2017 Postseason Awards

2017 Postseason Awards

Postby boblee » Thu May 25, 2017 9:20 am

Class B All-Region Teams

East Region:
Allison Bartholomay - Enderlin-Maple Valley
Kelsey Marschke - Enderlin-Maple Valley
Payton Richter - Central Cass
Madison Foss - Central Cass
Madison Sweep = Central Cass
Lexi Buhr - Central Cass
Molly Bohn - Northern Cass
Brandi Niemann - Grafton
Laura Spurgeon - Hillsboro-Central Valley
Hannah Buzick - Hillsboro-Central Valley
Caitlyn Stuart - Hillsboro-Central Valley
Theresa Klinnert - Kindred-Richland
Mikayla Reinke - Kindred-Richland
Olivia Miller - Kindred-Richland
Carrie Nistler - Thompson
Allie Ivesdal - Thompson
Mackenzie Hughes - Thompson
Kailen Dolleslager - Thompson

Senior Athlete of the Year: Madison Foss - Central Cass
Coach of the Year: Matt Chandler - Thompson

West Region:
Erica Moen - DLB-LC-Berthold
Shayla Sauer - DLB-LC-Berthold
Erica Hermanson - DLB-LC-Berthold
Brooklyn Benno - DLB-LC-Berthold
McKenna Weisenburger - Wilton-Wing
Karlee Arnold - Wilton-Wing
Sarah Selle - Wilton-Wing
Kamryn Grimes - Watford City
Mikka Haugeberg - Watford City
Abby Kessel - Heart River
Margie Silbernagel - Heart River
Mayce Brodehl - WNB
Abbie Jiles - WNB
Kelsey Purdue - Ray
Sophie Sparrow - Central McLean
McKayla Neubaurer - KBMLS
Kourtney Hintz - Beulah
Melady Taylor - Stanley

Honorable Mention
Hannah Tofteland - WNB
Rylie Oen - DLB-LC-Berthold
Erin Thompson - Wilton-Wing
Avery Sundeen - Watford City
Kaylee Binstock - Heart River
Maari Dolan - Ray
Brooke Weisenberger - Central McLean
Calli Brackenbury - KBMLS
K. K Obert - Stanley
Lexi Kulzer - Washburn

Senior Athlete of the Year: McKenna Weisenburger - Wilton-Wing
Coach of the Year: Trevor Yetterboe - Wilton-Wing
boblee
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri Sep 25, 2015 11:24 am

Re: 2017 Postseason Awards

Postby boblee » Sat May 27, 2017 10:23 pm

Class A, East Region:

All-Region:
Alysha Moser - Devils Lake
Carly Kottsick - Fargo Davies
Jamie Nelson - Fargo Davies
Anna Goffe - Fargo North
Taya Opheim - Fargo North
Sami Trana - Fargo North
Caitlyn Seng - Grand Forks Red River
Ingrid Swanson - Shanley
Mackenzie Peterson - Valley City
Lauren Diemert - West Fargo
Gabby DuBois - West Fargo
Sami Dullum - West Fargo
Stephi Dullum - West Fargo
Katie Gilbertson - West Fargo
Morgan Geiszler - West Fargo Sheyenne
Regan Jastram - West Fargo Sheyenne
Shay Weber - West Fargo Sheyenne
Kiley Washnieski - West Fargo Sheyenne

Senior Athlete of the Year: Stephi Dullum - West Fargo
Coach of the Year: Scott Carter - Fargo North
boblee
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri Sep 25, 2015 11:24 am

Re: 2017 Postseason Awards

Postby boblee » Tue Jun 13, 2017 8:43 am

Class B All-State:
Abby Kessel - Heart River
Allison Bartholomay - Enderlin-MV
Erica Hermanson - DLB-LC
Erica Moen - DLB-LC
Hannah Buzick - Hillsboro-CV
Kamryn Grimes - Watford City
Karlee Arnold - Wilton-Wing
Madison Foss - Central Cass
Madison Sweep - Central Cass
Mayce Brodehl - Westhope-N-B
McKenna Weisenburger - Wilton-Wing
Mikayla Reinke - Kindred-Richland
Mikka Haugeberg - Watford City
Molly Bohn - Northern Cass
Payton Richter - Central Cass
Theresa Klinnert - Kindred-Richland

Senior Athlete of the Year: Madison Foss - Central Cass
Coach of the Year: Trevor Yetterboe - Wilton-Wing
boblee
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri Sep 25, 2015 11:24 am

Re: 2017 Postseason Awards

Postby boblee » Tue Jun 13, 2017 8:44 am

Class A All-State:
Maddie Zander - Bismarck Century
Jaime Barta - Bismarck
Whitney Thomas - Bismarck Legacy
Sarah Dobitz - Dickinson
Jordanne McNeilly - Dickinson
Sami Trana - Fargo North
Mariah Wick - Jamestown
Emma Garber - Bishop Ryan
Marisa Andrysiak - Minot
Emily Melom - Minot
Lauren Diemert - West Fargo
Gabby DuBois - West Fargo
Sami Dullum - West Fargo
Stephi Dullum - West Fargo
Katie Gilbertson - West Fargo
Morgan Geiszler - West Fargo Sheyenne
Regan Jastram - West Fargo Sheyenne
Shay Weber - West Fargo Sheyenne

Senior Athlete of the Year: Jaime Barta - Bismarck
Coach of the Year: Amanda Mickey - Dickinson
Gatorade Player of the Year: Stephi Dullum - West Fargo
boblee
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri Sep 25, 2015 11:24 am


Return to Girls softball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest