Next question, who is going to win? Class A or B?Baller wrote:Class A boys
Jordan Schmitz, Williston. Tate Kick, Dickinson. Shaun Knife, Turtle Mountain. Justin Belohlavek, Mandan. Marcus Fridley, Dickinson. Jordan Wilhelm, Bismarck. Luke Heck, Jamestown. Remington Utgaard, Fargo South. Miko Elias, Fargo Shanley. Dan Bergerson, Fargo Shanley. Justin Lake, Fargo North. John Kramer, Wahpeton.
Class B boys
Luke Lorenz, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg. Justin Moe, Park River. Mark Bakkum, Steele-Dawson. Tony Ironheart, Four Winds. R.J. Darling, Minnewaukan-Leeds. Adam Hunt, Dunseith. Robbie Getzloff, Des Lacs-Burlington. Jacob Wheeling, Killdeer. Jordan Rising, Dickinson Trinity. Kyle Boger, Hazen. Neil Packineau, Parshall. Nathaniel Packineau, Parshall.
Alternates:Tanner Friesen, Shiloh Christian. Beau Sizer, Barnes County North. Matt Lingen, Kindred. Nick Bylin, Adams-Edmore.
Indians Alumni wrote:Next question, who is going to win? Class A or B?Baller wrote:Class A boys
Jordan Schmitz, Williston. Tate Kick, Dickinson. Shaun Knife, Turtle Mountain. Justin Belohlavek, Mandan. Marcus Fridley, Dickinson. Jordan Wilhelm, Bismarck. Luke Heck, Jamestown. Remington Utgaard, Fargo South. Miko Elias, Fargo Shanley. Dan Bergerson, Fargo Shanley. Justin Lake, Fargo North. John Kramer, Wahpeton.
Class B boys
Luke Lorenz, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg. Justin Moe, Park River. Mark Bakkum, Steele-Dawson. Tony Ironheart, Four Winds. R.J. Darling, Minnewaukan-Leeds. Adam Hunt, Dunseith. Robbie Getzloff, Des Lacs-Burlington. Jacob Wheeling, Killdeer. Jordan Rising, Dickinson Trinity. Kyle Boger, Hazen. Neil Packineau, Parshall. Nathaniel Packineau, Parshall.
Alternates:Tanner Friesen, Shiloh Christian. Beau Sizer, Barnes County North. Matt Lingen, Kindred. Nick Bylin, Adams-Edmore.
Next question, who is going to win? Class A or B?Baller wrote:Class A boys
Jordan Schmitz, Williston. Tate Kick, Dickinson. Shaun Knife, Turtle Mountain. Justin Belohlavek, Mandan. Marcus Fridley, Dickinson. Jordan Wilhelm, Bismarck. Luke Heck, Jamestown. Remington Utgaard, Fargo South. Miko Elias, Fargo Shanley. Dan Bergerson, Fargo Shanley. Justin Lake, Fargo North. John Kramer, Wahpeton.
Class B boys
Luke Lorenz, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg. Justin Moe, Park River. Mark Bakkum, Steele-Dawson. Tony Ironheart, Four Winds. R.J. Darling, Minnewaukan-Leeds. Adam Hunt, Dunseith. Robbie Getzloff, Des Lacs-Burlington. Jacob Wheeling, Killdeer. Jordan Rising, Dickinson Trinity. Kyle Boger, Hazen. Neil Packineau, Parshall. Nathaniel Packineau, Parshall.
Alternates:Tanner Friesen, Shiloh Christian. Beau Sizer, Barnes County North. Matt Lingen, Kindred. Nick Bylin, Adams-Edmore.
BB11 wrote:[user=232]Indians Alumni[/user] wrote:Next question, who is going to win?? Class A or B?Baller wrote:Class A boys
Jordan Schmitz, Williston. Tate Kick, Dickinson. Shaun Knife, Turtle Mountain. Justin Belohlavek, Mandan. Marcus Fridley, Dickinson. Jordan Wilhelm, Bismarck. Luke Heck, Jamestown. Remington Utgaard, Fargo South. Miko Elias, Fargo Shanley. Dan Bergerson, Fargo Shanley. Justin Lake, Fargo North. John Kramer, Wahpeton.
Class B boys
Luke Lorenz, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg. Justin Moe, Park River. Mark Bakkum, Steele-Dawson. Tony Ironheart, Four Winds. R.J. Darling, Minnewaukan-Leeds. Adam Hunt, Dunseith. Robbie Getzloff, Des Lacs-Burlington. Jacob Wheeling, Killdeer. Jordan Rising, Dickinson Trinity. Kyle Boger, Hazen. Neil Packineau, Parshall. Nathaniel Packineau, Parshall.
Alternates:Tanner Friesen, Shiloh Christian. Beau Sizer, Barnes County North. Matt Lingen, Kindred. Nick Bylin, Adams-Edmore.
B has got shooters - but so does A - besides Getzlaff - the B team really doesn't have a post prescense does it? Luke can play post - but is undersized - am I missing someone here or isn't most of the team made up of shooting guards and a couple of point guards. It looks like B only has one 4 player with Luke and one 5 player with Getzlaff. Please correct me if I'm wrong.
Indians Alumni wrote:Next question, who is going to win? Class A or B?Baller wrote:Class A boys
Jordan Schmitz, Williston. Tate Kick, Dickinson. Shaun Knife, Turtle Mountain. Justin Belohlavek, Mandan. Marcus Fridley, Dickinson. Jordan Wilhelm, Bismarck. Luke Heck, Jamestown. Remington Utgaard, Fargo South. Miko Elias, Fargo Shanley. Dan Bergerson, Fargo Shanley. Justin Lake, Fargo North. John Kramer, Wahpeton.
Class B boys
Luke Lorenz, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg. Justin Moe, Park River. Mark Bakkum, Steele-Dawson. Tony Ironheart, Four Winds. R.J. Darling, Minnewaukan-Leeds. Adam Hunt, Dunseith. Robbie Getzloff, Des Lacs-Burlington. Jacob Wheeling, Killdeer. Jordan Rising, Dickinson Trinity. Kyle Boger, Hazen. Neil Packineau, Parshall. Nathaniel Packineau, Parshall.
Alternates:Tanner Friesen, Shiloh Christian. Beau Sizer, Barnes County North. Matt Lingen, Kindred. Nick Bylin, Adams-Edmore.
basketballer wrote:BB11 wrote:[user=232]Indians Alumni[/user] wrote:Next question, who is going to win?? Class A or B?Baller wrote:Class A boys
Jordan Schmitz, Williston. Tate Kick, Dickinson. Shaun Knife, Turtle Mountain. Justin Belohlavek, Mandan. Marcus Fridley, Dickinson. Jordan Wilhelm, Bismarck. Luke Heck, Jamestown. Remington Utgaard, Fargo South. Miko Elias, Fargo Shanley. Dan Bergerson, Fargo Shanley. Justin Lake, Fargo North. John Kramer, Wahpeton.
Class B boys
Luke Lorenz, Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg. Justin Moe, Park River. Mark Bakkum, Steele-Dawson. Tony Ironheart, Four Winds. R.J. Darling, Minnewaukan-Leeds. Adam Hunt, Dunseith. Robbie Getzloff, Des Lacs-Burlington. Jacob Wheeling, Killdeer. Jordan Rising, Dickinson Trinity. Kyle Boger, Hazen. Neil Packineau, Parshall. Nathaniel Packineau, Parshall.
Alternates:Tanner Friesen, Shiloh Christian. Beau Sizer, Barnes County North. Matt Lingen, Kindred. Nick Bylin, Adams-Edmore.
B has got shooters - but so does A - besides Getzlaff - the B team really doesn't have a post prescense does it? Luke can play post - but is undersized - am I missing someone here or isn't most of the team made up of shooting guards and a couple of point guards. It looks like B only has one 4 player with Luke and one 5 player with Getzlaff. Please correct me if I'm wrong.
i think rising plays the 4 spot.
State championship game was amazing, just really think that the media screwed up not having one of them be up for mr. basketball. Others had better stats, but they dont always tell the story.basketball4u wrote:yeah the packineau's are just simpliy amazing..that game will be good..also the college that they are going to are VERY lucky to have them
scc wrote:basketball4u wrote:yeah..i think one of them should of been up for mr.basketball..but whatever, cant say much now, because its over!
Exactly.
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests