by Run4Fun2009 » Fri Feb 07, 2014 2:52 pm
Since this is a Boys BB topic...I'll list EVERY team that has/will play an out-of-state Opponent (FYI - this may get long)
Class A
Century (3) - Campbell County, WY; Scottsbluff, NE & Rock Springs, WY (Tourney in Gilette, WY)
Bismarck (3) - Mountain View, UT; Douglas County, CO & Casper Natrona, WY (Different Tourney in Gilette, WY)
Dickinson (3) - Dawson County, MT & Custer County, MT (twice)
Williston (3) - Dawson County, MT & Sidney, MT (twice)
Mandan (3) - Braham, MN; Melrose, MN & Pierz, MN (St. Cloud Cathedral Holiday Tourney)
Fargo South (2) - Breckenridge, MN & Fergus Falls, MN
St. Mary's (2) - Moorhead, MN & Hawley, MN
Fargo Shanley (1) - Moorhead, MN
West Fargo (1) - Moorhead, MN
Fargo North (1) - Moorhead, MN
GF Central (1) - East Grand Forks, MN
GF Red River (1) - East Grand Forks, MN
Wahpeton (1) - Breckenridge, MN
Class B
Fairmount/CT (7) - Underwood, MN; Wheaton/H-N, MN; Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, MN; Hancock, MN; Rosholt, SD & Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN (twice)
Hankinson (5) - Underwood, MN; Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN; Wheaton/H-N, MN; Breckenridge, MN & Rosholt, SD
Strasburg/Zeeland (5) - Herried-Selby, SD; Sunshine Bible Academy, SD; Potter County, SD & Eureka-Bowdle, SD (twice)
Standing Rock (5) - Cheyenne-Eagle Butte, SD; McLaughlin, SD; McIntosh, SD & Mobridge-Pollock, SD (twice)
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (4) - Underwood, MN; Wheaton/H-N, MN & Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN (twice)
Cavalier (4) - Pelican Rapids, MN; Stephen-Argyle, MN; Kittson County Central, MN & Fertile-Beltrami, MN
Hettinger-Scranton (4) - Lemmon, SD; Faith, SD; Harding County, SD & Bison, SD
Beach (4) - Lemmon, SD; Harding County, SD & Wibaux, MT (twice)
Oak Grove (3) - Hawley, MN; Park Christian, MN & Hillcrest Academy, MN
Oakes (3) - Groton, SD; Leola/Frederick, SD & Britton-Hecla, SD
Northern Cass (2) - Norman County West, MN & Ada-Borup, MN
Richland (2) - Wheaton/H-N, MN & Barnesville, MN
North Border (2) - Kittson County Central, MN & Stephen-Argyle, MN
LaMoure-LM (2) - Langford, SD & Lake Park-Audubon, MN (@ Target Center)
Ellendale (2) - Leola/Frederick, SD (twice)
Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier (2) - Leola/Frederick, SD (twice)
Solen (2) - McIntosh, SD & Wakpala, SD
Bowman County (2) - Harding County, SD & Lemmon, SD
Trinity Christian/Trenton (2) - Grenora/Westby, MT & Bainville, MT
Milnor (1) - Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN
Central Cass (1) - Fosston, MN
North Sargent (1) - Rosholt, SD
Kindred (1) - Hawley, MN
Hillsboro-Central Valley (1) - Ada-Borup, MN
Thompson (1) - Norman County West, MN
Park River-FL (1) - Badger-Greenbush/Middle River, MN
Larimore (1) - Norman County West, MN
Midway-Minto (1) - Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, MN
Linton-HMB (1) - Herried-Selby, SD
South Border (1) - Eureka-Bowdle, SD
Medina/Pingree-Buchanan (1) - Badger-Greenbush/Middle River, MN
Four Winds-Minnewaukan (1) - Thief River Falls, MN
New Rockford-Sheyenne (1) - Norman County West, MN
Grant County (1) - Lemmon, SD
New England (1) - Lemmon, SD
Ray (1) - Grenora/Westby, MT