Schedule #4 (Jan. 23rd - Feb. 4th)

Class B Girls
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

Schedule #4 (Jan. 23rd - Feb. 4th)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Jan 22, 2012 3:31 am

Monday, January 23rd
Maple Valley 50 @ Milnor 30
F-C-T 40 @ Oak Grove 85
FSHP 23 @ #6 Kindred 52
Dakota Prairie 32 @ Lakota-Adams-Edmore 74
Hillsboro 52 @ Griggs County Central 42
Fordville-Lankin-Park River 40 @ Larimore 61
Valley-Edinburg 66 @ North Border 44
Napoleon JV 58 @ Central Prairie 54
LaMoure 35 @ L-M-M 38
Wilton-Wing 36 @ Kidder County 63
RV Midkota 55 @ Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 44
Flasher 58 @ New England 51
Heart River 39 @ New Salem 67
Turtle Lake-M-M 54 @ Surrey 55
#3 Bishop Ryan 57 @ RV Velva 61
Westhope-Newburg 57 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 50 OT
Hettinger-Scranton 53 @ Killdeer 37
Mott-Regent 49 @ Glen Ullin-Hebron 58 OT
Divide County 41 @ #5 New Town 75
Ray 51 @ Parshall 63
New Rockford-Sheyenne 43 @ Benson County 66
Stanley JV 56 @ White Shield 40


Tuesday, January 24th
#1 Central Cass 51 vs. RV Linton-HMB 40
Strasburg/Zeeland 58 vs. Central Prairie 46
Barnes County North 48 @ Oakes 52
#7 Thompson 53 @ Hatton-Northwood 51
Midway-Minto 43 @ #4 Grafton 68
P-B-K 51 @ Edgeley-Kulm 39
#8 Grant County 71 @ Underwood 32
Washburn 52 @ Garrison 24
North Shore-Plaza 69 @ Max 49
Bottineau 30 @ Rugby 40
RV Velva 76 @ Drake-Anamoose 33
Powers Lake 33 @ Burke County 48
Bison (SD) 36 @ Bowman County 75


Thursday, January 26th
North Sargent 56 @ Milnor 51
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 53 @ Lisbon 52
F-C-T 32 @ Hankinson 40
Sargent Central 62 @ Oakes 85
Maple Valley 65 @ Oak Grove 79
Richland 32 @ Northern Cass 65
Enderlin 35 @ FSHP 38
Griggs County Central 35 @ #9 Central Valley 64
Hillsboro 34 @ Dakota Prairie 43
Larimore 29 @ #7 Thompson 53
Langdon 45 @ Cavalier 58
North Border 56 @ Fordville-Lankin-Park River 55
Midway-Minto 52 @ Valley-Edinburg 64
Edgeley-Kulm 58 @ L-M-M 29
RV Linton-HMB 48 @ Napoleon 69
South Border 52 @ Strasburg/Zeeland 48
New Rockford-Sheyenne 48 @ Kidder County 52
Harvey-Wells County 37 @ Lakota-Adams-Edmore 84
North Star 55 @ Munich-Starkweather 31
Rolette-Wolford 50 @ Benson County 56
Rolla 79 @ St. John 44
Shiloh Christian 66 @ Center-Stanton 25
New Salem 72 @ Flasher 64
Wilton-Wing 46 @ Underwood 36
Sawyer 47 @ Dunseith 65
TGU 61 @ Westhope-Newburg 44
Berthold 27 @ #3 Bishop Ryan 102
Our Redeemer's 47 @ Kenmare 50
Glenburn 39 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 53
Surrey 42 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 40
Heart River 44 @ New England 51
Mott-Regent 28 @ Lemmon (SD) 48
Bowman County 49 @ Harding County (SD) 47
Richardton-Taylor 68 @ Hazen 66
Glen Ullin-Hebron 47 @ Killdeer 62
Ray 55 @ #5 New Town 81
Tioga 49 @ Burke County 45
Parshall @ White Shield
Powers Lake @ Williston Trinity Christian


Friday, January 27th
Richland 59 @ Rosholt (SD) 55
MPCG 30 @ #9 Central Valley 59
Ellendale 34 @ Barnes County North 35
LaMoure 46 @ P-B-K 51
New Salem 38 @ #2 Carrington 47
Washburn 44 @ #8 Grant County 50
McIntosh (SD) 45 @ Flasher 34
Standing Rock 73 @ Solen 39
Sawyer 36 @ Turtle Lake-M-M 61
Garrison 24 @ Max 34
Stanley 44 @ Watford City 76
Richardton-Taylor 55 @ Williston Trinity Christian 69
Cavalier @ RV Midkota


