2ND POLL

2ND POLL

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Aug 24, 2011 10:58 pm

Class A Boys
Teams:
1. Bismarck
2. Grand Forks Red River
3. Grand Forks Central
4. Williston
5. West Fargo
Receiving Votes: Minot

Individuals:
1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck
2. Austin Todd, Bismarck
3. Chris Chamberlin, Williston
4. Brandon Scheel, Fargo Davies
5. Brennan Goldade, Williston
6. Tanner Piper, Grand Forks Red River
7. Vladimir Kutka, Dickinson
8. Matt Tingum, Grand Forks Red River
9. Preston Lerew, Bismarck
10. Lane Kashur, Bismarck

Class A Girls
Teams:
1. Fargo Davies
2. Bismarck
3. Century
4. West Fargo
5. Fargo North

Individuals:
1. Tarin Lachowitzer, Fargo Davies
2. Katie Bye, Fargo Davies
3. Alison Allmer, Jamestown
4. Carley Bertsch, Fargo Davies
5. Jordan Jacob, Century
6. Alex Backlund, Shanley/Oak Grove
7. Brittany BrownOtter, Bismarck
8. Alexis Zies, Bismarck
9. Kayla Wald, Bismarck
10. Kelsey Zastoupil, Fargo Davies

Class B Boys

Teams:
1. New Town
2. Rugby
3. Beulah/Hazen
4. Grafton
5. Central Cass

Individuals:
1. Ken Wells, Parshall
2. Clyde Baker, New Town
3. Erik Wangler, Rugby
4. Donovan Lambert, New Town
5. Kyle Volk, Rugby
6. Bridger Belzer, North Star
7. Hayes Feilmeier, Watford City
8. Lincoln Larson, North Star
9. Williams Stevens, New Town
10. DeVan Helmoski, Grafton

Class B Girls

Teams:
1. Rugby
2. Killdeer
3. Parshall
4. Velva
5. Griggs County Central
Receiving Votes: Grafton

Individuals:
1. Chandra Yankton, Rugby? (thought I saw she ran for Dunseith)
2. Tasha Heisler, Velva
3. Alexis Woods, Parshall
4. Alyssa Anderson, Benson County (she isn't running this year...yet she continues to receive votes)
5. Sydney Kraft, Rugby
6. Symbria Bell, New Town
7. Lauren Christenson, Rugby
8. Skye Schaper, Killdeer
9. Keisha Schock, Washburn
10. Robyn Essler, Garrison
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10912
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest