Schedule #2 (Dec. 26 - Jan 7)

Class B Girls
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

Schedule #2 (Dec. 26 - Jan 7)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Dec 23, 2011 9:11 am

Monday, December 26th
D-G-F (MN) Tourney
D-G-F (MN) 67 vs. Hankinson 27
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (MN) 64 vs. Menahga (MN) 40



Tuesday, December 27th
D-G-F (MN) Tourney
3rd Place: Menahga (MN) 68 vs. Hankinson 43
Championship: Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (MN) 56 vs. D-G-F (MN) 63


Hillsboro Shootout
Richland 42 vs. Griggs County Central 34
MPCG 60 vs. Norman County West (MN) 38
Midway-Minto 58 vs. Hillsboro 35


Four Winds Shootout
Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 65 vs. TMCHS JV 45
Dunseith 76 vs. Mandaree 46


Ada-Borup (MN) 68 @ RV Hatton-Northwood 43
Bottineau 31 @ North Star 53
New Salem 59 @ Glen Ullin-Hebron 43


Wednesday, December 28th
Hillsboro Shootout
RV Kindred 57 vs. Valley-Edinburg 49
Richland 39 vs. Langdon 51
Midway-Minto 49 vs. Larimore 42


Four Winds Shootout
Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 65 vs. Dunseith 48
TMCHS JV 58 vs. Mandaree 51


#2 Grafton 55 @ #1 Carrington 57


Thursday, December 29th
Dakota Holiday Classic
Oakes 59 vs. Edgeley-Kulm 32
Ellendale 63 vs. Leola-Frederick (SD) 23


Hillsboro Shootout
New Rockford-Sheyenne 50 vs. Larimore 41
North Sargent 62 vs. Norman County West (MN) 44
Langdon 70 vs. Hillsboro 58
#1 Carrington 67 vs. Cavalier 40


Barnes County North 42 @ Sargent Central 41
Lisbon 39 @ #3 Central Cass 59
RV Hatton-Northwood 62 @ LaMoure 36
Munich-Starkweat her 40 @ North Border 43
Kidder County 53 @ RV Napoleon 58
Harvey-Wells County 45 @ Rugby 50
Watford City 50 @ Bottineau 46
Killdeer 37 @ #10 Beach 65
Glen Ullin-Hebron 48 @ Hettinger-Scranton 45
Beulah 53 @ Parshall 58
Heart River 45 vs. L-M-M 38 (@ LaMoure)
Turtle Mountain (JV?) @ Dunseith


Friday, December 30th
Dakota Holiday Classic
3rd Place: Edgeley-Kulm 13 vs. Leola/Frederick (SD) 44
Championship: Oakes 41 vs. Ellendale 67


Cavalier 51 @ Dakota Prairie 56
Central Prairie 45 @ Wilton-Wing 48
Heart River 26 @ LaMoure 23
Garrison 28 @ Hazen 61

NEW POLL COMES OUT...NEW RANKINGS WILL BE ADDED

Monday, January 2nd
#3 Grafton 65 @ #8 Central Valley 37
Langdon 30 @ Valley-Edinburg 54
TGU 53 @ Benson County 57
Dickinson Trinity 61 @ Standing Rock 64


Tuesday, January 3rd
Milnor 45 @ Richland 48
North Sargent 66 @ Enderlin 60
Hankinson 26 @ RV Kindred 74
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 42 @ Oak Grove 70
Oakes 44 @ Groton Area (SD) 54
MPCG 37 @ RV Northern Cass 55
Valley City 63 @ Maple Valley 57 OT
Larimore 42 @ RV Hatton-Northwood 49
Griggs County Central 34 @ Hillsboro 39
P-B-K 53 @ L-M-M 45
RV Napoleon 47 @ #7 Linton-HMB 40
Strasburg/Zeeland 39 @ South Border 58
Harvey-Wells County 18 @ #1 Carrington 72
Rugby 48 @ Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 51
St. John 43 @ Rolette-Wolford 73
Rolla 51 @ Westhope-Newburg 22
Hazen 41 @ Shiloh Christian 55
Standing Rock 48 @ #5 Grant County 91
Center-Stanton 45 @ Flasher 66
New Salem 82 @ Solen 15
Washburn 60 @ Wilton-Wing 36
Underwood 51 @ Max 40
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 28 @ Bottineau 37
Surrey JV 42 @ Sawyer 63
Velva 64 @ Our Redeemer's 41
Kenmare 40 @ Divide County 71
Glenburn 28 @ North Shore-Plaza 55
#10 Beach 66 @ Beulah 42
#9 New Town 59 @ Watford City 49
Mandaree 29 @ Stanley 71
Trenton 58 @ Bainville (MT) 55
Tioga 32 @ Ray 55
Burke County 58 @ Powers Lake 43
Garrison 32 @ Turtle Lake-M-M 67


