Schedule #5 (Feb. 6th to end of season)

Class B Girls
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

Schedule #5 (Feb. 6th to end of season)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Feb 05, 2012 12:03 am

Monday, February 6th
Richland 63 @ Sargent Central 54
#10 Thompson 39 @ #3 Grafton 82
Midkota 67 @ P-B-K 47
Kidder County 59 @ Strasburg/Zeeland 45
#8 Velva 49 @ Harvey-Wells County 45
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 68 @ Max 69 OT
Harding County (SD) 56 @ Hettinger-Scranton 63
Sawyer 47 @ Burke County 48
Century Sophomores @ Solen
Dunseith @ Mandaree
Watford City JV @ White Shield


Tuesday, February 7th
Oakes 62 @ Milnor 52
Hankinson 47 @ Lisbon 61
F-C-T 40 @ North Sargent 72
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 55 @ Sargent Central 51
Oak Grove 63 @ #5 Central Cass 68
Northern Cass 64 @ Hillsboro 42
P-B-K 36 @ Enderlin 62
FSHP 56 @ L-M-M 43
Dakota Prairie 37 @ Larimore 65
Hatton-Northwood 65 @ Griggs County Central 28
Barnes County North 40 @ MPCG 54
Valley-Edinburg 49 @ Cavalier 54
RV North Star 63 @ Fordville-Lankin-Park River 48
Midway-Minto 70 @ North Border 62
Edgeley-Kulm 35 @ Central Prairie 42
RV Napoleon 62 @ Ellendale 54
South Border 63 @ Linton-HMB 53
Eureka/Bowdle (SD) 69 @ Strasburg/Zeeland 32
Kidder County 52 @ Washburn 69
#1 Carrington 91 @ Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 48
New Rockford-Sheyenne 37 @ Midkota 49
Munich-Starkweather 55 @ Langdon 65
Rolette-Wolford 61 @ St. John 53
Rolla 33 @ Benson County 51
Standing Rock 38 @ Shiloh Christian 79
Flasher 34 @ #7 Grant County 83
Center-Stanton 29 @ Wilton-Wing 56
Parshall 38 @ Turtle Lake-M-M 40
Underwood 44 @ #4 New Town 62
Powers Lake 37 @ Garrison 55
Bottineau 70 @ Sawyer 36
Rugby 41 @ #8 Velva 62
Westhope-Newburg 60 @ Drake-Anamoose 61
TGU 49 @ Dunseith 40
Des Lacs-Burlington 48 @ #6 Bishop Ryan 84
Kenmare 34 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 55
Our Redeemer's 68 @ Berthold 43
Surrey 34 @ Glenburn 44
RV Beach 64 @ Wibaux (MT) 43
Beulah 70 @ Hettinger-Scranton 51
New England 37 @ Mott-Regent 63
Bowman County 54 @ Killdeer 50
Hazen 33 @ Watford City 76
North Shore-Plaza 60 @ Stanley 67 OT
Ray 47 @ Tioga 38
Burke County 51 @ Trenton 54
Divide County @ Williston Trinity Christian


Thursday, Febraury 9th
#2 Kindred 70 @ Oak Grove 53
#5 Central Cass 66 @ Northern Cass 55
Enderlin 52 @ Maple Valley 64
FSHP 53 @ Richland 56
#9 Central Valley 67 @ Midway-Minto 52
Dakota Prairie 56 @ MPCG 46
Griggs County Central 28 @ #1 Carrington 80
Hillsboro 21 @ #10 Thompson 60
Fordville-Lankin-Park River 41 @ #3 Grafton 75
RV Lakota-Adams-Edmore 60 @ Valley-Edinburg 52
North Border 55 @ Langdon 52
Benson County 58 @ Harvey-Wells County 30
Rolette-Wolford 43 @ Munich-Starkweather 46
Center-Stanton 48 @ New Salem JV 63
Killdeer 32 @ Dickinson Trinity 65
Richardton-Taylor 53 @ Beulah 74
Hazen 56 @ Glen Ullin-Hebron 45
White Shield @ Solen


Friday, Feburary 10th
Lisbon 61 @ Oakes 58
F-C-T 45 @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 34


Saturday, February 11th
Ellendale 54 @ Linton-HMB 48
RV Beach 75 @ New England 35
Hettinger-Scranton 48 @ Heart River 35
Glen Ullin-Hebron 49 @ Bowman County 56

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Monday, February 13th
Kidder County 70 @ Edgeley-Kulm 23
Central Prairie 45 @ South Border 65
Sawyer 30 @ Underwood JV 53
Bottineau 67 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 25
#4 New Town 82 @ North Shore-Plaza 63
Divide County 53 @ Stanley 58
Trenton @ Mandaree


Tuesday, February 14th
Sargent Central 57 @ Milnor 75
North Sargent 56 @ Hankinson 53
Maple Valley 49 @ Northern Cass 52
LaMoure 26 @ Enderlin 51
Griggs County Central 40 @ FSHP 34
#9 Central Valley 46 @ RV Thompson 43
Hatton-Northwood 54 @ Dakota Prairie 34
Hillsboro 26 @ MPCG 38
#3 Grafton 86 @ North Border 45
Cavalier 46 @ Fordville-Lankin-Park River 53
Valley-Edinburg 53 @ Midway-Minto 37
Edgeley-Kulm 40 @ Ellendale 58
Central Prairie 34 @ Linton-HMB 65
RV Napoleon 70 @ Barnes County North 47
L-M-M 34 @ Strasburg/Zeeland 57
Benson County 38 @ #1 Carrington 74
Munich-Starkweather 47 @ Lakota-Adams-Edmore 64
Harvey-Wells County 38 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 60
Langdon 50 @ Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 52
RV North Star 49 @ Rugby 45
Rolette-Wolford 34 @ Westhope-Newburg 43
St. John 49 @ Rolla 71
Wilton-Wing 18 @ Shiloh Christian 66
New England 36 @ #7 Grant County 82
Center-Stanton 40 @ Richardton-Taylor 71
Flasher 47 @ Underwood 50
Hazen 53 @ New Salem 63
Solen 49 @ Wakpala (SD) 48
Washburn 53 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 31
Turtle Lake-M-M 39 @ #6 Bishop Ryan 75
Max 49 @ Berthold 43
Garrison 64 @ Drake-Anamoose 44
Glenburn 36 @ TGU 48
Stanley 62 @ Kenmare 50
Our Redeemer's 76 @ Tioga 32
Mott-Regent 33 @ #10 Beach 85
Heart River 58 @ Bowman County 48
Beulah 37 @ Glen Ullin-Hebron 40
Watford City 79 @ Parshall 39
North Shore-Plaza 68 @ Burke County 35
Ray 58 @ Powers Lake 31


Thursday, Febraury 16th
Lisbon 63 @ L-M-M 51
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 42 @ Maple Valley 58
Sargent Central 46 @ Ellendale 56
Richland 30 @ #5 Central Cass 68
Northern Cass 46 @ Norman County East (MN) 57
#2 Kindred 65 @ RV Napoleon 38
Hillsboro 39 @ Norman County West (MN) 66
#3 Grafton 80 @ Midway-Minto 34
North Border 47 @ Cavalier 53
Strasburg/Zeeland 44 @ LaMoure 62
RV Midkota 58 @ Barnes County North 48
Linton-HMB 44 @ Hazen 35
#1 Carrington 60 @ Washburn 34
Dunseith 48 @ Rolette-Wolford 55
#7 Grant County 67 @ Beulah 51
Center-Stanton 33 @ Garrison 48
Des Lacs-Burlington 34 @ #8 Velva 73
Surrey 51 @ Westhope-Newburg 50
Hettinger-Scranton 33 @ Faith (SD) 55
Bowman County 53 @ Watford City 62
New England 36 @ Richardton-Taylor 45
#4 New Town 75 @ Tioga 30
Powers Lake 26 @ Divide County 88
Trenton 48 @ Ray 76
Burke County 46 @ Williston Trinity Christian 71


Friday, February 17th
Valley City 65 @ Lisbon 34
Hankinson 39 @ F-C-T 53
Oak Grove 66 @ Enderlin 54
Northern Cass 51 @ #9 Central Valley 50
Dakota Prairie 66 @ Fordville-Lankin-Park River 68
Hatton-Northwood 47 @ Larimore 38
MPCG 44 @ RV Thompson 66
Valley-Edinburg 45 @ Munich-Starkweather 34
New Rockford-Sheyenne 56 @ P-B-K 49
Langdon 32 @ Lakota-Adams-Edmore 64
Benson County 57 @ Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 37
Harvey-Wells County 44 @ RV North Star 58
Rugby 43 @ Rolla 69
New Salem 57 @ Underwood 45
Drake-Anamoose 57 @ Turtle Lake-M-M 76
#4 New Town 73 @ Garrison 47
Kenmare 38 @ Bottineau 69
Sawyer 34 @ Glenburn 63
Burke County 34 @ Berthold 55
Mott-Regent 39 @ Killdeer 62
Watford City 60 @ Dickinson Trinity 55
Parshall 62 @ Tioga 30
St. John vs. Dunseith ??

Saturday, February 18th
NDSCS Bonanza
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 29 vs. D-G-F (MN) 70
#2 Kindred 61 vs. Battle Lake (MN) 46
North Sargent 51 vs. Breckenridge (MN) 55
Sargent Central 42 vs. Rosholt (SD) 59
F-C-T 25 vs. Wahpeton JV 35
Hankinson 37 vs. C-G-B (MN) 50


Oak Grove 45 @ Milnor 55
Larimore 52 @ FSHP 32
Ellendale 36 @ Kidder County 59
RV Midkota 60 @ Benson County 55
TGU 51 @ Rolette-Wolford 43
Shiloh Christian 58 @ Turtle Lake-M-M 39
Mott-Regent 35 @ #7 Grant County 71
Heart River 65 @ Center-Stanton 34
Flasher 31 @ Washburn 67
New Salem @ Richardton-Taylor
White Shield 24 @ Trenton 69
Max 37 @ Surrey 59
Wilton-Wing 29 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 59
Glenburn 46 @ Westhope-Newburg 51
Beulah 55 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 44
Berthold 42 @ Ray 50
Glen Ullin-Hebron 35 @ #10 Beach 53
McIntosh (SD) 41 @ Hettinger-Scranton 38
Stanley 42 @ Killdeer 58

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Tuesday, February 21st
Sargent Central 47 @ Enderlin 58
F-C-T 40 @ C-G-B (MN) 41
Sawyer 43 @ Drake-Anamoose 55
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10714
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Schedule #5 (Feb. 6th to end of season)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 16, 2012 5:58 pm

anyone who may have scores or results of any missing games...please send them in to me
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10714
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Girls

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest