Meet Results

Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Aug 20, 2011 7:35 pm

JAMESTOWN "ORR"IGINALS @ McElroy Park

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Fargo Davies 24, 2. West Fargo 91, 3. Fargo North 96, 4. Dickinson 134, 5. Mandan 176, 6. GF Central 248, 7. Valley City 267, 8. Devils Lake 302, 9. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove 308, 10. Killdeer 310, 11. Jamestown 329, 12. Wahpeton 344, 13. Shiloh Christian 363, 14. GF Red River 375, 15. Lisbon 414, 16. Garrison 433, 17. Carrington 471, 18. Southern McLean 477.

Individual (Top 20):
1. Lachowitzer, Davies 15:52; 2. Bye, Davies 16:05; 3. Bertsch, Davies 16:07; 4. Allmer, J'town 16:19; 5. Backlund, S/OG 16:26; 6. Zastoupil, Davies 16:38; 7. Essler, Garrison 16:43; 8. Grooters, WF 16:45; 9. Mears, WF 16:48; 10. Baltezore, WF 16:49; 11. Breuer, Mandan 16:50; 12. Vetter, Davies 16:57; 13. Dostal, Davies 17:00; 14. A. Swenson, North 17:08; 15. Pladson, North 17:09; 16. E. Johnson, Davies 17:14; 17. Harmon, North 17:15; 18. Lysne, DL 17:15; 19. S. Swenson, North 17:16; 20. Suhr, VC 17:17.

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. GF Red River 81, 2. GF Central 94, 3. West Fargo 115, 4. Fargo Davies 121, 5. Dickinson 125, 6. Century 136, 7. Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove 158, 8. Fargo North 205, 9. Mandan 215, 10. Lisbon 229, 11. Jamestown 293, 12. Devils Lake 364, 13. Valley City 389, 14. Wahpeton 459, 15. Shiloh Christian 460, 16. Carrington 499.

Individual (Top 20):
1. Scheel, Davies 16:52; 2. Piper, GFRR 17:09; 3. Tingum, GFRR 17:10; 4. Kutka, Dickinson 17:13; 5. Baltezore, WF 17:18; 6. DiDonna, Century 17:24; 7. Bitter, Davies 17:27; 8. Gallagher, Lisbon 17:33; 9. Sickler, Dickinson 17:36; 10. Fisher, GFC 17:39; 11. Roehl, GFC 17:41; 12. Binstock, Dickinson 17:47.1; 13. Sether, Century 17:47.8; 14. S. Startz, S/OG 17:48.4; 15. Zachmeier, Mandan 17:48.7; 16. T. Startz, S/OG 17:49; 17. Hahn, WF 17:50; 18. Shafer, GFC 17:51; 19. Horgeshimer, Lisbon 17:52.2; 20. Norstog, Davies 17:53.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby revitalize » Sun Aug 21, 2011 1:13 pm

revitalize
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2010 2:56 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 21, 2011 2:49 pm

revitalize wrote:http://www.willistonherald.com/articles/2011/08/20/sports/doc4e50772737658048730773.txt


Hard to analyze this race with boys running a 4K and girls a 3K
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby revitalize » Sun Aug 21, 2011 4:09 pm

Run4Fun2009 wrote:
revitalize wrote:http://www.willistonherald.com/articles/2011/08/20/sports/doc4e50772737658048730773.txt


Hard to analyze this race with boys running a 4K and girls a 3K

http://run-down.com/statistics/calc.php
revitalize
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2010 2:56 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 21, 2011 5:04 pm

revitalize wrote:
Run4Fun2009 wrote:
revitalize wrote:http://www.willistonherald.com/articles/2011/08/20/sports/doc4e50772737658048730773.txt


Hard to analyze this race with boys running a 4K and girls a 3K

http://run-down.com/statistics/calc.php


my point is that different strategies are used when races are shorter. Many runners will lose some time with another 1,000 meters added to their time...We'll get a good idea of what Bismarck, Williston and Fargo South have when they go out to Dickinson for the Becki Wells Invite.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby revitalize » Sun Aug 21, 2011 7:17 pm

Run4Fun2009 wrote:
revitalize wrote:
Run4Fun2009 wrote:
revitalize wrote:http://www.willistonherald.com/articles/2011/08/20/sports/doc4e50772737658048730773.txt


Hard to analyze this race with boys running a 4K and girls a 3K

http://run-down.com/statistics/calc.php


my point is that different strategies are used when races are shorter. Many runners will lose some time with another 1,000 meters added to their time...We'll get a good idea of what Bismarck, Williston and Fargo South have when they go out to Dickinson for the Becki Wells Invite.

I feel like if you are a good 4000 runner, there wont be much difference in your 5000 ability. Just a personal opinion. But I see where youre coming from.
revitalize
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2010 2:56 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Aug 21, 2011 7:31 pm

revitalize wrote:
Run4Fun2009 wrote:
revitalize wrote:
Run4Fun2009 wrote:
revitalize wrote:http://www.willistonherald.com/articles/2011/08/20/sports/doc4e50772737658048730773.txt


Hard to analyze this race with boys running a 4K and girls a 3K

http://run-down.com/statistics/calc.php


my point is that different strategies are used when races are shorter. Many runners will lose some time with another 1,000 meters added to their time...We'll get a good idea of what Bismarck, Williston and Fargo South have when they go out to Dickinson for the Becki Wells Invite.

I feel like if you are a good 4000 runner, there wont be much difference in your 5000 ability. Just a personal opinion. But I see where youre coming from.


Well personally I was a good 4K runner...but I wasn't that great in a 5K...plus I've coached kids that are the same way. In my opinion...you can only analyze races to the fullest when the athletes run the same distance. We'll have a good idea after next Saturday's Dickinson Meet on where the runners are currently "ranked"
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby XCcoach » Sun Aug 21, 2011 9:30 pm

Central = Overrated
XCcoach
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Mon May 24, 2010 7:04 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Aug 22, 2011 9:54 am

XCcoach wrote:Central = Overrated


It was the first meet...lot can change in two weeks. They'll have things together by mid-September. So IMO they aren't overrated.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Aug 26, 2011 9:34 am

Thunder Cross country meet
At Northwood, N.D.
BOYS
Team scores: 1, Grand Forks Red River 30. 2, Grand Forks Central 63. 3, Rugby 94. 4, Lisbon, 140. 5, Devils Lake, 148. 6, Central Cass 205. 7, Grafton, 209. 8, North Star 224. 9. Griggs County 262. 10, Valley City 266. 11, Cavalier 288. 12, Dunseith, 294. 13, Richland 311. 14, Langon 312. 15, Central Prairie 313. 16, Carrington 330.

Top 10: 1, Schafer, GFC, 17:18. 2, Tingum, GFRR, 17:24. 3, Piper, GFRR, 17:33. 4, Larson, NS, 18:00. 5, Collins, GFRR, 18:01. 6, Trevino, DL, 18:05. 7, Knutson, GFRR, 18:06. 8, Wangler, R, 18:12. 9, Volk, R, 18:20. 10, Fisher, GFC, 18:25.

Thunder Cross country meet
At Northwood, N.D.
GIRLS
Team scores: 1, Valley City 107. 2, Minot, 122. 3, Grand Forks Cental, 124. 4, Rugby, 152. 5, Grafton, 157. 6, Grand Forks Red River, 157. 7, Devils Lake, 171. 8, Surrey, 290. 9, Langdon, 293. 10, Giggs County 302. 11, Carrington, 339. 12, Cavalier, 430. 13, Lisbon, 446. 14, Richland, 463. 15, Duseith, 512. 16, Cental Cass, 536. 17, Hillsboro, 540. 18, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson, 547. 19, Barnes Country North, 572. 20, Larimore, 596. 21, May-Port CG, 601.

Top 10: 1, Lysne, DL, 16:53. 2, Yankton, D, 17:01. 3, Endres, Car., 17:04. 4, Rude, Langdon, 17:10. 5, Kraft, R, 17:11. 6, Berntson, VC, 17:12. 7, Huether, Minot, 17:15. 8, Zink, Hills., 17:24. 9, Bireschbach, Minot, 17:32. 10, Roehl, GFC, 17:37.


BOYS
Fargo North/Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove/West Fargo Double Dual
At Johnson Park, Moorhead

West Fargo 22, Fargo North 36
West Fargo 24, Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove 33
Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove 24, Fargo North 33

Individuals: 1, Bjorlie, FN, 17:49. 2, Albrecht, WF, 17:50. 3, Baltezore, WF, 17:56. 4, Pederson, S-OG, 18:08. 5, T. Startz, S-OG, 18:20. 6, S. Startz, S-OG, 18:21. 7, Hahn, WF, 18:23. 8, D. Wesit, FN, 18:26. 9, Shepard, WF, 18:39. 10, Savague, WF, 18:56. 11, Aswege, WF, 18:58. 12, Wenzel, FN, 19:14. 13, Stanga, S-OG, 19:19. 14, Conant, S-OG, 19:22. 15, Bell-Clement, FN, 19:26. 16, Christensen, S-OG, 19:27. 17, Olson, S-OG, 19:31. 18, Lehman, FN, 19:42. 19, Pergande, 19:44. 20, Schulz, 19:54. 21, J. Weist, FN, 20:01. 22, Rosenau, WF, 20:03. 23, Olson, 20:11. 24, Thibert, S-OG, 20:16. 25, Quibell, FN, 20:24. 26, Daly, FN, 20:24.

GIRLS
Fargo North/Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove/West Fargo Double Dual
At Johnson Park, Moorhead

Fargo North 26, West Fargo 30
Fargo North 20, Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove 50
West Fargo 22, Fargo Shanley/Oak Grove 42

Individuals: 1, Backland, S-OG, 16:10. 2, Grooters, WF, 16:45. 3, Baltezore, WF, 16:57. 4, S. Swenson, FN, 17:11. 5, Plecity, FN, 17:22. 6, Harmon, FN, 17:24. 7, A. Swenson, FN, 17:31. 8, Milbrath, WF, 17:36. 9, Pladson, FN, 18:03. 10, Gossett, S-OG, 18:05. 11, Mears, WF, 18:07. 12, Johnson, FN, 18:08. 13, Karnopp, WF, 18:09. 14, Dullum, WF, 18:21. 15, Perry, WF, 18:32. 16, Hermanson, WF, 18:35. 17, Geston, FN, 18:38. 18, Boe, FN, 18:45. 19, Holman, FN, 18:56. 20, Russell, FN, 19:08. 21, Mistry, S-OG, 19:10. 22, H. Saville, S-OG, 19:11. 23, Hoffart, S-OG, 19:17. 24, Weir, S-OG, 19:21. 25, Sawchuck, S-OG, 19:22. 26, R. Saville-OG, S, 19:23. 27, M. Marsolek, S-OG, 19:38. 28, Gross, FN, 19:50. 29, Rosenau, WF, 20:08. 30, Dauenhauer, S-OG, 20:58. 31, Rothfusz, S-OG, 20:59. 32, Day, S-OG, 21:00. 33, A. Marsolek, S-OG, 22:20. 34, Nichols, S-OG, 23:48. 35, Cowles, S-OG, 25:11.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Aug 27, 2011 6:15 pm

Becki Wells XC Meet
@ Dickinson
August 27th, 2011

http://www2.bhs.bismarck.k12.nd.us/athl ... bw2011.htm
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Aug 30, 2011 7:54 pm

"SHOCKEY STRAND" MOORHEAD ROTARY INVITATIONAL
@ M.B. Johnson Park (Moorhead, MN)
August 29th, 2011

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Moorhead 41, 2. Bemidji 84, 3. Willmar 84, 4. West Fargo 98, 5. Park Rapids Area 127, 6. Perham 131, 7. Detroit Lakes 187, 8. Devils Lake 200, 9. Fergus Falls 206.

Individuals: 1. Jenna Truedson, B 15:28; 2. Kim Truedson, B 15:47; 3. Taylor Janssen, M 16:15; 4. Lydia Lutz, PRA 16:21; 5. Cass Johnson, W 16:30; 6. Avery Selberg, M 16:34; 7. Brooke Grooters, WF 16:35; 8. Brianna Gruenberg, M 16:36; 9. Christine Baltezore, WF 16:38; 10. Erica Hauf, M 16:39; 11. Christa Lysne, Devils Lake 16:46; 12. Tara Rudie, W 16:56; 13. Annie Magnusson, FF 16:56; 14. Mackenzie Randklev, M 17:01; 15. Mackenzie Kelly, M 17:04; 16. Kaitlyn Lawler, W 17:07; 17. Cassie Beseman, P 17:09; 18. Jessa Hanson, W 17:10; 19. Shelby Pierce, PRA 17:13; 20. Alita Taylor, M 17:17.

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Moorhead 28, 2. Detroit Lakes 79, 3. Willmar 91, 4. West Fargo 110, 5. Perham 137, 6. Fergus Falls 140, 7. Bemidji 166, 8. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 218, 9. Park Rapids Area 225, 10. Devils Lake 258.

Individuals: 1. Glen Ellingson, M 16:44; 2. Ezra Olson, M 17:07; 3. Zach Haus, FF 17:20; 4. Wes Bakken, Detroit Lakes 17:22; 5. Sam Carlson, B 17:23; 6. Matthew Lillehaugen, M 17:30; 7. Jacob Geraghty, M 17:36; 8. Darin Baltezore, WF 17:40; 9. Mowlid Mohamed, W 17:44; 10. Tyler Hennen, D-G-F 17:49; 11. Travis King, Detroit Lakes 17:53; 12. Josh Young, M 17:54; 13. Alex Johannes, W 17:55; 14. Brady Speicher, P 17:56.62; 15. Austin Albrecht, WF 17:56.66; 16. Nadir Yusuf, W 17:56.71; 17. Patrick Bakken, Detroit Lakes 17:58; 18. Myles Nicolai, M 17:59; 19. Nick Carignan, P 18:02; 20. Isaac Overmyer, PRA 18:06.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 01, 2011 9:40 pm

MOUSE RIVER LOCAL MEET
@ Velva
September 1st, 2011

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Williston 80, 2. Minot 85, 3. Rugby 98, 4. Parshall 122, 5. New Town 157, 6. Southern McLean 183, 7. Velva 192, 8. Surrey 212, 9. Shiloh Christian 265, 10. Stanley 269, 11. Dunseith 308, 12. Garrison 337, 13. Bishop Ryan 339, 14. T-TC-R 341.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Taryn Ceglowski, Williston 15:48; 2. Alexis Woods, Parshall 16:09; 3. Robyn Essler, Garrison 16:11; 4. Chandra Yankton, Dunseith 16:14; 5. Samantha Huether, Minot 16:26; 6. Olivia Larsen, Williston 16:27; 7. Sydney Kraft, Rugby 16:36; 8. Abi Waloch, Southern McLean 16:40; 9. Breanne Sherlock, Velva 16:42; 10. Lauren Christenson, Rugby 16:44.

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Minot 54, 2. Williston 58, 3. Rugby 71, 4. New Town 134, 5. Shiloh Christian 248, 6. T-TC-R 255, 7. Dunseith 281, 8. Parshall 319, 9. Garrison 322, 10. Stanley 330, 11. Velva 339, 12. Southern McLean 366, 13. Bishop Ryan 375.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Ken Wells, Parshall 16:14; 2. Donovan Lambert, Shiloh Christian 16:55; 3. Chris Chamberlain, Williston 17:17; 4. Brennan Goldade, Williston 17:28; 5. Erik Wangler, Rugby 17:43; 6. Dylan Weber, Minot 17:44; 7. Scott Hale, New Town 17:50; 8. Kyle Volk, Rugby 17:52; 9. Karl Joyner, Minot 17:53; 10. Quinn Fuchs, Minot 17:58.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 01, 2011 9:48 pm

RUSTY BUCKET INVITE
@ McDowell Dam - Bismarck
September 1st, 2011

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Bismarck 27, 2. Century 36, 3. Mandan 57.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Brittany Brownotter, B 15:13; 2. Jordan Jacob, C 15:28; 3. Alicia Fettig, C 15:39; 4. Lexi Zeis, B 15:43; 5. Kayla Wald, B 15:54; 6. Tessa Haussler, B 16:04; 7. Paige Melin, C 16:18; 8. Rachel Wingenbach, M 16:25; 9. Whitney Breuer, M 16:30; 10. Jaiden Schuette, C 16:49; 11. Melissa Stewart, B 16:56; 12. Nicolle Trenda, M 16:59; 13. Kiyanna Miller, M 17:03; 14. Tara Welch, C 17:05; 15. Courtney Goetz, M 17:08; 16. Carrie Johnston, C 17:19; 17. Laura Laber, C 17:23; 18. Kennedy Hageness, B 17:26; 19. Melissa Uhrich, C 17:30; 20. Sierra Link, C 17:31.

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Bismarck 15, 2. Century 82, 3. Mandan 103.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Jake Leingang, B 15:54; 2. Austin Todd, B 16:33; 3. Lane Kashur, B 16:33; 4. Brandon Berg, B 16:36; 5. Bryce Rohrich, B 16:53; 6. Preston Lerew, B 16:54; 7. Logan Fischer, B 16:57; 8. Matt Gotta, B 17:18; 9. Cody Humann, B 17:19; 10. Chad Zachmeier, M 17:19; 11. Dan Bullinger, B 17:31; 12. Dylan Sether, C 17:43; 13. Kristian Aardahl, B 17:43; 14. Sean Hintz, B 17:52; 15. Jon Fishbeck, M 17:53; 16. Forrest Allen, C 18:01; 17. Loren Sether, C 18:24; 18. Sage Walz, C 18:26; 19. Carl Wahlin, C 18:33; 20. Seth Casey, B 18:34.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 02, 2011 9:10 am

DON HAUGEN/DEB CHRISTOPHER MEMORIAL MEET
@ Breckenridge, MN (Wahpeton host)
September 1st

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Fargo Davies 21, 2. Fargo North 75, 3. Valley City 105, 4. Shanley/Oak Grove 116, 5. GF Central 145, 6. Wahpeton 189, 7. Jamestown 202, 8. Breckenridge-C-T 230, 9. West Central Area 251, 10. Lake Park-Audubon 300, 11. Central Cass 320, 12. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 397, 13. Richland 463, 14. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal 500, 15. Frazee 601.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Tarin Lachowitzer, Davies 15:22; 2. Alison Allmer, Jamestown 15:40; 3. Katie Bye, Davies 15:45; 4. Carly Bertsch, Davies 15:45; 5. Alex Backlund, Shanley/OG 15:47; 6. Kelsey Zastoupil, Davies 16:18; 7. Kayla Dostal, Davies 16:36; 8. McKenna Vetter, Davies 16:41; 9. Samantha Swenson, North 16:42; 10. Erica Johnson, Davies 16:48; 11. Alicia Swenson, North 16:54; 12. Courtney Breuer, Wahpeton 16:59; 13. April Berntson, Valley City 17:03; 14. Autumn Gossett, Shanley/OG 17:05; 15. Jackie Harmon, North 17:06; 16. Abby VanKempen, WCA 17:16; 17. Allyson Suhr, Valley City 17:20; 18. Sydney Pladson, North 17:22; 19. Greta Zola, Davies 17:23; 20. McKenzie Klocke, Wahpeton 17:26.

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. GF Central 47, 2. Fargo Davies 53, 3. Shanley/Oak Grove 82, 4. Fargo North 94, 5. Jamestown 157, 6. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 158, 7. Central Cass 220, 8. Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdal 235, 9. Wahpeton 273, 10. Lake Park-Audubon 352, 11. Valley City 363, 12. West Central Area 379, 13. Breckenridge-C-T 461, 14. Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 491, 15. Frazee 502, 16. Richland 509.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Branden Scheel, Davies 16:38; 2. Paul Shafer, GFC 16:54; 3. Ben Bitter, Davies 17:10; 4. Tom Startz, Shanley/OG 17:18; 5. Tyler Hennen, D-G-F 17:19; 6. Tanner Hennen, D-G-F 17:20; 7. Ethan Norstog, Davies 17:20; 8. Camron Roehl, GFC 17:20; 9. Alex Toms, WCA 17:26; 10. Tom Fisher, GFC 17:27; 11. Seb Startz, Shanley/OG 17:27; 12. Justin Gerszewski, GFC 17:29; 13. Andrew Weist, North 17:38; 14. Tyler Pederson, Shanley/OG 17:40; 15. Nick Ackley, GFC 17:55; 16. Tanner Bjorlie, North 17:59; 17. Jace Duffield, Davies 18:00; 18. Ben Wood, GFC 18:07; 19. Derek Petty, GFC 18:13; 20. John Daly, North 18:14.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 02, 2011 1:33 pm

BOWMAN COUNTY INVITE
@ Bowman
September 1st, 2011

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Watford City 27, 2. Killdeer 40, 3. Bowman County 110, 4. Hebron 113, 5. Beulah-Hazen 113, 6. Standing Rock 118.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Kade Ross, WC 17:00; 2. Ascha Smith, WC 17:01; 3. Skye Schaper, K 17:38; 4. Brooke Fettig, K 17:48; 5. Adison Sundeen, WC 17:51; 6. Jaylee Fourswords, SR 17:52; 7. ?? Burbidge, Hebron 17:53; 8. Lea Arndt, WC 17:55; 9. Morgan LeMieux, K 17:57; 10. Anna Voight, K 18:05.

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Beulah-Hazen 20, 2. Bowman County 46, 3. Watford City 69, 4. Hebron 118, 5. Standing Rock 120.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Michael Palczewski, BC 18:20; 2. Cole Messerschmit, B-H 18:40; 3. Calvin Aichele, B-H 19:20; 4. Joshua Enget, B-H 19:22; 5. Brian Sitz, B-H 19:25; 6. Noah Iverson, B-H 19:26; 7. Guy Ross, WC 19:29; 8. Jett Hettich, B-H 19:35; 9. Justin German, BC 19:38; 10. Tanner Fischer, BC 19:58.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 09, 2011 8:34 pm

Coca-Cola Glendive Invitational
@ Glendive, Mont.

Boys (5K)

Team scores: 1, Dickinson 39. 2, Culbertson 58. 3, Glendive 87. 4, Glasgow 107. 5, Miles City 136. 6, Plentywood 194.

Individual top 10: 1, Kyle Olson, Poplar, 16:26. 2, Vlad Kutka, D, 16:41. 3, Matt Keltgen, Gle., 16:47. 4, Chance Hyatt, C, 16:50. 5, Jackson Binstock, D, 16:58. 6, Kyle Nielsen, C, 17:32. 7, Toree Poita, Lame Deer, 18:00. 8, Austin Green Gla., 18:03. 9, Joseph Sickler, D, 18:10. 10, Gabe Dschaak, D, 18:18.

Other Dickinson finishers: 13, Paul Gardner, 18:31. 14, Zach Obrigewitch, 18:42. 18, Dallas Zastoupil, 19:16.


Girls (5K)

Team scores: 1, Dawson County 37. 2, Dickinson 38. 3, Glasgow, Mont., 51. 4, Custer County, Mont., 127. 5, Sidney, Mont. 154.

Individual top 10: 1, Rio Frame, DC, 19:24. 2, Jami Johnson, G, 20:01. 3, Meliah Leiss, D, 20:22. 4, Joesie Braaten, G, 20:30. 5, Kelli Pavlicek, D, 20:32. 6, Melissa Lynn, DC, 20:46. 7, Morgan Kuntz, D, 20:57. 8, Cailtin Lantis, DC, 21:11. 9, Emily Tyrrell, D, 21:18. 10, Jenna Gustafson, DC, 21:20.

Other Dickinson finishers: 14, Katie Pavlicek, 21:34. 16, Shannon Stockert, 24:43.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 10, 2011 10:34 pm

MANDAN KIWANIS MEET
@ Mandan
September 10th, 2011

GIRLS (4K)

Team: 1. Bismarck 46, 2. Century 66, 3. Dickinson 116, 4. Mandan 129, 5. Minot 181, 6. Glendive (MT) 184, 7. Williston 207, 8. Parshall 246, 9. New Town 278, 10. Shiloh Christian 380, 11. Killdeer 412. (Washburn-Wilton, Garrison, Velva and Dunseith scores are missing from the results).

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 15:12; 2. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 15:16; 3. Rio Frame, Glendive 15:37; 4. Kayla Wald, Bismarck 15:42; 5. Tessa Haussler, Bismarck 15:45; 6. Robyn Essler, Garrison 15:47; 7. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 15:49; 8. Tasha Heisler, Velva 15:52; 9. Paige Melin, Century 15:54; 10. Chandra Yankton, Dunseith 15:55; 11. Alicia Fettig, Century 15:56; 12. Whitney Breuer, Mandan 15:58; 13. Emily Tyrrell, Dickinson 16:00; 14. Samantha Huether, Minot 16:10; 15. Jaiden Schuette, Century 16:13; 16. Olivia Larsen, Williston 16:14; 17. Meleah Leiss, Dickinson 16:20; 18. Nicolle Trenda, Mandan 16:28; 19. Abi Waloch, Washburn-Wilton 16:32; 20. Rachel Wingenbach, Mandan 16:36.

BOYS (3 mile - 4800 meters)

Team: 1. Bismarck 31, 2. Dickinson 124, 3. Mandan 129, 4. Minot 151, 5. Williston 153, 6. Century 167, 7. New Town 196, 8. Glendive (MT) 232, 9. Shiloh Christian 299, 10. Parshall 311. (Bowman County, TMCHS Mandaree and Standing Rock scores are missing from results).

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck 14:51; 2. Lane Kasher, Bismarck 15:46; 3. Ken Wells, Parshall 15:52; 4. Brandon Berg, Bismarck 15:54; 5. Austin Todd, Bismarck 16:06; 6. Vlad Kutka, Dickinson 16:08; 7. Bryce Rohrich, Bismarck 16:23; 8. Matt Keltgen, Glendive 16:25; 9. Donavan Lambert, Shiloh Christian 16:29; 10. Brennan Goldade, Williston 16:30; 11. Clyde Baker, New Town 16:31; 12. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 16:35; 13. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 16:37; 14. Cody Humann, Bismarck 16:38; 15. Chad Zachmeier, Mandan 16:39; 16. Scott Hale, New Town 16:44; 17. Karl Joyner, Minot 16:53; 18. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 16:56; 19. Lucas Bussman, Mandan 16:58; 20. Dylan Weber, Minot 17:00
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 10, 2011 10:35 pm

WEST FARGO INVITATIONAL
@ M.B. Johnson Park (Moorhead)
September 10th, 2011

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. GF Central 63, 2. GF Red River 66, 3. Davies 74, 4. West Fargo 75, 5. Shanley/Oak Grove 139, 6. Fargo North 142, 7. Lisbon 172, 8. Fargo South 219, 9. Valley City 278.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Paul Shafer, GFC 16:31; 2. Branden Scheel, Davies 16:43; 3. Matt Tingum, GFRR 17:01; 4. Darin Baltezore, WF 17:14; 5. Tanner Piper, GFRR 17:23; 6. Ben Bitter, Davies 17:26; 7. Tom Startz, S/OG 17:30; 8. Justin Gerszewski, GFC 17:31; 9. Tanner Bjorlie, North 17:33; 10. Austin Albrecht, WF 17:35; 11. Erich Hahn, WF 17:36; 12. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 17:38; 13. Cameron Roehl, GFC 17:46; 14. Seb Startz, S/OG 17:46; 15. Sasha Collins, GFRR 17:46; 16. Jace Duffield, Davies 17:53; 17. Adam Leach, GFRR 17:59; 18. Ethan Norstog, Davies 18:00; 19. Tom Fischer, GFC 18:01; 20. Griffin Sauvageau, WF 18:03.

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Davies 26, 2. West Fargo 77, 3. Fargo South 83, 4. Fargo North 94, 5. Shanley/Oak Grove 141, 6. GF Red River 190, 7. GF Central 191, 8. Valley City 248, 9. Hillsboro 293, 10. Lisbon 310.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Tarin Lachowitzer, Davies 15:11; 2. Alex Backlund, S/OG 15:27; 3. Madeline Strandemo, South 15:34; 4. Carly Bertsch, Davies 15:35; 5. Katie Bostrom, South 15:48; 6. Katie Bye, Davies 16:14; 7. Kayla Dostal, Davies 16:21; 8. Erica Johnson, Davies 16:22; 9. Samantha Swenson, North 16:36; 10. Christine Baltezore, WF 16:41; 11. Brooke Grooters, WF 16:41; 12. Autumn Gossett, S/OG 16:42; 13. Andrea Milbrath, WF 16:47; 14. April Berntson, VC 16:51; 15. Alicia Swenson, North 16:52; 16. Heidi Moore, South 16:56; 17. Jackie Harmon, North 16:57; 18. McKenna Vetter, Davies 16:59; 19. Brooklyn Zink, Hillsboro 17:01; 20. Suzy Dullum, WF 17:06.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 10, 2011 11:30 pm

AL SAHLI INVITE (Friday)
@ Lee Park Golf Course (Aberdeen, SD)

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Rapid City Central 37, 2. Jamestown, 44, 3. Aberdeen Central 44.