Saturday, January 28th
Milnor 57 @ Enderlin 51
Maple Valley 56 @ North Sargent 44
Ellendale 53 @ Lisbon 38
Wyndmere-Lidgerwod 43 @ Hankinson 51 OT
Oak Grove 66 @ Hillcrest Academy (MN) 43
#6 Kindred 42 @ #1 Central Cass 31
Norman County West (MN) 44 @ Northern Cass 48
Griggs County Central 43 @ Dakota Prairie 48
Larimore 43 @ MPCG 37
Bottineau 35 @ #4 Grafton 55
Fordville-Lankin-Park River 41 @ Stephen/Argyle (MN) 72
St. John 32 @ North Border 63
Edgeley-Kulm 36 @ South Border 62
Kidder County JV 51 @ Central Prairie 46 OT
Shiloh Christian 68 @ Napoleon 57
#2 Carrington 73 @ North Star 43
RV Midkota 70 @ Munich-Starkweather 45
Standing Rock 63 @ Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 82
Center-Stanton 36 @ Glen Ullin-Hebron 56
Turtle Lake-M-M 37 @ TGU 51
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 41 @ Beulah 61
Powers Lake 26 @ Glenburn 72
#10 Beach 54 @ Lemmon (SD) 37
Heart River 52 @ Hazen 62
Richardton-Taylor 53 @ Ray 63
Killdeer 44 @ Watford City 69
#5 New Town 65 @ Parshall 49
Tioga 39 @ Stanley 63

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Monday, January 30th
Richland 43 @ F-C-T 51
Central Prairie 29 @ Maple Valley 55
Cavalier 36 @ #4 Grafton 75
Strasburg/Zeeland 45 @ Edgeley-Kulm 40
Midkota 59 @ Harvey-Wells County 46
Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 56 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 65
St. John 49 @ North Star 87
Rolette-Wolford 38 @ Langdon 51
Benson County 52 @ Munich-Starkweather 40
Garrison 29 @ Parshall 56
Flasher 52 @ Standing Rock 43
#6 Bishop Ryan 58 @ Kenmare 32
Glenburn 51 @ Our Redeemer's 71
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 41 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 52
Berthold 41 @ Surrey 55
Killdeer 54 @ New England 41
New Town JV 47 @ Trenton 58
Glen Ullin-Hebron 45 @ Heart River 60
Williston Trinity Christian 59 @ Ray 58


Tuesday, January 31st
Milnor 38 @ #3 Central Cass 70
Lisbon 32 @ #2 Kindred 69
Oak Grove 64 @ Hankinson 49
Rosholt (SD) 53 @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 48
L-M-M 33 @ Sargent Central 72
#9 Central Valley 49 @ Hatton-Northwood 47
Dakota Prairie 56 @ #7 Thompson 72
Larimore 70 @ Hillsboro 32
Fordville-Lankin-Park River 50 @ RV Lakota-Adams-Edmore 73
North Border 41 @ Valley-Edinburg 59
Barnes County North 51 @ Central Prairie 48
#1 Carrington 67 @ LaMoure 26
Napoleon 71 @ South Border 49
Linton-HMB 55 @ Kidder County 44
New Salem 71 @ Shiloh Christian 57
#8 Grant County 93 @ Solen 25
Underwood 57 @ Center-Stanton 44
Max 34 @ Washburn 70
Wilton-Wing 26 @ Turtle Lake-M-M 65
Bottineau 53 @ Westhope-Newburg 30
Velva JV 70 @ Sawyer 34
Drake-Anamoose 58 @ TGU 76
Rugby 48 @ Dunseith 47
Beulah 69 @ Dickinson Trinity 54
White Shield 10 @ Powers Lake 52
Divide County 55 @ Burke County 26
#5 New Town @ Mandaree


Thursday, February 2nd
Milnor 68 @ North Sargent 63
New Rockford-Sheyenne 37 @ Dakota Prairie 39
South Border 41 @ Ellendale 53
L-M-M 36 @ Barnes County North 61
#1 Carrington 73 @ RV Midkota 44
Drake-Anamoose 46 @ Harvey-Wells County 58
#9 Velva 49 @ Bottineau 39
Stanley 40 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 61
RV Beach 69 @ Heart River 31
New England 48 @ Hettinger-Scranton 54
Bowman County 55 @ Mott-Regent 54
Dickinson Trinity 86 @ Richardton-Taylor 47
Killdeer 45 @ Hazen 47
White Shield 18 @ North Shore-Plaza 73
Powers Lake 34 @ Trenton 59
Savage (MT) 61 @ Williston Trinity Christian 50


