Senior Athlete & COY Award Winners
Posted: Sun Feb 12, 2012 4:28 am
District 1
Co-Senior Athlete of the Year: Josh Hansana (North Sargent) & Justin Arp (Sargent Central)
Coach of the Year: Todd Hosford (Wyndmere-Lidgerwood)
District 2
Senior Athlete of the Year: Matt Zimmerman (Central Cass)
Coach of the Year: Troy Roesler (Central Cass)
District 3
Senior Athlete of the Year: Mike Paulson (Hatton-Northwood)
Coach of the Year: Keenan Konschak (Hatton-Northwood)
District 4
Senior Athlete of the Year: Jake Hanson (Grafton)
Coach of the Year: Rob Scheer (Park River-FL)
District 5
Senior Athlete of the Year: Tyler Thielges (LaMoure)
Coach of the Year: Darren Thielges (LaMoure)
District 6
Senior Athlete of the Year: Tanner Purintun (Linton-HMB)
Co-Coach of the Year: Dan Carr (Linton-HMB) & Caleb Ketterling (Napoleon)
District 7
Senior Athlete of the Year: Melvin Langstaff (Warwick)
Coach of the Year: Kevin Bennefeld (Warwick)
District 8
Senior Athlete of the Year: Mitchell Wirth (Munich-Starkweather)
Coach of the Year: Jeff Hagler (North Star)
District 9
Senior Athlete of the Year: Joey Dwyer (Shiloh Christian)
Coach of the Year: Mike Dwyer (Shiloh Christian)
District 10
Senior Athlete of the Year: Ian McDonald (Garrison)
Coach of the Year: Jason Mattheis (Garrison)
District 11
Senior Athlete of the Year: Justin McCloud (Bottineau)
Coach of the Year: Nate Simpson (Bottineau)
District 12
Senior Athlete of the Year: Dan Yale (Berthold)
Co-Coach of the Year: Doug Wagner (Des Lacs-Burlington) & Brock Teets (Berthold)
District 13
Co-Senior Athlete of the Year: Kaine Hanson (New England) & Chad Mosbrucker (Mott-Regent)
Coach of the Year: Wayne Heckaman (Mott-Regent)
District 14
Senior Athlete of the Year: Casey Duppong (Beulah)
Coach of the Year:
District 15
Senior Athlete of the Year: Preston Smith (New Town)
Coach of the Year: Josh Johnson (North Shore-Plaza)
District 16
Senior Athlete of the Year: Andreas Holm (Divide County)
Coach of the Year:
Co-Senior Athlete of the Year: Josh Hansana (North Sargent) & Justin Arp (Sargent Central)
Coach of the Year: Todd Hosford (Wyndmere-Lidgerwood)
District 2
Senior Athlete of the Year: Matt Zimmerman (Central Cass)
Coach of the Year: Troy Roesler (Central Cass)
District 3
Senior Athlete of the Year: Mike Paulson (Hatton-Northwood)
Coach of the Year: Keenan Konschak (Hatton-Northwood)
District 4
Senior Athlete of the Year: Jake Hanson (Grafton)
Coach of the Year: Rob Scheer (Park River-FL)
District 5
Senior Athlete of the Year: Tyler Thielges (LaMoure)
Coach of the Year: Darren Thielges (LaMoure)
District 6
Senior Athlete of the Year: Tanner Purintun (Linton-HMB)
Co-Coach of the Year: Dan Carr (Linton-HMB) & Caleb Ketterling (Napoleon)
District 7
Senior Athlete of the Year: Melvin Langstaff (Warwick)
Coach of the Year: Kevin Bennefeld (Warwick)
District 8
Senior Athlete of the Year: Mitchell Wirth (Munich-Starkweather)
Coach of the Year: Jeff Hagler (North Star)
District 9
Senior Athlete of the Year: Joey Dwyer (Shiloh Christian)
Coach of the Year: Mike Dwyer (Shiloh Christian)
District 10
Senior Athlete of the Year: Ian McDonald (Garrison)
Coach of the Year: Jason Mattheis (Garrison)
District 11
Senior Athlete of the Year: Justin McCloud (Bottineau)
Coach of the Year: Nate Simpson (Bottineau)
District 12
Senior Athlete of the Year: Dan Yale (Berthold)
Co-Coach of the Year: Doug Wagner (Des Lacs-Burlington) & Brock Teets (Berthold)
District 13
Co-Senior Athlete of the Year: Kaine Hanson (New England) & Chad Mosbrucker (Mott-Regent)
Coach of the Year: Wayne Heckaman (Mott-Regent)
District 14
Senior Athlete of the Year: Casey Duppong (Beulah)
Coach of the Year:
District 15
Senior Athlete of the Year: Preston Smith (New Town)
Coach of the Year: Josh Johnson (North Shore-Plaza)
District 16
Senior Athlete of the Year: Andreas Holm (Divide County)
Coach of the Year: