by Run4Fun2009 » Thu Jan 19, 2012 3:26 am
(Final Standings)
All standings are done in this format: District Record (Overall Record)
**some districts are by district points
REGION 1
District 1 ***Final Seeds***
1. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 7-0 (13-6)
2. Milnor 6-1 (14-5)
3. North Sargent 5-2 (8-11)
4. Hankinson 4-3 (8-11)
5. Lisbon 3-4 (7-12)
6. Sargent Central 2-5 (8-11)
7. F-C-T 1-6 (4-15)
8. Oakes 0-7 (2-17)
District 2 ***Final Seeds***
1. Central Cass 7-0 (19-0)
2. Maple Valley 6-1 (18-1)
3. Kindred 4-3 (13-6)
4. Enderlin 3-4 (7-12)
5. Oak Grove 3-4 (11-8)
6. Richland 3-4 (9-10)
7. Northern Cass 2-5 (6-13)
8. FSHP 0-7 (3-16)
REGION 2
District 3 ** ***Final Seeds***
1. Hatton-Northwood 13-1 (15-4)
2. Thompson 11-3 (13-6)
3. Griggs County Central 10-4 (15-4)
4. Dakota Prairie 8-6 (11-8)
5. Hillsboro 6-8 (13-6)
6. Larimore 5-9 (7-12)
7. MPCG 2-12 (2-17)
8. Central Valley 1-13 (2-17)
District 4 ** ***Final Seeds***
1. Grafton 10-0 (17-2)
2. Park River-FL 7-3 (11-8)
3. Cavalier 6-4 (10-9)
4. Valley-Edinburg 4-6 (12-7)
5. Midway-Minto 3-7 (7-12)
6. North Border 0-10 (6-13)
REGION 3
District 5 ***Final Seeds***
1. LaMoure 6-0 (19-0)
2. Edgeley-Kulm 5-1 (14-5)
3. Central Prairie 4-2 (8-10)
4. Barnes County North 3-3 (5-14)
5. P-B-K 2-4 (2-17)
6. L-M-M 1-5 (2-17)
7. Ellendale 0-6 (2-17)
District 6 ***Final Seeds***
1. Napoleon 7-1 (15-4)
2. Linton-HMB 7-1 (13-6)
3. Strasburg/Zeeland 3-5 (9-10)
4. South Border 2-6 (11-8)
5. Kidder County 1-7 (6-13)
REGION 4
District 7 ***Final Seeds***
1. Warwick 6-0 (17-2)
2. Four Winds-Minnewauken 5-1 (14-5)
3. Carrington 4-2 (11-8)
4. Midkota 3-3 (13-6)
5. Harvey-Wells County 2-4 (9-10)
6. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1-5 (8-11)
7. Lakota-Adams-Edmore 0-6 (5-14)
District 8 ** ***Final Seeds***
1. North Star 12-0 (19-0)
2. Munich-Starkweater 10-2 (12-7)
3. St. John 8-4 (11-8)
4. Rolette-Wolford 6-6 (6-13)
5. Benson County 2-10 (4-15)
6. Langdon 2-10 (2-17)
7. Rolla 2-10 (1-18)
REGION 5
District 9 ***Final Seeds***
1. Shiloh Christian 6-0 (16-3)
2. Standing Rock 4-2 (8-10)
3. Center-Stanton 3-3 (7-12)
4. Grant County 3-3 (7-12)
5. Solen 2-4 (8-11)
6. Flasher 2-4 (6-13)
7. New Salem-Almont 1-5 (7-12)
District 10 ***Final Seeds***
1. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 5-0 (15-4)
2. Washburn 4-1 (13-6)
3. Garrison 3-2 (12-7)
4. Wilton-Wing 2-3 (4-15)
5. Max 1-4 (5-14)
6. Underwood 0-5 (6-13)
REGION 6
District 11 ***Final Seeds***
1. Bottineau 7-0 (18-1)
2. Rugby 6-1 (17-2)
3. Velva 4-3 (10-9)
4. Dunseith 4-3 (7-12)
5. Westhope-Newburg 3-4 (8-11)
6. Drake-Anamoose 2-5 (4-15)
7. TGU 2-5 (8-11)
8. Sawyer 0-7 (1-17)
District 12 ***Final Seeds***
1. Berthold 7-0 (19-0)
2. Des Lacs-Burlington 6-1 (12-7)
3. Bishop Ryan 5-2 (10-9)
4. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 3-4 (10-9)
5. Our Redeemer's 3-4 (7-12)
6. Surrey 2-5 (8-11)
7. Glenburn 2-5 (8-11)
8. Kenmare 0-7 (4-15)
REGION 7
District 13 ***Final Seeds***
1. Mott-Regent 5-0 (15-4)
2. New England 4-1 (15-4)
3. Heart River 3-2 (14-5)
4. Bowman County 2-3 (8-11)
5. Hettinger-Scranton 1-4 (9-9)
6. Beach 0-5 (10-9)
District 14 ***Final Seeds***
1. Dickinson Trinity 5-0 (17-1)
2. Hazen 4-1 (16-3)
3. Beulah 3-2 (16-3)
4. Killdeer 2-3 (6-13)
5. Richardton-Taylor 1-4 (3-16)
6. Glen Ullin-Hebron 0-5 (0-19)
REGION 8
District 15 ***Final Seeds***
1. North Shore-Plaza 5-0 (12-7)
2. New Town 4-1 (15-4)
3. Watford City 3-2 (9-10)
4. Stanley 2-3 (7-12)
5. Parshall 1-4 (4-15)
6. Mandaree 0-5 (1-17)
District 16 **
1. Powers Lake 12-0 (17-2)
2. Trenton 8-4 (15-4)
2. Divide County 8-4 (11-8)
2. Williston Trinity Christian 8-4 (10-9)
5. Tioga 4-8 (7-12)
6. Burke County 2-10 (2-17)
7. Ray 0-12 (7-12)