Thursday, January 5th
Ramsey County Tourney
North Star 43 vs. Devils Lake JV 52
Dakota Prairie 56 vs. Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 46
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 66 vs. Munich-Starkweather 34
Carrington JV 59 vs. Valley-Edinburg 48


McLean County Tourney
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 79 vs. White Shield 19
Wilton-Wing 51 vs. Max 48
Washburn 80 vs. Mandaree 25
Garrison 46 vs. Underwood 55 OT


Milnor 56 @ F-C-T 42
Oakes 64 @ North Sargent 68
Sargent Central 54 @ Lisbon 69
Hankinson 39 @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 63
RV Northern Cass 56 @ Enderlin 48
Richland 36 @ RV Kindred 59
Maple Valley 64 @ FSHP 43
#8 Central Valley 84 @ Fordville-Lankin-Park River 46
#6 Thompson 80 @ Griggs County Central 51
Kittson County Central (MN) 19 @ Grafton 58
Edgeley-Kulm 18 @ LaMoure 32
New Rockford-Sheyenne 64 @ Barnes County North 28
Bismarck Sophomores 53 @ Solen 55
Richardton-Taylor 32 @ Heart River 52
Mott-Regent 53 @ New England 46
Bowman County 47 @ Hettinger-Scranton 43
Ray 40 @ Divide County 51
Tioga 37 @ Trenton 48


Friday, January 6th
Ramsey County Tourney
North Star 68 vs. Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 59
Valley-Edinburg 54 vs. Munich-Starkweather 44
Dakota Prairie 53 vs. Devils Lake JV 55
Lakota-Adams-Edmore 61 vs. Carrington JV 48


McLean County Tourney
Max 71 vs. White Shield 20
Garrison 47 vs. Mandaree 31
Turtle Lake-M-M 56 vs. Wilton-Wing 34
Washburn 45 vs. Underwood 16


Shiloh Shootout
Dickinson Trinity 58 vs. Oak Grove 54
Williston Trinity Christian 79 vs. Solen 39
Shiloh Christian 59 vs. Our Redeemer's 51


Hillsboro 31 @ RV Hatton-Northwood 60
North Border 59 @ Larimore 53
Cavalier 55 @ Midway-Minto 39
Ellendale 71 @ P-B-K 46
South Border 39 @ RV Napoleon 71
Kidder County 47 @ #7 Linton-HMB 58
New Rockford-Sheyenne 65 @ Rolette-Wolford 33
Des Lacs-Burlington 51 @ Harvey-Wells County 62
St. John 27 @ Benson County 74
#5 Grant County 70 @ Glen Ullin-Hebron 39
Drake-Anamoose 37 @ Rugby 61
Dunseith 43 @ #4 Bishop Ryan 93
Westhope-Newburg 50 @ Stanley 38
Berthold 51 @ Sawyer 48
Tioga 42 @ Kenmare 69
Surrey 27 @ North Shore-Plaza 57
Trenton 51 @ Burke County 41


Saturday, January 7th
Ramsey County Tourney
7th Place: Four Winds-Warwick-Minnewauken 62 vs. Munich-Starkweather 55
5th Place: North Star 63 vs. Valley-Edinburg 57
3rd Place: Dakota Prairie 44 vs. Carrington JV 55
Championship: Lakota-Adams-Edmore 41 vs. Devils Lake JV 37


McLean County Tourney
7th Place: Mandaree 50 vs. White Shield 30
5th Place: Garrison 44 vs. Max 31
3rd Place: Wilton-Wing 19 vs. Underwood 42
Championship: Washburn 53 vs. Turtle Lake-M-M 54


Shiloh Shootout
Shiloh Christian 66 vs. Oak Grove 40
Dickinson Trinity 88 vs. Solen 16
Williston Trinity Christian 44 vs. Our Redeemer's 61


Edgeley-Kulm 34 @ North Sargent 74
Lisbon 42 @ Linton-HMB 49
Richland 48 @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46
Maple Valley 50 @ Barnes County North 41
Enderlin 38 @ L-M-M 33
#8 Central Valley 75 @ Climax/Fisher (MN) 26
Cavalier 46 @ Rolla 51
Kittson County Central (MN) 53 @ North Border 36
Harvey-Wells County 47 @ Surrey 35
New England 61 @ Center-Stanton 36
Flasher 44 @ Mott-Regent 70
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 32 @ RV Velva 54
Beulah 44 @ Watford City 62
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10363
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Schedule #2 (Dec. 26 - Jan 7)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Jan 04, 2012 6:47 pm

Anyone have the TLMM/Garrison score from 1/3/12?
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10363
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Schedule #2 (Dec. 26 - Jan 7)

Postby Wildcat » Mon Jan 09, 2012 4:30 pm

Turtle Lake girls won 67-32
Wildcat
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 411
Joined: Mon Oct 09, 2006 9:34 pm


Return to Girls

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest