3-2 (16-3)
4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 2-3 (13-6)
5. Harvey-Wells County 1-4 (5-14)
6. Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 0-5 (10-9)
District 8 ** ***Final Seeds***
1. North Star 10-2 (15-4)
2. Benson County 10-2 (14-5)
3. Rolla 10-2 (14-5)
4. Langdon 6-6 (7-12)
5. Rolette-Wolford 3-9 (7-12)
6. Munich-Starkweather 3-9 (5-14)
7. St. John 0-12 (1-17)*
REGION 5
District 9 ***Final Seeds***
1. Grant County 5-1 (18-1)
2. New Salem-Almont 5-1 (15-4)
3. Shiloh Christian 5-1 (14-5)
4. Flasher 3-3 (7-12)
5. Standing Rock 2-4 (5-10)
6. Solen 1-5 (7-12)
7. Center-Stanton 0-6 (0-18)
District 10 ***Final Seeds***
1. Washburn 5-0 (14-5)
2. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 4-1 (12-7)
3. Wilton-Wing 2-3 (7-12)
4. Underwood 2-3 (7-12)
5. Max 1-4 (5-14)
6. Garrison 1-4 (6-13)
REGION 6
District 11 ***Final Seeds***
1. Velva 7-0 (18-1)
2. TGU 6-1 (15-4)
3. Rugby 5-2 (9-10)
4. Bottineau 4-3 (10-9)
5. Dunseith 3-4 (6-9)*
6. Drake-Anamoose 2-5 (4-14)
7. Westhope-Newburg 1-6 (6-13)
8. Sawyer 0-7 (2-16)
District 12 ***Final Seeds***
1. Bishop Ryan 7-0 (18-1)
2. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 5-2 (10-9)
3. Our Redeemer's 4-3 (12-7)
4. Des Lacs-Burlington 4-3 (6-13)
5. Glenburn 3-4 (10-9)
6. Kenmare 3-4 (6-13)
7. Surrey 2-5 (7-12)
8. Berthold 0-7 (2-17)
REGION 7
District 13 ***Final Seeds***
1. Beach 5-0 (17-2)
2. Bowman County 3-2 (12-7)
3. Hettinger-Scranton 3-2 (8-11)
4. Heart River 2-3 (10-9)
5. Mott-Regent 1-4 (6-13)
6. New England 1-4 (4-15)
District 14 ***Final Seeds***
1. Beulah 4-1 (9-10)
2. Dickinson Trinity 4-1 (10-8)
3. Killdeer 2-3 (7-12)
4. Richardton-Taylor 2-3 (8-11)
5. Hazen 2-3 (9-10)
6. Glen Ullin-Hebron 1-4 (7-12)
REGION 8
District 15 ***Final Seeds***
1. New Town 6-0 (19-0)
2. Watford City 5-1 (17-2)
3. Parshall 4-2 (14-5)
4. Stanley 3-3 (8-11)
5. North Shore-Plaza 2-4 (12-6)
6. Mandaree 1-5 (4-15)
7. White Shield 0-6 (0-18)
District 16 ** ***Final Seeds***
1. Divide County 11-1 (12-7)
2. Williston Trinity Christian 10-2 (13-5)
3. Ray 9-3 (12-7)
4. Trenton 6-6 (11-8)
5. Tioga 4-8 (3-16)
6. Burke County 2-10 (4-15)
7. Powers Lake 0-12 (2-14)