by Run4Fun2009 » Tue Nov 22, 2011 3:34 pm
Predictions:
1. Central Cass
2. Maple Valley
3. Oak Grove
4. Kindred
5. Northern Cass
6. Richland
7. Enderlin
8. FSHP
Players to Watch:
Matt Zimmerman (Central Cass)
Ellery Breshnahan (Central Cass)
Jordan Haselau (Maple Valley)
Ty Smith (Maple Valley)
Eric Bachmeier (Kindred)
Jack Plankers (Kindred)
Jordan Funfar (Oak Grove)
Alex Widmer (Oak Grove)
MacKenzie Cargile (Northern Cass)
Colton Hill (Northern Cass)
Austin Heyen (Richland)
Christian Thompson (Richland)
Thomas Lindgren (Enderlin)
Austin Archer (FSHP)
Intriguing Matchups (including ALL District matchups):
November
29th: Milnor @ Central Cass
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood @ Kindred
December
2nd: Maple Valley @ Central Cass
Enderlin @ Kindred
FSHP @ Richland
3rd: Northern Cass @ Oak Grove
6th, 8th, 10th: Barnes County Tourney (includes NC, FSHP, Enderlin, MV, GCC, BCN, L-M-M, VC)
6th: Oak Grove @ North Sargent
8th: Hawley (MN) @ Oak Grove
12th: North Sargent @ Central Cass
FSHP @ Larimore
15th: Central Cass @ FSHP
Northern Cass @ Kindred
Enderlin @ Maple Valley
17th: Kindred vs. Napoleon @ Jamestown
Richland @ Oak Grove
North Sargent @ Maple Valley
19th: Enderlin @ LaMoure
27th: Richland vs. Norman County West (MN) @ Hillsboro
28th: Richland vs. Larimore @ Hillsboro
January
6th: Central Cass @ Enderlin
Richland @ Northern Cass
Kindred @ FSHP
Oak Grove vs. Dickinson Trinity @ Shiloh Christian
7th: Kindred @ Richland
Oak Grove @ Shiloh Christian
12th: Oak Grove @ Enderlin
Northern Cass @ FSHP
Richland @ Maple Valley
Kindred @ Central Cass
16th: Kindred @ North Sargent
17th: Maple Valley @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
19th: Oak Grove @ Kindred
Northern Cass @ Maple Valley
FSHP @ Enderlin
Central Cass @ Richland
21st: Milnor @ Richland
FSHP vs. F-C-T @ Fargo Civic
Maple Valley vs. Hankinson @ Fargo Civic
Kindred vs. W-A-O (MN) @ Fargo Civic
Central Cass vs. Hawley (MN) @ Fargo Civic
Oak Grove vs. D-G-F (MN) @ Fargo Civic
23rd: Wyndmere-Lidgerwood @ Richland
24th: Oak Grove @ Maple Valley
Milnor @ Kindred
Central Valley @ FSHP
Central Cass vs. Linton-HMB @ Jamestown
27th: Oak Grove @ Central Cass
Enderlin @ Northern Cass
Maple Valley @ FSHP
30th: Oak Grove @ Milnor
February
2nd: FSHP @ Oak Grove
Central Cass @ Northern Cass
Maple Valley @ Kindred
Richland @ Enderlin
4th: Central Cass @ Grafton