Individuals (Top 20): 1, Eric Sanders, Rapid City, 17:09; 2, Griffin Hieb, Aberdeen Central, 17:58; 3, Taylor Wensman, Aberdeen Central, 18:22; 4, Nick Buckingham, Rapid City Central, 18:38; 5, Austin Walz, Aberdeen Central, 18:41; 6, Phil Manley, Jamestown, 18:52; 7, Joe Jensen, Jamestown, 19:12; 8, Caleb Marler, Rapid City, 19:20; 9, Aaron Ford, Jamestown, 19:25; 10, Michael Sorensen, Jamestown, 19:34; 11, Eric Mayforth, Rapid City Central, 19:52; 12, Kyle Schumacher, Jamestown, 19:52; 13, Jack Taylor, Rapid City Central, 20:01; 14, Jake Nieland, Jamestown, 20:27; 15, Kyle Gee, Jamestown, 20:30; 16, Jake Anderson, Aberdeen Central, 20:40; 17, Chase Clausen, Rapid City Central, 20:56; 18, Kevin Norton, Aberdeen Central, 21:40; 19, Brian Whipple, Rapid City Central, 21:59; 20, Mackenzie Harvey, Huron, 22:12.

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Rapid City Central 32, 2. Aberdeen Central 33, 3. Jamestown 80, 4. Huron 93.

Individuals (Top 20): 1, Alison Allmer, Jamestown, 15:36; 2, Hannah Hearn, Rapid City Central, 15:49; 3, Adeline Straatmeyer, Rapid City Central, 15:55; 4, Kaitlyn Volk, Aberdeen Central, 16:12; 5, Kaylee Kappes, Aberdeen Central, 16:16; 6, Bailey Broderick, Rapid City Central, 16:25; 7, Brynn Flakus, Aberdeen Central, 16:29; 8, Sydney Waterman, Aberdeen Central, 16:37; 9, Madisyn Waage, Aberdeen Central, 16:37; 10, Amy Brandt, Rapid City Central, 16:40; 11, Nakaila Steen, Rapid City Central, 16:50; 12, Courtney McCormick, Rapid City Central, 16:59; 13, Reagan Enos, Rapid City Central, 17:13; 14, Morghan Waage, Aberdeen Central, 17:15; 15, Mikayla Rogers, Rapid City Central, 17:39; 16, Sloane Mack, Huron, 18:02; 17, Kaiann Arellano, Jamestown, 18:09; 18, Cassidee King, Huron, 18:13; 19, Megen Brink, Rapid City Central, 18:28; 20, Shelby Gauer, Huron, 18:30.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby E@stern Executioner » Mon Sep 12, 2011 10:19 pm

GRAFTON INVITE SEPT 8, 2011

Girls Individual Results
1) Chandra Yankton- Dunseith 16:06.71
2) Christa Lysne - DL 16:07.39
3) Brooklyn Zink - Hillsboro 16:25.40
4) Lauren Christenson - Rugby 16.25.76
5) Kennedy Rude - Langdon 16:50.11
6) Sydney Kraft - Rugby 17:07.92
7) Averi Olson - HNT 17:10.32
8 ) Lexie Woinarowicz - Grafton 17:12.03
9) Ann Endres - Carrington 17:12.43
10) Brooke Feltman - Grafton 17:31.25
11) Amanda Indergaard - Carrington 17:47.01
12) Allison Foster - Rugby 17:52.17
13) Julia Johnson - Grafton 17:55.14
14) Hope Bodnar - Langdon Area 17:56.00
15) Jordan Thomas - GFC JV 18:05.57
16) Leah Oien - GCC 18:06.98
17) Madison Gapp - Langdon Area 18:08.16
18) Sydney Lund - GFC JV 18:12.99
19) Mikenzie Elliot - MPCG 18:13.87
20) Kallie Koepplin - Carrington 18:15.93
21) Cherilyn Cloud - Devils Lake 18:16.34
22) Hanna Christenson - Rugby 18:16.70
23) Aliza LaBonte - Grafton 18:17.60
24) Natalie Olason - Cavalier 18:23.97
25) Bailey Nelson - Rugby 18:24.55
26) Brooke Gaustad - Grafton 18:33.29
27) Jayla Greene - Devils Lake 18:35.53
28) Rachel Cox - GFC JV 18:47.46
29) Taylor Vistad - Devils Lake 18:50.17
30) Carleen Shively - Devils Lake 18:54.77
31) Thea Erickson - Larimore 19:03.37
32) Rachel Erickson - GCC 19:04.99
33) Claire Suda - Grafton 19:16.89
34) McKenzie Johnson - Rugby 19:21.61
35) Cailee Peterson - MPCG 19:38.22
36) Nicole Askew - Cavalier 19:45.69
37) Shanaya Fred - Rugby 19:53.07
38) Angelica Medrano - GFC JV 19:53.44
39) Randy Widmer - Devils Lake 19:59.62
40) Jiliet Wolfe - GFC JV 20:10.49
41) Camile Kline - Rugby 20:10.88
42) Renae McGauvran - Langdon 20:19.08
43) Arianne Cominghay - GFC JV 20:21.73
44) Kirsten Morken - 4 W/Warwick 20:24.57
45) Megan Jiskra - Grafton 20:31.59
46) Chloe Tweten - Grafton 20:32.35
47) Tori Doyle - Cavalier 20:35.12
48) Gabby Kohlmeier - GFC JV 20:49.02
49) Ashleigh Ackley - GFC JV 20:49.79
50) Samantha Sharief - GFC JV 20:52.22
51) Samone Motley - 4 W/Warwick 20:54.41
52) Maiah Minkler - GFC JV 20:58.98
53) Breanna Nelson - Grafton 21:10.00
54) Megan Raney - Grafton 21:11.03
55) Jenna Aasmundstad - DL 21:20.63
56) Sierra Eriksson - MPCG 21:37.17
57) Aubrey Hovland - Rugby 21:57.50
58) Carlye Veer - Langdon Area 21:57.80
59) Cassandra Jaeger - Rugby 22:01.60
60) Hailey Kostuck - MPCG 22:14.37
61) Traci Owlboy - 4 W/Warwick 22:36.10
62) Lexie Grandalen - MPCG 22:37.27
63) Tashal Trottier - Rugby 22:38.58


Boys Individual Results
1) Lincoln Larson - North Star 17:26.55
2) Gabe Trevino - Devils Lake 17:35.37
3) Kyle Volk - Rugby 17:40.89
4) Kyle Halvorson - Rugby 18:06.21
5) Erik Wrangler - Rugby 18:21.68
6) Bridger Belzer - North Star 18:24.27
7) Andrew Hershey - Rugby 18:29.83
8 ) Matthew Jennings - Devils Lake 18:30.23
9) Tanner Bernhardt - Rugby 18:60.50
10) John Zacha - GFC JV 18:43.32
11) Ben Wood - GFC JV 18:45.26
12) Luke Ressler - GCC 18:46.38
13) John Volcheck - GFC JV 18:58.50
14) Ryan Gapp - Langdon 19:00.24
15) Jacob Garza - Grafton 19:05.54
16) Ted Helgeson - GFC JV 19:08.14
17) Taylor DeMers - Rugby 19:12.02
18) Devan Helmoski - Grafton 19:16.64
19) Nick Pederson - HNT 19:19.80
20) Andrew Torrey - GFC JV 19:23.96
21) Austin Goodsell - Devils Lake 19;42.14
22) Kenneth Longtine - Grafton 19:47.68
23) Tim Clifton - GCC 19:51.18
24) Brent Kemp - Cavalier 19:52.75
25) Matthew Gapp - Langdon Area 20:09.14
26) Tyler Jehs - Grand Forks C JV 20:13.93
27) Kyler Renfrow - Larimore 20:14.36
28) lan Cote 20:18.47
29) Nic Lundquist - Grafton 20:21.92
30) Michael Brooks -GFC JV 20:25.89
31) Latrell Black - 4-Winds-Warwick 20:26.24
32) Blaine Steiger - Cavalier 20:27.76
33) Dylan Foley - GFC JV 20:29.86
34) Jaron Lunday - Grafton 20:51.50
35) Mark Lybeck - North Star 20:53.87
36) Spencer Halvorson - Devils Lake 20:55.58
37) Shane Jensen - GFC JV 20:55.87
38) Terry Belzer - North Star 20:56.49
39) Paul Behm - Grafton 20:57.30
40) Dallas Patton - GCC 21:05.20
41) Alex Dianat - GFC JV 21:05.46
42) James Svenson - Cavalier 21:13.12
43) Jamey Behm - Grafton 21:15.35
44) Johnson Tollefson - 4 W/Warw 21:16.01
45) Michael White - GFC JV 21:43.99
46) Cameron Phillips - Langdon Area 21:48.08
47) Cole Hanson - Devils Lake 22:28.01
48) Christian Feldmann - Larimore 22:55.25
49) Kyle Aasand - Carrington 22:59.64
50) Jordan Keeley - Grafton 23:00.84
51) Jakob Volcheck - GFC JV 23:05.03
52) Noah Kraft - Rugby 23:21.38
53) Bioal Soleman - GFC JV 24:04.07
54) Jacob Russell - H-N-T 24:08.07
55) Brandon Ferguson - Grafton 24:29.45
56) Jack Goodman - H-N-T 24:56.03
57) Jamie Sele - GFC JV 25:10.62
58) Francis Hill - 4 Winds-Warwick 25:11.33
59) Justin Cheatley - Langdon Area 25:24.03
60) James Lamberson - GFC JV 25:24.54
61) Jonathan Aljets - Carrington 25:28.60
62) Brody Nelson - Grafton 25:41.75
63) Thomas Devine - GFC JV 25:52.95
64) Tyler Jehs - Grand Forks C JV 25:53.82
65) Jacob Synder - H-N-T 26:04.37
66) Steven Ouellette - Cavalier 26:49.67
67) David Hysjulien - GFC JV 26:54.97
68) Kyle Monson - H-N-T 29:02.12
Don't lose your dinosaur.
E@stern Executioner
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 211
Joined: Fri Oct 26, 2007 5:24 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Sep 13, 2011 10:35 am

Thanks!! I'll just add the Team Totals in to your post...

E@stern Executioner wrote:GRAFTON INVITE SEPT 8, 2011

Girls Team Results:
1. Rugby 69
2. Grafton 80
3. Devils Lake 109
4. Langdon Area 136
5. GFC JV 139
6. Carrington 169
7. MPCG 234
8. Cavalier 236
9. Griggs Cty Central 243
10. Dunseith 263
11. Hillsboro 265
12. H-N-T 269
13. Four Winds/Warwick 357

Girls Individual Results:
1) Chandra Yankton- Dunseith 16:06.71
2) Christa Lysne - DL 16:07.39
3) Brooklyn Zink - Hillsboro 16:25.40
4) Lauren Christenson - Rugby 16.25.76
5) Kennedy Rude - Langdon 16:50.11
6) Sydney Kraft - Rugby 17:07.92
7) Averi Olson - HNT 17:10.32
8 ) Lexie Woinarowicz - Grafton 17:12.03
9) Ann Endres - Carrington 17:12.43
10) Brooke Feltman - Grafton 17:31.25
11) Amanda Indergaard - Carrington 17:47.01
12) Allison Foster - Rugby 17:52.17
13) Julia Johnson - Grafton 17:55.14
14) Hope Bodnar - Langdon Area 17:56.00
15) Jordan Thomas - GFC JV 18:05.57
16) Leah Oien - GCC 18:06.98
17) Madison Gapp - Langdon Area 18:08.16
18) Sydney Lund - GFC JV 18:12.99
19) Mikenzie Elliot - MPCG 18:13.87
20) Kallie Koepplin - Carrington 18:15.93
21) Cherilyn Cloud - Devils Lake 18:16.34
22) Hanna Christenson - Rugby 18:16.70
23) Aliza LaBonte - Grafton 18:17.60
24) Natalie Olason - Cavalier 18:23.97
25) Bailey Nelson - Rugby 18:24.55
26) Brooke Gaustad - Grafton 18:33.29
27) Jayla Greene - Devils Lake 18:35.53
28) Rachel Cox - GFC JV 18:47.46
29) Taylor Vistad - Devils Lake 18:50.17
30) Carleen Shively - Devils Lake 18:54.77
31) Thea Erickson - Larimore 19:03.37
32) Rachel Erickson - GCC 19:04.99
33) Claire Suda - Grafton 19:16.89
34) McKenzie Johnson - Rugby 19:21.61
35) Cailee Peterson - MPCG 19:38.22
36) Nicole Askew - Cavalier 19:45.69
37) Shanaya Fred - Rugby 19:53.07
38) Angelica Medrano - GFC JV 19:53.44
39) Randy Widmer - Devils Lake 19:59.62
40) Jiliet Wolfe - GFC JV 20:10.49
41) Camile Kline - Rugby 20:10.88
42) Renae McGauvran - Langdon 20:19.08
43) Arianne Cominghay - GFC JV 20:21.73
44) Kirsten Morken - 4 W/Warwick 20:24.57
45) Megan Jiskra - Grafton 20:31.59
46) Chloe Tweten - Grafton 20:32.35
47) Tori Doyle - Cavalier 20:35.12
48) Gabby Kohlmeier - GFC JV 20:49.02
49) Ashleigh Ackley - GFC JV 20:49.79
50) Samantha Sharief - GFC JV 20:52.22
51) Samone Motley - 4 W/Warwick 20:54.41
52) Maiah Minkler - GFC JV 20:58.98
53) Breanna Nelson - Grafton 21:10.00
54) Megan Raney - Grafton 21:11.03
55) Jenna Aasmundstad - DL 21:20.63
56) Sierra Eriksson - MPCG 21:37.17
57) Aubrey Hovland - Rugby 21:57.50
58) Carlye Veer - Langdon Area 21:57.80
59) Cassandra Jaeger - Rugby 22:01.60
60) Hailey Kostuck - MPCG 22:14.37
61) Traci Owlboy - 4 W/Warwick 22:36.10
62) Lexie Grandalen - MPCG 22:37.27
63) Tashal Trottier - Rugby 22:38.58


