by Run4Fun2009 » Tue Nov 06, 2012 4:59 pm
Did this for the boys...thought a girls list would be good too. Listed below are colleges & universities with any ND players listed on their 2012-13 rosters (Class B & *Class A):
Lamar University
Shauna Long, So. (Standing Rock)
NDSU
*Holly Johnson, Fr. (Minot)
UND
Katie Houdek, Jr. (Grafton)
*Siri Burck, So. (Fargo South)
*Madi Buck, Jr. (Bismarck Century)
*Emily Evers, So. (GF Red River)
MSU-Moorhead
*Meghan Roehrich, Fr. (Fargo South) - transferred from UND
Regis University-Colorado
*Sarah Feeney, Sr. (Bismarck) - transferred fron Univ. of Denver
Colorado Mesa University
*Kelsey Sigl, Sr. (Bismarck) - transferred from Bismarck State College
University of Mary
Brittany Dietz, R-Fr. (Beach)
Lindsey Sand, Jr. (Kidder County)
Shaunna Knife, Sr. (Bottineau)
Megan Klein, Fr. (Killdeer)
Kelsey Peltier, So. (Bottineau) - transferred from NDSU
*Ali Collins, Sr. (Mandan)
*Danni Clarke, Fr. (Williston)
*Rachel Weir, Fr. (Fargo Shanley)
*Nicole Carew, R-Fr. (Fargo Shanley)
Bemidji State University
*Chelsea Carlson, Jr. (GF Red River) - transferred from Bismarck State College
Minnesota-Crookston
Kenzie Church, So. (F-C-T)
Concordia-Moorhead
Brooke Gaustad, Fr. (Grafton)
Olivia Johnson, Fr. (Richland)
*Erika Jossart, Jr. (Bismarck Century)
*Alley Fisher, So. (Fargo South)
*Tricia Sorenson, Sr. (Bismarck Century)
*Hannah Jeske, Fr. (Bismarck Century)
Gustavus College
Eli Benz, Jr. (Kidder County)
St. Benedict's
*Morgan Dale, Sr. (Jamestown)
Jamestown College
Casey Geffre, Jr. (Hankinson)
Kayla Roemmich, Sr. (Bottineau)
Abby Sletten, Fr. (Hatton-Northwood) - JV
Kiley Fuller, So. (Ellendale) - JV
Kaitlin Ost, Fr. (Edgeley-Kulm) - JV
*Amber Ramlo, Sr. (Jamestown)
*Jasmine Moffet, Fr. (Fargo Davies) - JV
Valley City State University
Katelyn Ralston, Sr. (Park River-FL)
Mariah Smith, So. (Maple Valley)
Courtney Titus, Sr. (Hankinson)
Megan Trautman, So. (Enderlin)
Courtney Dixon, Fr. (Central Cass)
*Stephanie Pedersen, So. (Mandan)
*Alyssa Hummel, Sr. (West Fargo)
Mayville State University
Samantha Heier, Jr. (Ray)
Hailey Longtin, Jr. (North Border)
Amber Montag, So. (FSHP)
Sabrina Rude, So. (Dakota Prairie)
Riley Francis, Fr. (Park River-FL)
*Brooke McNary, So. (Williston)
NDSCS
Katie Campbell, So. (F-C-T)
Riley Peterson, Fr. (North Sargent)
Kayln Schneider, Fr. (Linton-HMB)
*Tawny Irwin, Fr. (Wahpeton)
*Allyson Suhr, Fr. (Valley City)
Bismarck State College
ReeAnn Mehus, Fr. (Stanley)
Chlorisa Hirschkorn, Fr. (Underwood)
Kadee Berger, Fr. (Center-Stanton)
Alix Auck, Fr. (Underwood)
Allison Slaubaugh, Fr. (Rolette-Wolford)
*Julia Davis, So. (TMCHS-Belcourt)
Dickinson State University
Jordyn Bender, So. (New England)
Emily Wolf, Fr. (New Salem-Almont)
Williston State College
Marti Quale, So. (Watford City)
Megan Telehey, Fr. (Trinity Christian)
Samantha Schell, So. (Washburn)
Katie King, So. (Kenmare)
Maggie Lorenz, So. (Harvey-Wells County)
LaCee Vollum, So. (Beach)
*Jaden Lynch, Fr. (Williston)
*Jackie Lee, So. (Williston)
Dakota College-Bottineau
Mackenzie Bickford, Fr. (LaMoure)
Jordyn Sondrol, So. (Turtle Lake-M-M)
Jackie Miller, So. (Mohall-LS)
Leah Parizek, Fr. (Surrey)
Leigha Schmaltz, Fr. (Rugby)
Lake Region State College
Becca Scherr, Fr. (Carrington)
*Ashley Knecht, Fr. (GF Red River)
*Sarah Schafer, Fr. (Devils Lake)
Trinity Bible College
SaraLi Peterson, Fr. (Barnes County North)
Andrea Wileman, Jr. (North Border)
Kylie Flemmer, Jr. (Beulah)
Turtle Mountain Community College
Lacy Allick, Fr. (St. John)
Amber Bailey, Fr. (St. John)
Ashley Kom, Fr. (St. John)
Rachelle Counts, Fr. (Dunseith)
Amanda Young, Fr. (Dunseith)
*Samantha St. Claire, Fr. (??)
*Bailee Laducer, Fr. (TMCHS-Belcourt)
*KayLee Delorme, Fr. (TMCHS-Belcourt)
* Maycie Morin, Fr. (TMCHS-Belcourt)
United Tribes Technical College
Shanaye Packineau, So. (Parshall)
Jaimee White Bear, So. (Turtle Lake-M-M)
Ashley Hall, So. (Mandaree)
Whitney Hale, Fr. (New Town)
possibly more to come...