2020 Lions All-Star Basketball Series Rosters

What's going on in Class A hoops.
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2020 Lions All-Star Basketball Series Rosters

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Apr 16, 2020 4:21 pm

BOYS
CLASS A
Brady Dvorak, GF Red River
Grant Nelson, Devils Lake
Cameron Van Dam, Fargo Davies
Cayden Rickard, Fargo North
Blake Berg, WF Sheyenne
Tyler Terhark, WF Sheyenne
Jaxon Gunville, Minot
Jaiden Wright, Dickinson
Kobe Krenz, Dickinson
Boden Skunberg, Jamestown
Elijah Klein, Mandan
Will Olson, Williston

Alternates
Talon Hoffer, Shanley
Grayson Haman, Fargo Davies
Hunter Lyman, West Fargo
Matt Miller, West Fargo
Zion Dettmann, WF Sheyenne
Jaxton Weist, Mandan
Jaxon Wiseman, Bismarck St. Mary's

CLASS B
Cole Myers, Richland
Andy Freier, Kindred
Carson Henningsgard, Hillsboro-Central Valley
Seth Nelson, Carrington
Doug Yankton, Jr., Four Winds-Minnewaukan
Treajan Azure, Dunseith
Jaden Mitzel, Shiloh Christian
Trace Goven, Rugby
Jaden Hamilton, Rugby
Devan Michels, Rugby
Jonah Larson, Beulah
Rhett Hanson, Stanley

Alternates
Carter Lingen, Richland
Gavin Reiland, Richland
Connor Jensen, Northern Cass
Tyler Loe, Dakota Prairie
Gage Swanson, Beach
Garrett Ward, Hazen
Hayden Andres, North Shore-Plaza

GIRLS
CLASS A
Jes Mertens, Devils Lake
Abby Johnson, Devils Lake
Reile Payne, Shanley
McKenna Becher, West Fargo
Jordyn Kahler, Wahpeton
Shelby Frank, GF Red River
MacKenzie Boone, Legacy
Alexis Dressler, Legacy
Maria Mann, Bismarck St. Mary's
Abigail Kopp, Bismarck St. Mary's
Lakyn Darras, Mandan
Allie Nelson, Minot

Alternates
Jennie Sem, Fargo North
Maria Moore, Bismarck
Hallie Schweitzer, Mandan
Audrey Rodakowski, Dickinson
Cadee Ryckman, Bismarck

CLASS B
Kaia Sorby, Thompson
Ellie Holen, LaMoure-LM
Megan Moser, Medna/Pingree-Buchanan
Latasha Bellile, Four Winds-Minnewaukan
Callie Ronningen, Langdon/Edmore/Munich
Kaitlyn Scherr, Langdon/Edmore/Munich
Coral Alt, Flasher
Leah Feland, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Hailey Roberts, Our Redeemer's
Samantha Oech, Beach
Kaity Hove, Trenton
Daysha Serdahl, Mandaree

Alternates
Morgan Niemiller, Oak Grove
Jordyn Burner, Kindred
Gillian Brouillard, Park River-FL
Abby Magnuson, Hillsboro-Central Valley
Brittany Rath, Kidder County
Camryn Alt, Flasher
Jaidyn Brummond, TGU
Taylor Dean, Stanley
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 15772
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Return to Basketball - Class A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests