3rd XC Poll
Posted: Thu Sep 01, 2011 10:38 am
Class A Boys:
Teams:
1. Bismarck
2. Grand Forks Red River
3. Grand Forks Central
4. Dickinson
5. West Fargo
Other teams receiving votes: Fargo Davies
Individuals:
1. Jake Leingang (Bismarck)
2. Austin Todd (Bismarck)
3. Brandon Berg (Bismarck)
4. Lane Kasher (Bismarck)
5. Brandon Scheel (Davies)
6. Paul Shafer (GF Central)
7. Chris Chamberlin(Williston)
8. Vladimir Kutka (Dickinson)
9. Matt Tingum (Red River)
10. Tanner Piper (Red River)
Class A Girls:
Teams:
1. Fargo Davies
2. Bismarck
3. Fargo North
4. West Fargo
5. Dickinson
Other teams receiving votes: Bismarck Century
Individuals:
1. Tarin Lachowitzer (Davies)
2. Maddie Strandemo (Fargo South)
3. Katie Bye (Davies)
4. Brittany Brown Otter (Bismarck)
5. Carley Bertsch (Davies)
6. Jordan Jacob (Bismarck Century)
7. Alison Allmer (Jamestown)
8. Alex Backlund (Shanley)
9. Alicia Fettig (Bismarck Century)
10. Alexis Zies (Bismarck)
Class B Boys:
Teams:
1. Rugby
2. New Town
3. Lisbon
4. Beulah/Hazen
5. Central Cass
Other teams receiving votes: Grafton
Individuals:
1. Ken Wells (Parshall)
2. Donovan Lambert (Shiloh Christian)
3. Clyde Baker (New Town)
4. Erik Wangler ( Rugby)
5. Lincoln Larson (North Star)
6. Kyle Volk (Rugby)
7. Scott Hale (New Town)
8. Jacob Gallagher (Lisbon)
9. Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)
10. Bridger Belzer (North Star)
Class B Girls:
Teams:
1. Rugby
2. Watford City
3. Grafton
4. Parshall
5. Killdeer
Other teams receiving votes: Velva
Individuals:
1. Chandra Yankton (Dunseith)
2. Robyn Essler (Garrison)
3. Tasha Heister (Velva)
4. Alexis Woods (Parshall)
5. Ann Endres (Carrington)
6. Sydney Kraft (Rugby)
7. Kennedy Rude (Langdon)
8. Lauren Christenson (Rugby)
9. Abigail Waloch (Washburn)
10. Regan Watson (Shiloh Christian)
Teams:
1. Bismarck
2. Grand Forks Red River
3. Grand Forks Central
4. Dickinson
5. West Fargo
Other teams receiving votes: Fargo Davies
Individuals:
1. Jake Leingang (Bismarck)
2. Austin Todd (Bismarck)
3. Brandon Berg (Bismarck)
4. Lane Kasher (Bismarck)
5. Brandon Scheel (Davies)
6. Paul Shafer (GF Central)
7. Chris Chamberlin(Williston)
8. Vladimir Kutka (Dickinson)
9. Matt Tingum (Red River)
10. Tanner Piper (Red River)
Class A Girls:
Teams:
1. Fargo Davies
2. Bismarck
3. Fargo North
4. West Fargo
5. Dickinson
Other teams receiving votes: Bismarck Century
Individuals:
1. Tarin Lachowitzer (Davies)
2. Maddie Strandemo (Fargo South)
3. Katie Bye (Davies)
4. Brittany Brown Otter (Bismarck)
5. Carley Bertsch (Davies)
6. Jordan Jacob (Bismarck Century)
7. Alison Allmer (Jamestown)
8. Alex Backlund (Shanley)
9. Alicia Fettig (Bismarck Century)
10. Alexis Zies (Bismarck)
Class B Boys:
Teams:
1. Rugby
2. New Town
3. Lisbon
4. Beulah/Hazen
5. Central Cass
Other teams receiving votes: Grafton
Individuals:
1. Ken Wells (Parshall)
2. Donovan Lambert (Shiloh Christian)
3. Clyde Baker (New Town)
4. Erik Wangler ( Rugby)
5. Lincoln Larson (North Star)
6. Kyle Volk (Rugby)
7. Scott Hale (New Town)
8. Jacob Gallagher (Lisbon)
9. Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)
10. Bridger Belzer (North Star)
Class B Girls:
Teams:
1. Rugby
2. Watford City
3. Grafton
4. Parshall
5. Killdeer
Other teams receiving votes: Velva
Individuals:
1. Chandra Yankton (Dunseith)
2. Robyn Essler (Garrison)
3. Tasha Heister (Velva)
4. Alexis Woods (Parshall)
5. Ann Endres (Carrington)
6. Sydney Kraft (Rugby)
7. Kennedy Rude (Langdon)
8. Lauren Christenson (Rugby)
9. Abigail Waloch (Washburn)
10. Regan Watson (Shiloh Christian)