revitalize wrote:http://www.willistonherald.com/articles/2011/08/20/sports/doc4e50772737658048730773.txt
Run4Fun2009 wrote:revitalize wrote:http://www.willistonherald.com/articles/2011/08/20/sports/doc4e50772737658048730773.txt
Hard to analyze this race with boys running a 4K and girls a 3K
revitalize wrote:Run4Fun2009 wrote:revitalize wrote:http://www.willistonherald.com/articles/2011/08/20/sports/doc4e50772737658048730773.txt
Hard to analyze this race with boys running a 4K and girls a 3K
http://run-down.com/statistics/calc.php
Run4Fun2009 wrote:revitalize wrote:Run4Fun2009 wrote:revitalize wrote:http://www.willistonherald.com/articles/2011/08/20/sports/doc4e50772737658048730773.txt
Hard to analyze this race with boys running a 4K and girls a 3K
http://run-down.com/statistics/calc.php
my point is that different strategies are used when races are shorter. Many runners will lose some time with another 1,000 meters added to their time...We'll get a good idea of what Bismarck, Williston and Fargo South have when they go out to Dickinson for the Becki Wells Invite.
revitalize wrote:Run4Fun2009 wrote:revitalize wrote:Run4Fun2009 wrote:revitalize wrote:http://www.willistonherald.com/articles/2011/08/20/sports/doc4e50772737658048730773.txt
Hard to analyze this race with boys running a 4K and girls a 3K
http://run-down.com/statistics/calc.php
my point is that different strategies are used when races are shorter. Many runners will lose some time with another 1,000 meters added to their time...We'll get a good idea of what Bismarck, Williston and Fargo South have when they go out to Dickinson for the Becki Wells Invite.
I feel like if you are a good 4000 runner, there wont be much difference in your 5000 ability. Just a personal opinion. But I see where youre coming from.
XCcoach wrote:Central = Overrated
E@stern Executioner wrote:GRAFTON INVITE SEPT 8, 2011
Girls Team Results:
1. Rugby 69
2. Grafton 80
3. Devils Lake 109
4. Langdon Area 136
5. GFC JV 139
6. Carrington 169
7. MPCG 234
8. Cavalier 236
9. Griggs Cty Central 243
10. Dunseith 263
11. Hillsboro 265
12. H-N-T 269
13. Four Winds/Warwick 357
Girls Individual Results:
1) Chandra Yankton- Dunseith 16:06.71
2) Christa Lysne - DL 16:07.39
3) Brooklyn Zink - Hillsboro 16:25.40
4) Lauren Christenson - Rugby 16.25.76
5) Kennedy Rude - Langdon 16:50.11
6) Sydney Kraft - Rugby 17:07.92
7) Averi Olson - HNT 17:10.32
8 ) Lexie Woinarowicz - Grafton 17:12.03
9) Ann Endres - Carrington 17:12.43
10) Brooke Feltman - Grafton 17:31.25
11) Amanda Indergaard - Carrington 17:47.01
12) Allison Foster - Rugby 17:52.17
13) Julia Johnson - Grafton 17:55.14
14) Hope Bodnar - Langdon Area 17:56.00
15) Jordan Thomas - GFC JV 18:05.57
16) Leah Oien - GCC 18:06.98
17) Madison Gapp - Langdon Area 18:08.16
18) Sydney Lund - GFC JV 18:12.99
19) Mikenzie Elliot - MPCG 18:13.87
20) Kallie Koepplin - Carrington 18:15.93
21) Cherilyn Cloud - Devils Lake 18:16.34
22) Hanna Christenson - Rugby 18:16.70
23) Aliza LaBonte - Grafton 18:17.60
24) Natalie Olason - Cavalier 18:23.97
25) Bailey Nelson - Rugby 18:24.55
26) Brooke Gaustad - Grafton 18:33.29
27) Jayla Greene - Devils Lake 18:35.53
28) Rachel Cox - GFC JV 18:47.46
29) Taylor Vistad - Devils Lake 18:50.17
30) Carleen Shively - Devils Lake 18:54.77
31) Thea Erickson - Larimore 19:03.37
32) Rachel Erickson - GCC 19:04.99
33) Claire Suda - Grafton 19:16.89
34) McKenzie Johnson - Rugby 19:21.61
35) Cailee Peterson - MPCG 19:38.22
36) Nicole Askew - Cavalier 19:45.69
37) Shanaya Fred - Rugby 19:53.07
38) Angelica Medrano - GFC JV 19:53.44
39) Randy Widmer - Devils Lake 19:59.62
40) Jiliet Wolfe - GFC JV 20:10.49
41) Camile Kline - Rugby 20:10.88
42) Renae McGauvran - Langdon 20:19.08
43) Arianne Cominghay - GFC JV 20:21.73
44) Kirsten Morken - 4 W/Warwick 20:24.57
45) Megan Jiskra - Grafton 20:31.59
46) Chloe Tweten - Grafton 20:32.35
47) Tori Doyle - Cavalier 20:35.12
48) Gabby Kohlmeier - GFC JV 20:49.02
49) Ashleigh Ackley - GFC JV 20:49.79
50) Samantha Sharief - GFC JV 20:52.22
51) Samone Motley - 4 W/Warwick 20:54.41
52) Maiah Minkler - GFC JV 20:58.98
53) Breanna Nelson - Grafton 21:10.00
54) Megan Raney - Grafton 21:11.03
55) Jenna Aasmundstad - DL 21:20.63
56) Sierra Eriksson - MPCG 21:37.17
57) Aubrey Hovland - Rugby 21:57.50
58) Carlye Veer - Langdon Area 21:57.80
59) Cassandra Jaeger - Rugby 22:01.60
60) Hailey Kostuck - MPCG 22:14.37
61) Traci Owlboy - 4 W/Warwick 22:36.10
62) Lexie Grandalen - MPCG 22:37.27
63) Tashal Trottier - Rugby 22:38.58
Boys Team Results:
1. Rugby 28
2. GFC JV 70
3. Devils Lake 95
4. Grafton 118
5. North Star 149
6. Langdon Area 213
7. Griggs Cty Central 214
8. Cavalier 233
9. H-N-T 262
10. Four Winds/Warwick 272
11. Larimore 285
12. Carrington 320
Boys Individual Results:
1) Lincoln Larson - North Star 17:26.55
2) Gabe Trevino - Devils Lake 17:35.37
3) Kyle Volk - Rugby 17:40.89
4) Kyle Halvorson - Rugby 18:06.21
5) Erik Wrangler - Rugby 18:21.68
6) Bridger Belzer - North Star 18:24.27
7) Andrew Hershey - Rugby 18:29.83
8 ) Matthew Jennings - Devils Lake 18:30.23
9) Tanner Bernhardt - Rugby 18:60.50
10) John Zacha - GFC JV 18:43.32
11) Ben Wood - GFC JV 18:45.26
12) Luke Ressler - GCC 18:46.38
13) John Volcheck - GFC JV 18:58.50
14) Ryan Gapp - Langdon 19:00.24
15) Jacob Garza - Grafton 19:05.54
16) Ted Helgeson - GFC JV 19:08.14
17) Taylor DeMers - Rugby 19:12.02
18) Devan Helmoski - Grafton 19:16.64
19) Nick Pederson - HNT 19:19.80
20) Andrew Torrey - GFC JV 19:23.96
21) Austin Goodsell - Devils Lake 19;42.14
22) Kenneth Longtine - Grafton 19:47.68
23) Tim Clifton - GCC 19:51.18
24) Brent Kemp - Cavalier 19:52.75
25) Matthew Gapp - Langdon Area 20:09.14
26) Tyler Jehs - Grand Forks C JV 20:13.93
27) Kyler Renfrow - Larimore 20:14.36
28) lan Cote 20:18.47
29) Nic Lundquist - Grafton 20:21.92
30) Michael Brooks -GFC JV 20:25.89
31) Latrell Black - 4-Winds-Warwick 20:26.24
32) Blaine Steiger - Cavalier 20:27.76
33) Dylan Foley - GFC JV 20:29.86
34) Jaron Lunday - Grafton 20:51.50
35) Mark Lybeck - North Star 20:53.87
36) Spencer Halvorson - Devils Lake 20:55.58
37) Shane Jensen - GFC JV 20:55.87
38) Terry Belzer - North Star 20:56.49
39) Paul Behm - Grafton 20:57.30
40) Dallas Patton - GCC 21:05.20
41) Alex Dianat - GFC JV 21:05.46
42) James Svenson - Cavalier 21:13.12
43) Jamey Behm - Grafton 21:15.35
44) Johnson Tollefson - 4 W/Warw 21:16.01
45) Michael White - GFC JV 21:43.99
46) Cameron Phillips - Langdon Area 21:48.08
47) Cole Hanson - Devils Lake 22:28.01
48) Christian Feldmann - Larimore 22:55.25
49) Kyle Aasand - Carrington 22:59.64
50) Jordan Keeley - Grafton 23:00.84
51) Jakob Volcheck - GFC JV 23:05.03
52) Noah Kraft - Rugby 23:21.38
53) Bioal Soleman - GFC JV 24:04.07
54) Jacob Russell - H-N-T 24:08.07
55) Brandon Ferguson - Grafton 24:29.45
56) Jack Goodman - H-N-T 24:56.03
57) Jamie Sele - GFC JV 25:10.62
58) Francis Hill - 4 Winds-Warwick 25:11.33
59) Justin Cheatley - Langdon Area 25:24.03
60) James Lamberson - GFC JV 25:24.54
61) Jonathan Aljets - Carrington 25:28.60
62) Brody Nelson - Grafton 25:41.75
63) Thomas Devine - GFC JV 25:52.95
64) Tyler Jehs - Grand Forks C JV 25:53.82
65) Jacob Synder - H-N-T 26:04.37
66) Steven Ouellette - Cavalier 26:49.67
67) David Hysjulien - GFC JV 26:54.97
68) Kyle Monson - H-N-T 29:02.12
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest