2ND POLL
Posted: Wed Aug 24, 2011 10:58 pm
Class A Boys
Teams:
1. Bismarck
2. Grand Forks Red River
3. Grand Forks Central
4. Williston
5. West Fargo
Receiving Votes: Minot
Individuals:
1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck
2. Austin Todd, Bismarck
3. Chris Chamberlin, Williston
4. Brandon Scheel, Fargo Davies
5. Brennan Goldade, Williston
6. Tanner Piper, Grand Forks Red River
7. Vladimir Kutka, Dickinson
8. Matt Tingum, Grand Forks Red River
9. Preston Lerew, Bismarck
10. Lane Kashur, Bismarck
Class A Girls
Teams:
1. Fargo Davies
2. Bismarck
3. Century
4. West Fargo
5. Fargo North
Individuals:
1. Tarin Lachowitzer, Fargo Davies
2. Katie Bye, Fargo Davies
3. Alison Allmer, Jamestown
4. Carley Bertsch, Fargo Davies
5. Jordan Jacob, Century
6. Alex Backlund, Shanley/Oak Grove
7. Brittany BrownOtter, Bismarck
8. Alexis Zies, Bismarck
9. Kayla Wald, Bismarck
10. Kelsey Zastoupil, Fargo Davies
Class B Boys
Teams:
1. New Town
2. Rugby
3. Beulah/Hazen
4. Grafton
5. Central Cass
Individuals:
1. Ken Wells, Parshall
2. Clyde Baker, New Town
3. Erik Wangler, Rugby
4. Donovan Lambert, New Town
5. Kyle Volk, Rugby
6. Bridger Belzer, North Star
7. Hayes Feilmeier, Watford City
8. Lincoln Larson, North Star
9. Williams Stevens, New Town
10. DeVan Helmoski, Grafton
Class B Girls
Teams:
1. Rugby
2. Killdeer
3. Parshall
4. Velva
5. Griggs County Central
Receiving Votes: Grafton
Individuals:
1. Chandra Yankton, Rugby? (thought I saw she ran for Dunseith)
2. Tasha Heisler, Velva
3. Alexis Woods, Parshall
4. Alyssa Anderson, Benson County (she isn't running this year...yet she continues to receive votes)
5. Sydney Kraft, Rugby
6. Symbria Bell, New Town
7. Lauren Christenson, Rugby
8. Skye Schaper, Killdeer
9. Keisha Schock, Washburn
10. Robyn Essler, Garrison
Teams:
1. Bismarck
2. Grand Forks Red River
3. Grand Forks Central
4. Williston
5. West Fargo
Receiving Votes: Minot
Individuals:
1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck
2. Austin Todd, Bismarck
3. Chris Chamberlin, Williston
4. Brandon Scheel, Fargo Davies
5. Brennan Goldade, Williston
6. Tanner Piper, Grand Forks Red River
7. Vladimir Kutka, Dickinson
8. Matt Tingum, Grand Forks Red River
9. Preston Lerew, Bismarck
10. Lane Kashur, Bismarck
Class A Girls
Teams:
1. Fargo Davies
2. Bismarck
3. Century
4. West Fargo
5. Fargo North
Individuals:
1. Tarin Lachowitzer, Fargo Davies
2. Katie Bye, Fargo Davies
3. Alison Allmer, Jamestown
4. Carley Bertsch, Fargo Davies
5. Jordan Jacob, Century
6. Alex Backlund, Shanley/Oak Grove
7. Brittany BrownOtter, Bismarck
8. Alexis Zies, Bismarck
9. Kayla Wald, Bismarck
10. Kelsey Zastoupil, Fargo Davies
Class B Boys
Teams:
1. New Town
2. Rugby
3. Beulah/Hazen
4. Grafton
5. Central Cass
Individuals:
1. Ken Wells, Parshall
2. Clyde Baker, New Town
3. Erik Wangler, Rugby
4. Donovan Lambert, New Town
5. Kyle Volk, Rugby
6. Bridger Belzer, North Star
7. Hayes Feilmeier, Watford City
8. Lincoln Larson, North Star
9. Williams Stevens, New Town
10. DeVan Helmoski, Grafton
Class B Girls
Teams:
1. Rugby
2. Killdeer
3. Parshall
4. Velva
5. Griggs County Central
Receiving Votes: Grafton
Individuals:
1. Chandra Yankton, Rugby? (thought I saw she ran for Dunseith)
2. Tasha Heisler, Velva
3. Alexis Woods, Parshall
4. Alyssa Anderson, Benson County (she isn't running this year...yet she continues to receive votes)
5. Sydney Kraft, Rugby
6. Symbria Bell, New Town
7. Lauren Christenson, Rugby
8. Skye Schaper, Killdeer
9. Keisha Schock, Washburn
10. Robyn Essler, Garrison