Boys Team Results:
1. Rugby 28
2. GFC JV 70
3. Devils Lake 95
4. Grafton 118
5. North Star 149
6. Langdon Area 213
7. Griggs Cty Central 214
8. Cavalier 233
9. H-N-T 262
10. Four Winds/Warwick 272
11. Larimore 285
12. Carrington 320

Boys Individual Results:
1) Lincoln Larson - North Star 17:26.55
2) Gabe Trevino - Devils Lake 17:35.37
3) Kyle Volk - Rugby 17:40.89
4) Kyle Halvorson - Rugby 18:06.21
5) Erik Wrangler - Rugby 18:21.68
6) Bridger Belzer - North Star 18:24.27
7) Andrew Hershey - Rugby 18:29.83
8 ) Matthew Jennings - Devils Lake 18:30.23
9) Tanner Bernhardt - Rugby 18:60.50
10) John Zacha - GFC JV 18:43.32
11) Ben Wood - GFC JV 18:45.26
12) Luke Ressler - GCC 18:46.38
13) John Volcheck - GFC JV 18:58.50
14) Ryan Gapp - Langdon 19:00.24
15) Jacob Garza - Grafton 19:05.54
16) Ted Helgeson - GFC JV 19:08.14
17) Taylor DeMers - Rugby 19:12.02
18) Devan Helmoski - Grafton 19:16.64
19) Nick Pederson - HNT 19:19.80
20) Andrew Torrey - GFC JV 19:23.96
21) Austin Goodsell - Devils Lake 19;42.14
22) Kenneth Longtine - Grafton 19:47.68
23) Tim Clifton - GCC 19:51.18
24) Brent Kemp - Cavalier 19:52.75
25) Matthew Gapp - Langdon Area 20:09.14
26) Tyler Jehs - Grand Forks C JV 20:13.93
27) Kyler Renfrow - Larimore 20:14.36
28) lan Cote 20:18.47
29) Nic Lundquist - Grafton 20:21.92
30) Michael Brooks -GFC JV 20:25.89
31) Latrell Black - 4-Winds-Warwick 20:26.24
32) Blaine Steiger - Cavalier 20:27.76
33) Dylan Foley - GFC JV 20:29.86
34) Jaron Lunday - Grafton 20:51.50
35) Mark Lybeck - North Star 20:53.87
36) Spencer Halvorson - Devils Lake 20:55.58
37) Shane Jensen - GFC JV 20:55.87
38) Terry Belzer - North Star 20:56.49
39) Paul Behm - Grafton 20:57.30
40) Dallas Patton - GCC 21:05.20
41) Alex Dianat - GFC JV 21:05.46
42) James Svenson - Cavalier 21:13.12
43) Jamey Behm - Grafton 21:15.35
44) Johnson Tollefson - 4 W/Warw 21:16.01
45) Michael White - GFC JV 21:43.99
46) Cameron Phillips - Langdon Area 21:48.08
47) Cole Hanson - Devils Lake 22:28.01
48) Christian Feldmann - Larimore 22:55.25
49) Kyle Aasand - Carrington 22:59.64
50) Jordan Keeley - Grafton 23:00.84
51) Jakob Volcheck - GFC JV 23:05.03
52) Noah Kraft - Rugby 23:21.38
53) Bioal Soleman - GFC JV 24:04.07
54) Jacob Russell - H-N-T 24:08.07
55) Brandon Ferguson - Grafton 24:29.45
56) Jack Goodman - H-N-T 24:56.03
57) Jamie Sele - GFC JV 25:10.62
58) Francis Hill - 4 Winds-Warwick 25:11.33
59) Justin Cheatley - Langdon Area 25:24.03
60) James Lamberson - GFC JV 25:24.54
61) Jonathan Aljets - Carrington 25:28.60
62) Brody Nelson - Grafton 25:41.75
63) Thomas Devine - GFC JV 25:52.95
64) Tyler Jehs - Grand Forks C JV 25:53.82
65) Jacob Synder - H-N-T 26:04.37
66) Steven Ouellette - Cavalier 26:49.67
67) David Hysjulien - GFC JV 26:54.97
68) Kyle Monson - H-N-T 29:02.12
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Sep 15, 2011 8:14 am

ANDREW NELSON MEMORIAL METRO CLASSIC
@ Lindenwood Park (Fargo)

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Davies 29, 2. Fargo South 66, 3. Fargo North 92, 4. West Fargo 92, 5. Shanley/Oak Grove 141, 6. Moorhead (MN) 166, 7. Devils Lake 271, 8. Central Cass 389.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Tarin Lachowitzer, Davies 15:02; 2. Maddie Strandemo, South 15:05; 3. Alex Backlund, S/OG 15:06; 4. Katie Bostrom, South 15:11; 5. Katie Bye, Davies 15:14; 6. Carly Bertsch, Davies 15:15; 7. Christa Lysne, DL 15:49; 8. Kayla Dostal, Davies 15:51; 9. Erica Johnson, Davies 15:54; 10. McKenna Vetter, Davies 15:56; 11. Christine Baltezore, WF 15:57; 12. Jackie Harmon, North 15:58; 13. Sydney Pladson, North 16:08; 14. Alicia Swenson, North 16:12; 15. Andrea Milbrath, WF 16:16; 16. Casey Hatlevoll, Davies 16:24; 17. Autumn Gossett, S/OG 16:25.3; 18. Alexis Young, WF 18:25.7; 19. Emily Bitz, South 16:28.6; 20. Maddie Bessler, South 16:28.9


BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Davies 34, 2. West Fargo 46, 3. Shanley/Oak Grove 71, 4. Fargo North 129, 5. Moorhead (MN) 164, 6. Fargo South 197, 7. Devils Lake 197, 8. Central Cass 259.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Branden Scheel, Davies 16:15; 2. Darrin Baltezore, WF 16:38; 3. Ben Bitter, Davies 16:51; 4. Tom Startz, S/OG 16:58; 5. Austin Albrecht, WF 17:09.1; 6. Ethan Norstog, Davies 17:09.3; 7. Seb Startz, S/OG 17:09.5; 8. Tyler Pederson, S/OG 17:14.2; 9. Gabe Trevino, DL 17:14.5; 10. Erich Hahn, WF 17:14.8; 11. Jace Duffield, Davies 17:23; 12. Matt Jennings, DL 17:36; 13. Cole Mehring, Davies 17:41.1; 14. Griffin Sauvageau, WF 17:41.8; 15. Nathan Aswege, WF 17:49; 16. Sean Ahlness, South 17:51; 17. Drew Weist, FN 17:53; 18. Kyle Bernier, Mhd 17:54.1; 19. Tanner Bjorlie, FN 17:54.6; 20. Angelo Shepard, WF 17:55

**key note: Moorhead's top runners did not run today
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 17, 2011 12:40 am

TIOGA INVITE
@ Tioga
September 15th

BOYS (5K)

Team scores: 1. Williston 29; 2. Minot High 37; 3. Watford City 188; 4. Tioga-Trinity Christian-Ray 189; 5. New Town 241; 6. Parshall 272; 7. Stanley 276; 8. Hebron 284; 9. Bishop Ryan 336.