Friday, February 3rd
Milnor 44 @ Hankinson 39
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 43 @ Oakes 57
F-C-T 44 @ Sargent Central 42
Oak Grove 63 @ FSHP 50
#3 Central Cass 61 @ Maple Valley 46
Northern Cass 49 @ #2 Kindred 58
Enderlin 49 @ Richland 37
Hillsboro 29 @ #9 Central Valley 63
Griggs County Central 51 @ Larimore 60
#7 Thompson 54 @ MPCG 20
Benson County 62 @ Fordville-Lankin-Park River 44
Napoleon 53 @ Kidder County 52
Strasburg/Zeeland 32 @ Linton-HMB 61
Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 46 @ RV Lakota-Adams-Edmore 66
North Star @ Rolette-Wolford
Langdon 68 @ St. John 44
Munich-Starkweather 46 @ Rolla 61
Shiloh Christian 75 @ Garrison 35
TGU 61 vs. Max 43
#9 Velva 45 @ Underwood 37
Drake-Anamoose 47 @ Dunseith 69
Westhope-Newburg 33 @ Rugby 50
Surrey 38 @ #6 Bishop Ryan 82
Glenburn 62 @ Kenmare 52
Our Redeemer's 56 @ Des Lacs-Burlington 38
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 54 @ Berthold 35
Stanley 56 @ Parshall 72
North Shore-Plaza 75 @ Powers Lake 17
Burke County 40 @ Ray 79


Saturday, February 4th
Britton-Hecla (SD) 61 @ Lisbon 53
L-M-M 47 @ Oakes 72
#3 Central Cass 54 @ #4 Grafton 64
FSHP 39 @ RV Midkota 77
Hatton-Northwood 65 @ MPCG 48
#7 Thompson 61 @ Midway-Minto 62
St. John 41 @ Cavalier 70
Rolla 56 @ Valley-Edinburg 51
P-B-K @ Central Prairie
LaMoure 30 @ South Border 67
Washburn 51 @ Napoleon 64
Kidder County 59 @ Shiloh Christian 51
#6 Bishop Ryan 59 @ Harvey-Wells County 35
Langdon 52 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 68
Rolette-Wolford 31 @ Rugby 42
Turtle Lake-M-M 72 @ Center-Stanton 23
Solen @ Mandaree
Max 59 @ Tioga 51
Underwood 58 @ Hazen 63
Garrison 37 @ Our Redeemer's 67
Wilton-Wing 49 @ Mott-Regent 51
Sawyer 51 @ TGU JV 55
Berthold 22 @ Divide County 56
Dickinson Trinity 44 @ RV Beach 64
Heart River 45 @ Watford City 72
New England 45 @ Williston Trinity Christian 51
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10957
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Schedule #4 (Jan. 23rd - Feb. 4th)

Postby imperials » Mon Jan 23, 2012 11:41 pm

Napoleon played there jv against central praire
imperials
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 282
Joined: Wed Oct 24, 2007 7:27 pm

Re: Schedule #4 (Jan. 23rd - Feb. 4th)

Postby StraightUpBallin » Tue Jan 24, 2012 12:07 pm

Benson County beat New Rockford-Sheyenne, I believe it was 66- 45
User avatar
StraightUpBallin
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 178
Joined: Thu Jan 28, 2010 5:18 pm

Re: Schedule #4 (Jan. 23rd - Feb. 4th)

Postby Wildcat » Tue Jan 24, 2012 2:05 pm

Benson County 66, New Rockford-Sheyenne 43
Wildcat
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 412
Joined: Mon Oct 09, 2006 9:34 pm

Re: Schedule #4 (Jan. 23rd - Feb. 4th)

Postby imperials » Thu Jan 26, 2012 11:17 pm

Napoleon 69 linton hmb 48
imperials
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 282
Joined: Wed Oct 24, 2007 7:27 pm

Re: Schedule #4 (Jan. 23rd - Feb. 4th)

Postby Wildcat » Mon Jan 30, 2012 3:17 pm

Parshall beat White Shield, Trinity Christian beat R-T 69-55, Trinity Christian also beat Powers Lake. Midkota beat Cavalier. Sorry I don't have more scores.
Wildcat
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 412
Joined: Mon Oct 09, 2006 9:34 pm

Re: Schedule #4 (Jan. 23rd - Feb. 4th)

Postby Wildcat » Mon Jan 30, 2012 3:27 pm

Also, TGU beat TLMM by that score on Saturday
Wildcat
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 412
Joined: Mon Oct 09, 2006 9:34 pm

Re: Schedule #4 (Jan. 23rd - Feb. 4th)

Postby Wildcat » Tue Jan 31, 2012 1:37 pm

Saturday
TGU 51, TLMM 37

Monday
Our Redeemer's 71, Glenburn 51
Wildcat
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 412
Joined: Mon Oct 09, 2006 9:34 pm


Return to Girls

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest