District Tourneys
Posted: Sun Feb 19, 2012 12:14 am
DISTRICT 1
Thursday, Feb. 23
Quarterfinals
G1: #1 Milnor def. #8 Hankinson 58-29
G3: #2 North Sargent def. #7 Sargent Central 59-44
Friday, Feb. 24th
G2: #4 Lisbon def. #5 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 45-37
G4: #3 Oakes def. #6 F-C-T 68-45
@ Sargent Central Activity Center
Saturday, Feb. 25
Loser-out Games
G5: #8 Hankinson def. #5 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 42-38
G6: #6 F-C-T def. #7 Sargent Central 48-41
Semifinals
Game 7: #1 Milnor def. #4 Lisbon 47-46
Game 8: #2 North Sargent def. #3 Oakes 70-36
Monday, Feb. 27
Region Qualifier: #8 Hankinson def. #3 Oakes 61-54
Region Qualifier: #4 Lisbon def. #6 F-C-T 44-35
Championship: #1 Milnor def. #2 North Sargent 65-51
DISTRICT 2
@ Fargo Civic Center
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #1 Kindred def. #8 Enderlin 67-54
G2: #5 Maple Valley def. #4 Oak Grove 53-44
G3: #2 Central Cass def. #7 FSHP 76-43
G4: #3 Northern Cass def. #6 Richland 45-38
Saturday, Feb. 25th ***GAMES START AT NOON INSTEAD OF 3PM***
Loser-out Games
G5: #4 Oak Grove def. #8 Enderlin 54-40
G6: #6 Richland def. #7 FSHP 69-47
Semifinals
G7: #1 Kindred def. #5 Maple Valley 75-37
G8: #2 Central Cass def. #3 Northern Cass 76-49
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #3 Northern Cass def. #4 Oak Grove 53-50
Region Qualifier: #5 Maple Valley def. #6 Richland 57-47
Championship: #2 Central Cass def. #1 Kindred 59-47
DISTRICT 3
@ Mayville State University
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #1 Central Valley def. #8 Griggs County Central 59-30
G2: #4 Larimore def. #5 Dakota Prairie 60-57
G3: #2 Thompson def. #7 Hillsboro 74-30
G4: #3 Hatton-Northwood def. #6 MPCG 47-32
Saturday, Feb. 25th ***GAMES WILL START @ 1:00 PM***
Loser-out Games
G5: #5 Dakota Prairie def. #8 Griggs County Central 68-26
G6: #6 MPCG def. #7 Hillsboro 47-46
Semifinals
G7: #1 Central Valley def. #4 Larimore 54-39
G8: #2 Thompson def. #3 Hatton-Northwood 67-58
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #3 Hatton-Northwood def. #5 Dakota Prairie 63-57 OT
Region Qualifier: #6 MPCG def. #4 Larimore 44-38
Championship: #1 Central Valley def. #2 Thompson 65-57
DISTRICT 4
@ Park River
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #5 North Border def. #4 Midway-Minto 51-45
G2: #3 Drayton/Valley-Edinburg def. #6 Fordville-Lankin-Park River 54-39
Saturday, Feb. 25th
G3: #1 Grafton def. #5 North Border 93-35
G4: #3 Drayton/Valley-Edinburg def. #2 Cavalier 61-50
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #2 Cavalier def. #4 Midway-Minto 51-44
Region Qualifier: #5 North Border def. #6 Fordville-Lankin-Park River 59-54
Championship: #1 Grafton def. #3 Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 74-32
DISTRICT 5
@ Jamestown Civic Center
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #5 LaMoure def. #4 L-M-M 57-36
G2: #2 P-B-K vs. #7 Edgeley-Kulm 63-27
G3: #3 Barnes County North vs. #6 Central Prairie 48-41
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Loser-out Game
G4: #6 Central Prairie def. #7 Edgeley-Kulm 42-37
Semifinals
G5: #1 Ellendale def. #5 LaMoure 46-34
G6: #2 P-B-K def. #3 Barnes County North 57-51
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #3 Barnes County North def. #4 L-M-M 58-29
Region Qualifier: #5 LaMoure def. #6 Central Prairie 48-34
Championship: #2 P-B-K def. #1 Ellendale 62-52
DISTRICT 6
@ Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock HS
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinal
G1: #4 Kidder County def. #5 Strasburg/Zeeland 53-44
Semifinal
G2: #2 Linton-HMB def. #3 South Border 72-41
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Loser-out Game
G3: #3 South Border def. #5 Strasburg/Zeeland 53-43
Semifinal
G4: #1 Napoleon def. #4 Kidder County 65-33
Monday, Feb. 27th
3rd Place: #3 South Border def. #4 Kidder County 51-46
Championship: #2 Linton-HMB def. #1 Napoleon 62-53
DISTRICT 7
@ Fort Totten
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinal
G1: #4 New Rockford-Sheyenne def. #5 Harvey-Wells County 64-46
G2: #3 Lakota-Adams-Edmore def. #6 Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 58-36
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Semifinals
G3: #1 Carrington def. #4 New Rockford-Sheyenne 51-40
G4: #3 Lakota-Adams-Edmore def. #2 Midkota 56-43
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #4 New Rockford-Sheyenne def. #6 Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 64-48
Region Qualifier: #2 Midkota def. #5 Harvey-Wells County 52-45
Championship: #1 Carrington def. #3 Lakota-Adams-Edmore 62-38
DISTRICT 8
@ North Star
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #4 Langdon def. #5 Rolette-Wolford 51-44
G2: #2 Benson County def. #7 St. John 61-52
G3: #3 Rolla def. #6 Munich-Starkweather 60-41
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Loser-out Game
G4: #6 Munich-Starkweather def. #7 St. John 49-46
Semifinals
G5: #1 North Star vs. #4 Langdon 62-60 2OTs
G6: #3 Rolla def. #2 Benson County 55-53 OT
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #2 Benson County def. #5 Rolette-Wolford 60-44
Region Qualifier: #4 Langdon def. #6 Munich-Starkweather 56-46
Championship: #1 North Star def. #3 Rolla 64-56
DISTRICT 9
@ New Salem-Almont
Friday, Feb. 24
Quarterfinals
G1: #5 Standing Rock def. #4 Flasher 56-46
G2: #2 New Salem-Almont def. #7 Center-Stanton 89-31
G3: #3 Shiloh Christian def. #6 Solen 83-32
Saturday, Feb. 25
Loser-out
G4: #7 Center-Stanton def. #6 Solen 48-43 (1st win of season for C-S)
Semifinals
G5: #1 Grant County def. #5 Standing Rock 74-49
G6: #3 Shiloh Christian def. #2 New Salem-Almont 62-59
Monday, Feb. 27
Region Qualifier: #5 Standing Rock def. #7 Center-Stanton 69-53
Region Qualifier: #2 New Salem-Almont def. #4 Flasher 72-45
Championship: #1 Grant County def. #3 Shiloh Christian 69-63
DISTRICT 10
@ Underwood
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #4 Underwood def. #5 Max 50-46
G2: #3 Wilton-Wing def. #6 Garrison 51-47
Saturday, Feb. 25th
G3: #1 Washburn def. #4 Underwood 46-38
G4: #2 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky def. #3 Wilton-Wing 48-42
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #5 Max def. #3 Wilton-Wing 49-44
Region Qualifier: #4 Underwood vs. #6 Garrison 37-25
Championship: #2 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky def. #1 Washburn 43-40
DISTRICT 11
@ TGU (Towner)
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #1 Velva def. #8 Sawyer 77-31
G2: #4 Bottineau def. #5 Dunseith 54-35
G3: #2 TGU def. #7 Westhope-Newburg 58-33
G4: #3 Rugby def. #6 Drake-Anamoose 63-41
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Loser-out Games
G5: #5 Dunseith def. #8 Sawyer 54-35
G6: #7 Westhope-Newburg def. #6 Drake-Anamoose 58-38
Semifinals
G7: #1 Velva def. #4 Bottineau 56-42
G8: #3 Rugby def. #2 TGU 49-44
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #2 TGU def. #5 Dunseith 60-52
Region Qualifier: #4 Bottineau def. #7 Westhope-Newburg 48-32
Championship: #3 Rugby def. #1 Velva 48-36
DISTRICT 12
@ Minot Auditorium
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #1 Bishop Ryan def. #8 Berthold 65-21
G2: #4 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #5 Glenburn 49-42
G3: #7 Surrey def. #2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 49-47
G4: #3 Our Redeemer's vs. #6 Kenmare 44-43
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Loser-out Games
G5: #5 Glenburn def. #8 Berthold 36-24
G6: #2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood def. #6 Kenmare 39-34
Semifinals
G7: #1 Bishop Ryan def. #4 Des Lacs-Burlington 67-32
G8: #3 Our Redeemer's def. #7 Surrey 54-33
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #5 Glenburn def. #7 Surrey 37-25
Region Qualifier: #4 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 43-34
Championship: #1 Bishop Ryan def. #3 Our Redeemer's 69-38
DISTRICT 13
@ Bowman County HS
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #4 Heart River def. #5 Mott-Regent 40-37
G2: #3 Hettinger-Scranton def. #6 New England 42-39
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Semifinals
G3: #1 Beach def. #4 Heart River 59-36
G4: #2 Bowman County def. #3 Hettinger-Scranton 52-50
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #3 Hettinger-Scranton def. #5 Mott-Regent 60-51
Region Qualifier: #6 New England def. #4 Heart River 43-42
Championship: #1 Beach def. #2 Bowman County 78-45
DISTRICT 14
@ Hazen
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #5 Hazen def. #4 Richardton-Taylor 45-41
G2: #3 Killdeer def. #6 Glen Ullin-Hebron 65-51
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Semifinals
G3: #5 Hazen def. #1 Beulah 45-41
G4: #3 Killdeer def. #2 Dickinson Trinity 58-54
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #2 Dickinson Trinity def. #4 Richardton-Taylor 79-44
Region Qualifier: #1 Beulah def. #6 Glen Ullin-Hebron 62-44
Championship: #5 Hazen def. #3 Killdeer 52-40
DISTRICT 15
@ New Town
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #5 North Shore-Plaza def. #4 Stanley 62-45
G2: #2 Watford City def. #7 White Shield 90-18
G3: #3 Parshall def. #6 Mandaree 78-31
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Loser-out Game
G4: #6 Mandaree def. #7 White Shield 60-35
Semifinals
G5: #1 New Town def. #5 North Shore-Plaza 59-54
G6: #3 Parshall def. #2 Watford City 53-50
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #2 Watford City def. #4 Stanley 57-45
Region Qualifier: #5 North Shore-Plaza def. #6 Mandaree 70-19
Championship: #1 New Town def. #3 Parshall 61-53
DISTRICT 16
@ Tioga
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #4 Trenton def. #5 Tioga 57-35
G2: #2 Williston Trinity Christian def. #7 Powers Lake 79-30
G3: #3 Ray def. #6 Burke County 64-35
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Loser-out Game
G4: #7 Powers Lake def. #6 Burke County 49-47
Semifinals
G5: #1 Divide County def. #4 Trenton 59-36
G6: #2 Williston Trinity Christian def. #3 Ray 80-66
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #3 Ray def. #5 Tioga 46-20
Region Qualifier: #4 Trenton def. #7 Powers Lake 49-38
Championship: #2 Williston Trinity Christian def. #1 Divide County 51-40
Thursday, Feb. 23
Quarterfinals
G1: #1 Milnor def. #8 Hankinson 58-29
G3: #2 North Sargent def. #7 Sargent Central 59-44
Friday, Feb. 24th
G2: #4 Lisbon def. #5 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 45-37
G4: #3 Oakes def. #6 F-C-T 68-45
@ Sargent Central Activity Center
Saturday, Feb. 25
Loser-out Games
G5: #8 Hankinson def. #5 Lidgerwood-Wyndmere 42-38
G6: #6 F-C-T def. #7 Sargent Central 48-41
Semifinals
Game 7: #1 Milnor def. #4 Lisbon 47-46
Game 8: #2 North Sargent def. #3 Oakes 70-36
Monday, Feb. 27
Region Qualifier: #8 Hankinson def. #3 Oakes 61-54
Region Qualifier: #4 Lisbon def. #6 F-C-T 44-35
Championship: #1 Milnor def. #2 North Sargent 65-51
DISTRICT 2
@ Fargo Civic Center
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #1 Kindred def. #8 Enderlin 67-54
G2: #5 Maple Valley def. #4 Oak Grove 53-44
G3: #2 Central Cass def. #7 FSHP 76-43
G4: #3 Northern Cass def. #6 Richland 45-38
Saturday, Feb. 25th ***GAMES START AT NOON INSTEAD OF 3PM***
Loser-out Games
G5: #4 Oak Grove def. #8 Enderlin 54-40
G6: #6 Richland def. #7 FSHP 69-47
Semifinals
G7: #1 Kindred def. #5 Maple Valley 75-37
G8: #2 Central Cass def. #3 Northern Cass 76-49
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #3 Northern Cass def. #4 Oak Grove 53-50
Region Qualifier: #5 Maple Valley def. #6 Richland 57-47
Championship: #2 Central Cass def. #1 Kindred 59-47
DISTRICT 3
@ Mayville State University
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #1 Central Valley def. #8 Griggs County Central 59-30
G2: #4 Larimore def. #5 Dakota Prairie 60-57
G3: #2 Thompson def. #7 Hillsboro 74-30
G4: #3 Hatton-Northwood def. #6 MPCG 47-32
Saturday, Feb. 25th ***GAMES WILL START @ 1:00 PM***
Loser-out Games
G5: #5 Dakota Prairie def. #8 Griggs County Central 68-26
G6: #6 MPCG def. #7 Hillsboro 47-46
Semifinals
G7: #1 Central Valley def. #4 Larimore 54-39
G8: #2 Thompson def. #3 Hatton-Northwood 67-58
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #3 Hatton-Northwood def. #5 Dakota Prairie 63-57 OT
Region Qualifier: #6 MPCG def. #4 Larimore 44-38
Championship: #1 Central Valley def. #2 Thompson 65-57
DISTRICT 4
@ Park River
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #5 North Border def. #4 Midway-Minto 51-45
G2: #3 Drayton/Valley-Edinburg def. #6 Fordville-Lankin-Park River 54-39
Saturday, Feb. 25th
G3: #1 Grafton def. #5 North Border 93-35
G4: #3 Drayton/Valley-Edinburg def. #2 Cavalier 61-50
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #2 Cavalier def. #4 Midway-Minto 51-44
Region Qualifier: #5 North Border def. #6 Fordville-Lankin-Park River 59-54
Championship: #1 Grafton def. #3 Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 74-32
DISTRICT 5
@ Jamestown Civic Center
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #5 LaMoure def. #4 L-M-M 57-36
G2: #2 P-B-K vs. #7 Edgeley-Kulm 63-27
G3: #3 Barnes County North vs. #6 Central Prairie 48-41
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Loser-out Game
G4: #6 Central Prairie def. #7 Edgeley-Kulm 42-37
Semifinals
G5: #1 Ellendale def. #5 LaMoure 46-34
G6: #2 P-B-K def. #3 Barnes County North 57-51
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #3 Barnes County North def. #4 L-M-M 58-29
Region Qualifier: #5 LaMoure def. #6 Central Prairie 48-34
Championship: #2 P-B-K def. #1 Ellendale 62-52
DISTRICT 6
@ Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock HS
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinal
G1: #4 Kidder County def. #5 Strasburg/Zeeland 53-44
Semifinal
G2: #2 Linton-HMB def. #3 South Border 72-41
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Loser-out Game
G3: #3 South Border def. #5 Strasburg/Zeeland 53-43
Semifinal
G4: #1 Napoleon def. #4 Kidder County 65-33
Monday, Feb. 27th
3rd Place: #3 South Border def. #4 Kidder County 51-46
Championship: #2 Linton-HMB def. #1 Napoleon 62-53
DISTRICT 7
@ Fort Totten
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinal
G1: #4 New Rockford-Sheyenne def. #5 Harvey-Wells County 64-46
G2: #3 Lakota-Adams-Edmore def. #6 Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 58-36
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Semifinals
G3: #1 Carrington def. #4 New Rockford-Sheyenne 51-40
G4: #3 Lakota-Adams-Edmore def. #2 Midkota 56-43
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #4 New Rockford-Sheyenne def. #6 Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 64-48
Region Qualifier: #2 Midkota def. #5 Harvey-Wells County 52-45
Championship: #1 Carrington def. #3 Lakota-Adams-Edmore 62-38
DISTRICT 8
@ North Star
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #4 Langdon def. #5 Rolette-Wolford 51-44
G2: #2 Benson County def. #7 St. John 61-52
G3: #3 Rolla def. #6 Munich-Starkweather 60-41
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Loser-out Game
G4: #6 Munich-Starkweather def. #7 St. John 49-46
Semifinals
G5: #1 North Star vs. #4 Langdon 62-60 2OTs
G6: #3 Rolla def. #2 Benson County 55-53 OT
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #2 Benson County def. #5 Rolette-Wolford 60-44
Region Qualifier: #4 Langdon def. #6 Munich-Starkweather 56-46
Championship: #1 North Star def. #3 Rolla 64-56
DISTRICT 9
@ New Salem-Almont
Friday, Feb. 24
Quarterfinals
G1: #5 Standing Rock def. #4 Flasher 56-46
G2: #2 New Salem-Almont def. #7 Center-Stanton 89-31
G3: #3 Shiloh Christian def. #6 Solen 83-32
Saturday, Feb. 25
Loser-out
G4: #7 Center-Stanton def. #6 Solen 48-43 (1st win of season for C-S)
Semifinals
G5: #1 Grant County def. #5 Standing Rock 74-49
G6: #3 Shiloh Christian def. #2 New Salem-Almont 62-59
Monday, Feb. 27
Region Qualifier: #5 Standing Rock def. #7 Center-Stanton 69-53
Region Qualifier: #2 New Salem-Almont def. #4 Flasher 72-45
Championship: #1 Grant County def. #3 Shiloh Christian 69-63
DISTRICT 10
@ Underwood
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #4 Underwood def. #5 Max 50-46
G2: #3 Wilton-Wing def. #6 Garrison 51-47
Saturday, Feb. 25th
G3: #1 Washburn def. #4 Underwood 46-38
G4: #2 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky def. #3 Wilton-Wing 48-42
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #5 Max def. #3 Wilton-Wing 49-44
Region Qualifier: #4 Underwood vs. #6 Garrison 37-25
Championship: #2 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky def. #1 Washburn 43-40
DISTRICT 11
@ TGU (Towner)
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #1 Velva def. #8 Sawyer 77-31
G2: #4 Bottineau def. #5 Dunseith 54-35
G3: #2 TGU def. #7 Westhope-Newburg 58-33
G4: #3 Rugby def. #6 Drake-Anamoose 63-41
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Loser-out Games
G5: #5 Dunseith def. #8 Sawyer 54-35
G6: #7 Westhope-Newburg def. #6 Drake-Anamoose 58-38
Semifinals
G7: #1 Velva def. #4 Bottineau 56-42
G8: #3 Rugby def. #2 TGU 49-44
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #2 TGU def. #5 Dunseith 60-52
Region Qualifier: #4 Bottineau def. #7 Westhope-Newburg 48-32
Championship: #3 Rugby def. #1 Velva 48-36
DISTRICT 12
@ Minot Auditorium
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #1 Bishop Ryan def. #8 Berthold 65-21
G2: #4 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #5 Glenburn 49-42
G3: #7 Surrey def. #2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 49-47
G4: #3 Our Redeemer's vs. #6 Kenmare 44-43
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Loser-out Games
G5: #5 Glenburn def. #8 Berthold 36-24
G6: #2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood def. #6 Kenmare 39-34
Semifinals
G7: #1 Bishop Ryan def. #4 Des Lacs-Burlington 67-32
G8: #3 Our Redeemer's def. #7 Surrey 54-33
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #5 Glenburn def. #7 Surrey 37-25
Region Qualifier: #4 Des Lacs-Burlington def. #2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 43-34
Championship: #1 Bishop Ryan def. #3 Our Redeemer's 69-38
DISTRICT 13
@ Bowman County HS
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #4 Heart River def. #5 Mott-Regent 40-37
G2: #3 Hettinger-Scranton def. #6 New England 42-39
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Semifinals
G3: #1 Beach def. #4 Heart River 59-36
G4: #2 Bowman County def. #3 Hettinger-Scranton 52-50
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #3 Hettinger-Scranton def. #5 Mott-Regent 60-51
Region Qualifier: #6 New England def. #4 Heart River 43-42
Championship: #1 Beach def. #2 Bowman County 78-45
DISTRICT 14
@ Hazen
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #5 Hazen def. #4 Richardton-Taylor 45-41
G2: #3 Killdeer def. #6 Glen Ullin-Hebron 65-51
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Semifinals
G3: #5 Hazen def. #1 Beulah 45-41
G4: #3 Killdeer def. #2 Dickinson Trinity 58-54
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #2 Dickinson Trinity def. #4 Richardton-Taylor 79-44
Region Qualifier: #1 Beulah def. #6 Glen Ullin-Hebron 62-44
Championship: #5 Hazen def. #3 Killdeer 52-40
DISTRICT 15
@ New Town
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #5 North Shore-Plaza def. #4 Stanley 62-45
G2: #2 Watford City def. #7 White Shield 90-18
G3: #3 Parshall def. #6 Mandaree 78-31
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Loser-out Game
G4: #6 Mandaree def. #7 White Shield 60-35
Semifinals
G5: #1 New Town def. #5 North Shore-Plaza 59-54
G6: #3 Parshall def. #2 Watford City 53-50
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #2 Watford City def. #4 Stanley 57-45
Region Qualifier: #5 North Shore-Plaza def. #6 Mandaree 70-19
Championship: #1 New Town def. #3 Parshall 61-53
DISTRICT 16
@ Tioga
Friday, Feb. 24th
Quarterfinals
G1: #4 Trenton def. #5 Tioga 57-35
G2: #2 Williston Trinity Christian def. #7 Powers Lake 79-30
G3: #3 Ray def. #6 Burke County 64-35
Saturday, Feb. 25th
Loser-out Game
G4: #7 Powers Lake def. #6 Burke County 49-47
Semifinals
G5: #1 Divide County def. #4 Trenton 59-36
G6: #2 Williston Trinity Christian def. #3 Ray 80-66
Monday, Feb. 27th
Region Qualifier: #3 Ray def. #5 Tioga 46-20
Region Qualifier: #4 Trenton def. #7 Powers Lake 49-38
Championship: #2 Williston Trinity Christian def. #1 Divide County 51-40