Week's Top 10
1. Austin Winkler, Wing-Tuttle-Pettibone-Robinson, 34 in 82-78 win over Wilton, Jan. 5.
(tie) Derek Barnick, Tappen, 34 in 72-61 loss to LaMoure, Jan. 5.
3. Joe Westman, Max, 33 in 93-50 win over Sawyer, Jan. 6.
4. Cameron Malzer, Turtle Lake-Mercer, 32 in 63-62 loss to Minot Our Redeemer's, Jan. 9.
class="bodytext"5. Bryan Krahler, Wells County, 31 in 90-63 win over Warwick, Jan. 9.
6. Layne Schmidt, Central Prairie, 29 in 49-45 win over over Wishek, Jan. 6.
(tie) Kolt Hischase, Dakota Oyate, 29 in 83-57 win over Wilton, Jan. 8.
8. Kolt Hischase, Dakota Oyate, 28 in 61-48 win over New Salem, Jan. 5.
(tie) Nathan Roehrich, Wilton, 28 in 82-78 loss to Wing-Tuttle-Pettibone-Robinson, Jan. 5.
(tie) Shelby Block, Harvey, 28 in 72-40 win over Tioga, Jan. 6.
(tie) Cole Bender, Wilton, 28 in 83-57 loss to Dakota Oyate, Jan. 8.
Season's Top 25
1. Adam Kuntz, Standing Rock, 37 in 71-57 win over St. Stephens, Dec. 12.
(tie) Beau Sizer, Barnes County North, 37 in win over Tappen, Dec. 14.
3. Tanner Friesen, Shiloh Christian, 35 in 71-66 win over Grant County, Dec. 15.
4. Austin Winkler, Wing-Tuttle-Pettibone-Robinson, 34 in 82-78 win over Wilton, Jan. 5.
(tie) Derek Barnick, Tappen, 34 in 72-61 loss to LaMoure, Jan. 5.
6. Lucas Cayko, Trenton, 33 in 82-39 win over Burke County, Dec. 15.
(tie) Joe Westman, Max, 33 in 93-50 win over Sawyer, Jan. 6.
8. Austin Winkler, Wing-Tuttle-Pettibone-Robinson, 32 in 52-49 win over Ashley, Dec. 29.
(tie) Cameron Malzer, Turtle Lake-Mercer, 32 in 63-62 loss to Minot Our Redeemer's, Jan. 9.
10. Bryan Krahler, Wells County, 31 in 90-63 win over Warwick, Jan. 9.
11. Beau Sizer, Barnes County North, 30 in win over Midkota.
12. Cole Bender, Wilton, 29 in 63-45 win over Cavalier, Dec. 9.
(tie) Derek Barnick, Tappen, 29 in 58-45 loss to Kulm, Dec. 18.
(tie) Adam Kuntz, Standing Rock, 29 in 83-65 win over Cheyenne Eagle Butte, Dec. 15.
(tie) Chad Marshall, Hazen, 29 in 65-41 win over Linton, Dec. 30.
(tie) Layne Schmidt, Central Prairie, 29 in 49-45 win over Wishek, Jan. 6.
(tie) Kolt Hischase, Dakota Oyate, 29 in 83-57 win over Wilton, Jan. 8.
18. Kris Skadberg, Carrington, 28 in 74-53 win over Pingree-Buchanan-Kensal, Dec. 11.
(tie) Chad Marshall, Hazen, 28 in 77-46 win over Napoleon, Dec. 29.
(tie) Kolt Hischase, Dakota Oyate, 28 in 61-48 win over New Salem, Jan. 5.
(tie) Nathan Roehrich, Wilton, 28 in 82-78 loss to Wing-Tuttle-Pettibone-Robinson, Jan. 5.
(tie) Shelby Block, Harvey, 28 in 72-40 win over Tioga, Jan. 6.
(tie) Cole Bender, Wilton, 28 in 83-57 loss to Dakota Oyate, Jan. 8.
24. Adam Kuntz, Standing Rock, 27 in 65-59 win over Wilton, Dec. 8.
(tie) Ben Holen, LaMoure, 27 in 74-58 win over Kulm, Dec. 8.
(tie) Chad Weigel, Napoleon, 27 in 59-56 win over Bismarck Sophomores, Dec. 9.
(tie) Beau Sizer, Barnes County North, 27 in 80-51 win over Edgeley, Dec. 11.
(tie) Justin Shipman, Watford City, 27 in 78-49 win over Beach, Dec. 16.
(tie) Mark Keithley, Dickinson Trinity, 27 in 46-41 win over Hettinger, Dec. 21.
(tie) Wyman Martin, Standing Rock, 27 in 85-64 win over Grant County, Jan. 5.