FINAL 2013 STANDINGS
District 1
1. Milnor 7-0 (22-6) - State Champs
2. Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 5-2 (13-9)
3. Hankinson 5-2 (10-12)
4. Sargent Central 4-3 (11-12)
5. Lisbon 3-4 (11-11)
6. Oakes 2-5 (5-17)
7. North Sargent 1-6 (2-18)
8. F-C-T 1-6 (3-16)
District 2
1. Oak Grove 7-0 (22-3)
2. Central Cass 6-1 (17-8)
3. Maple Valley 5-2 (19-5)
4. Enderlin 4-3 (14-9)
5. Northern Cass 2-5 (11-9)
6. Richland 2-5 (10-11)
7. Kindred 1-6 (6-14)
8. FSHP 1-6 (7-15)
District 3 **district records include 2 point games**
1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10-2 (11-13)
2. Griggs County Central 10-2 (16-6)
3. Dakota Prairie 6-6 (8-13)
4. May-Port-CG 6-6 (12-11)
5. Larimore 5-7 (12-10)
6. Hatton-Northwood 3-9 (7-15)
7. Thompson 2-10 (3-18)
District 4 **district records include 2 point games**
1. Cavalier 9-1 (19-8) - 8th Place @ State
2. Grafton 9-1 (17-7)
3. Drayton-Valley-Edinburg 5-5 (16-9)
4. Midway-Minto 4-6 (13-10)
5. Park River-FL 2-8 (5-16)
6. North Border 1-9 (5-16)
District 5
1. LaMoure-LM 4-0 (22-4) - 4th Place @ State
2. Edgeley-Kulm 2-2 (14-9)
3. Ellendale 2-2 (8-14)
4. Barnes County North 1-3 (5-15)
5. P-B-K 1-3 (9-14)
District 6
1. Linton-HMB 9-1 (18-6)
2. Strasburg/Zeeland 9-1 (20-4)
3. South Border 6-4 (14-11)
4. Kidder County 3-7 (11-12)
5. Napoleon 2-8 (5-15)
6. Central Prairie 1-9 (2-19)
District 7
1. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 6-0 (24-3) - State Runner-Ups
2. Harvey-Wells County 4-2 (13-10)
3. Carrington 4-2 (20-5)
4. Lakota-Adams-Edmore 3-3 (11-10)
5. New Rockford-Sheyenne 3-3 (13-9)
6. Midkota 1-5 (3-18)
7. Warwick 0-6 (1-20)
District 8 **district records include 2 point games**
1. North Star 12-0 (22-2)
2. Munich-Starkweather 10-2 (14-9)
3. St. John 8-4 (18-7)
4. Rolette-Wolford 6-6 (7-14)
5. Langdon 4-8 (3-19)
6. Benson County 2-10 (7-16)
7. Rolla 0-12 (0-21)
District 9
1. Shiloh Christian 5-0 (18-9) - 7th Place @ State
2. Grant County 4-1 (15-6)
3. Flasher 3-2 (18-7)
4. Standing Rock 2-3 (9-13)
5. New Salem-Almont 1-4 (6-17)
6. Solen 0-5 (7-12)*
District 10
1. Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 6-0 (21-3)
2. Garrison 4-2 (12-13)
3. Washburn 4-2 (14-9)
4. Wilton-Wing 3-3 (7-15)
5. Center-Stanton 3-3 (7-15)
6. Underwood 1-5 (2-19)
7. Max 0-6 (3-19)
District 11
1. Rugby 7-0 (25-3) - 6th Place @ State
2. Drake-Anamoose 4-3 (12-9)
3. Westhope-Newburg 4-3 (18-7)
4. Velva 4-3 (8-15)
5. Dunseith 4-3 (12-10)
6. TGU 4-3 (12-11)
7. Sawyer 1-6 (6-15)
8. Bottineau 0-7 (4-17)
District 12
1. Des Lacs-Burlington 7-0 (20-5)
2. Berthold 6-1 (21-4)
3. Our Redeemer's 5-2 (15-8)
4. Bishop Ryan 3-4 (12-11)
5. Surrey 2-5 (9-13)
6. Kenmare 2-5 (4-17)
7. Glenburn 2-5 (11-11)
8. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 1-6 (6-15)
District 13
1. Mott-Regent 4-1 (16-8)
2. Heart River 4-1 (18-6)
3. Bowman County 3-2 (9-13)
4. Hettinger-Scranton 2-3 (8-13)
5. New England 2-3 (11-12)
6. Beach 0-5 (2-18)
District 14
1. Beulah 5-0 (23-1)
2. Dickinson Trinity 4-1 (24-3) - 5th Place @ State
3. Hazen 3-2 (14-9)
4. Killdeer 2-3 (7-13)
5. Richardton-Taylor 1-4 (12-11)
6. Glen Ullin-Hebron 0-5 (1-20)
District 15 - unsure on district and overall records
1. Watford City 5-0 (15-8)
2. New Town 4-1 (11-9)
3. Parshall 3-2 (8-14)
4. North Shore-Plaza 2-3 (10-14)
5. White Shield 1-4 (4-11)*
6. Mandaree 0-5 (0-13)*
District 16 **district records include 2 point games**
1. Trenton 14-0 (24-3) - 4th Place @ State
2. Powers Lake 12-2 (20-3)
3. Tioga 10-4 (16-9)
4. Stanley 6-8 (8-14)
5. Ray 6-8 (10-13)
6. Divide County 4-10 (6-16)
7. Trinity Christian 4-10 (3-17)
8. Burke County 0-14 (0-20)
Thru 3/10/13