Page 1 of 1
All District teams/ Sr Athlete/ COTY
Posted:
Mon Feb 17, 2014 3:40 pm
by lovwatchingsports
All-District 12 Team:
Brody Bosch, Bishop Ryan; Chris Duke, Des Lacs-Burlington; Cole Edwards, Des Lacs-Burlington; Hunter Harris, Kenmare; Tanner Holte, Des Lacs-Burlington; Micah Jacobsen, Our Redeemer's; Noah Knipp, Surrey; Adam Knudsvig, Berthold; Davis Koppinger, Our Redeemer's; Austin Lee, Berthold; Mitchel White, Berthold; Jared Will, Bishop Ryan.
Outstanding Senior Athlete: Tanner Holte, Des Lacs-Burlington.
Coach of the Year: Chris Brown, Berthold.
Athletic Director of the Year: Jeremy Feller, Our Redeemer's.
Re: All District teams/ Sr Athlete/ COTY
Posted:
Wed Feb 19, 2014 4:30 pm
by lovwatchingsports
All-District 7 Team
Seth Abaurrea, Carrington; Trayvon McKay, Four Winds-Minnewaukan; Ethan Haley, New Rockford-Sheyenne; Jason LaRock, Four Winds-Minnewaukan; Jason Beck, Harvey-Wells County; Kaden Martinson, Lakota-Edmore; Jake Edland, Carrington; Hadley Smith, Four Winds-Minnewaukan; Dakota Hoyt, Midkota-Kensal; Andrew Alveshere, Harvey-Wells County; Christian Leinenger, Midkota-Kensal; Evan Swenson, New Rockford-Sheyenne; Antoine Motley, Warwick; Jonathon Yankton, Four Winds-Minnewaukan.
Outstanding senior athlete: Ethan Haley, New Rockford-Sheyenne
Coach of the year: Rick Smith, Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Athletic director of the year: Karla Michaelson, Carrington
Re: All District teams/ Sr Athlete/ COTY
Posted:
Wed Feb 19, 2014 4:31 pm
by lovwatchingsports
All-district 8 team
St. John: Dalton Poitra, Sean Jay, Kiefer Langan; North Star: Alex Weston, Christian Kvilvang; Benson County: Kaleb Westad; Rolette-Wolford: Nick Myhre, Casey Julson; Munich-Starkweather: Lucas dude; Rolla: Karson Schoening; Langdon: Kade Pengilly.
Outstanding senior athlete: Lucas dude, Munich-Starkweather
Coach of the year: Steve Poitra, St. John
Athletic director of the year: Randy Loing, Rolla
Re: All District teams/ Sr Athlete/ COTY
Posted:
Mon Feb 24, 2014 3:56 pm
by panthercub
lovwatchingsports wrote:All-district 8 team
St. John: Dalton Poitra, Sean Jay, Kiefer Langan; North Star: Alex Weston, Christian Kvilvang; Benson County: Kaleb Westad; Rolette-Wolford: Nick Myhre, Casey Julson; Munich-Starkweather: Lucas dude; Rolla: Karson Schoening; Langdon: Kade Pengilly.
Outstanding senior athlete: Lucas dude, Munich-Starkweather
Coach of the year: Steve Poitra, St. John
Athletic director of the year: Randy Loing, Rolla
No disrespect intended but I was shocked that K. Langan didn't get Outstanding Senior Athlete