Individual results (top 50): 1. Ken Wells, Parshall, 17:06; 2. Brennan Goldade, Williston, 17:29; 3. Karl Joyner, Minot, 17:49; 4. Chris Chamberlain, Williston, 17:58; 5. Jacob Oleksik, Williston, 17:59; 6. Quinn Wahlstrom, Williston, 18:08; 7. Andrew Beach, Minot, 18:10; 8. Dylan Weber, Minot, 18:14; 9. Quinn Fuchs, Minot, 18:35; 10. Billy Sartwell, Minot, 18:41; 11. Erik Goodman, Minot, 18:55; 12. Devan Shumway, 19:00; 13. Alex Buchholz, Minot; 14. Chris Stock, Minot; 15. N/A; 16. Joe Chase, New Town; 17. N/A; 18. Braden Hodenfield, Minot, 19:28; 19. Mason Schmidt, Minot; 20. Josh Olson, TTCR, 19:35; 21. Ryan Faber, Stanley; 22. Guy Ross, Watford City, 19:50; 23. Dylan Bear, New Town, 19:56; 24. Jordan Krill, Minot, 19:58; 25. Justin Kleppen, Watford, 20:02.

26. Preston Weber, Minot, 20:03; 27. Sean Krill, Minot, 20:10; 28. Kurdt Kramer, Williston, 20:12; 29. Keegen Rietveld, Minot, 20:13; 30. Connor Bowley, Minot, 20:14; 31. Zach Burkart, Minot, 20:20; 32. Matt Bolte, Minot, 20:21; 33. Eli Lafavor, Williston, 20:49; 34 . Erik Anderson, Minot, 20:59; 35. John Meuchel, Watford City, 21:05; 36. Logan Gumke, Watford City, 21:07; 37. Tyler Willoughby, Minot, 21:08; 38. Taran Albright, Minot, 21:11; 39. Kass Longie, TTCR, 21:12; 40. Chris Weeks, TTCR, 21:15; 41. Jordan Busch, Minot, 21:27; 42. Alex Arrayan, Minot, 21:31; 43. Denver Ruppert, TTCR, 21:56; 44. Luce DeMers, Minot, 22:07; 45. Sam Paszek, Minot, 22:11; 46. Patrick Darilus, Minot, 22:15; 47. Johan Lind, TTCR, 22:17; 48. Alex Leschisin, Stanley, 22:18; 49. N/A; 50. Mitch Medalen, Bishop Ryan, 22:34.

GIRLS (4K)

Team scores: 1. Williston 47; 2. Parshall 80; 3. Watford City 87; 4. Killdeer 95; 5. New Town 109; 6. Surrey 114; 7. Stanley 153; 8. Bishop Ryan 233; 9. Hebron 247; 10. Tioga-Trinity Christian-Ray 264.

Individual results (Top 50): 1. Taryn Ceglowski, Williston, 16:15; 2. Alexis Woods, Parshall, 16:43; 3. Olivia Larsen, Williston, 16:55; 4. Asha Smith, Watford City, 16:58; 5. Symbria Bell, New Town, 17:20; 6. Cayli Slette, Williston, 17:27; 7. Kiara Packineau, Parshall, 17:29; 8. Morgan LeMieux, Killdeer, 17:33; 9. Kade Ross, Watford City, 17:37; 10. Devanee Hale, Parshall, 17:38; 11. Allison Klein, Surrey, 17:44; 12. Tess Hoherz, Stanley, 17:46; 13. Sky Schaper, Killdeer, 17:49; 14. Elizabeth Overton, Surrey, 17:53; 15. Patience Albertson, Surrey, 18:03; 16. Taylor LeBeau, New Town, 18:10; 17. Addison Sundeen, Watford City, 18:12; 18. Riley Ceglowski, Williston, 18:22; 19. Jenson Clarke, Williston, 18:24; 20. Ivy Burbidge, Hebron, 18:35; 21. Anna Voigt, Killdeer, 18:42; 22. Desiree Wells, Parshall, 18:44; 23. Ariana Bell, New Town, 18:45; 24. Bayley Rolfe, Stanley, 18:50; 25. Jurnee Murray, Killdeer, 18:51.

26. Kaylee Knudson, TTCR, 18:57; 27. Lea Arndt, Watford City, 19:05; 28. Amber Kukla, Killdeer, 19:08; 29. Brooke Fettig, Killdeer, 19:09; 30. Tara Loomer, Watford City, 19:23; 31. Jessica Horack, Williston, 19:28; 32. Payton Erie, Stanley, 19:34; 33. Crystal Lemere, Surrey, 19:35; 34. Lizzy Strommen, Killdeer, 19:37; 35. Bessie Schmidt, Watford City, 19:38; 36. Kaycee Fry, Stanley, 19:39; 37. Emily Monson, Williston, 19:44; 38. Monica Anderson, Bishop Ryan, 19:45; 39. Anne Morsette, Parshall, 19:47; 40. Daily Garber, Bishop Ryan, 19:45; 41. Ashley Brodehl, Surrey, 20:06; 42. Veronica Lyson, Parshall, 20:07; 43. Emily Medalen, Bishop Ryan, 20:08; 44. Shelly Smith, Parshall, 20:09; 45. Sierra Renson, Parshall, 20:10; 46. Kamryn Deegan-Hale, New Town, 20:27; 47. Alyssa Wehri, Hebron, 20:35; 48. Katrina Teske, Williston, 20:50; 49. Megan Mills, Stanley, 21:00; 50. Brittany Kummer, Surrey, 21:11.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 17, 2011 8:30 pm

ANDERSON/STAVN INVITATIONAL
@ McDowell Dam (Bismarck)
September 17th, 2011

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Bismarck 16, 2. GF Central 81, 3. Dickinson 106, 4. GF Red River 122, 5. Century 133, 6. Mandan 192, 7. New Town 246, 8. Beulah/Hazen 315, 9. TMCHS 325, 10. Bowman County 359, 11. Watford City 363, 12. Shiloh Christian 395, 13. Jim Hill MS 400, 14. Garrison 428, 15. Solen 435, 16. Standing Rock 435.

Individuals (Top 25): 1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck 15:12; 2. Austin Todd, Bismarck 16:17; 3. Brandon Berg, Bismarck 16:17; 4. Lane Kashur, Bismarck 16:18; 5. Paul Shafer, GFC 16:22; 6. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 16:38; 7. Vladimir Kutka, Dickinson 16:43; 8. Matt Tingum, GFRR 16:44; 9. Tom Fisher, GFC 16:54; 10. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 16:55; 11. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 17:00; 12. Chad Zachmeier, Mandan 17:02; 13. Clyde Baker, New Town 17:04; 14. Joseph Sickler, Dickinson 17:04; 15. Camron Roehl, GFC 17:05; 16. Matt Gotta, Bismarck 17:06; 17. Cataldo DiDonna, Century 17:07; 18. Vlod Collins, GFRR 17:11; 19. Cody Humann, Bismarck 17:14; 20. Scott Hale, New Town 17:15; 21. Bryce Rohrich, Bismarck 17:16; 22. Adam Leach, GFRR 17:16; 23. Sasha Collins, GFRR 17:25; 24. Dylan Sether, Century 17:26; 25. Justin Gerszewski, GFC 17:31.

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Bismarck 50, 2. Century 52, 3. Dickinson 94, 4. Minot 99, 5. Mandan 124, 6. GF Central 179, 7. GF Red River 180, 8. Watford City 243, 9. Killdeer 258, 10. Southern McLean 313, 11. Shiloh Christian 359, 12. Garrison 365, 13. New Town 383, 14. Standing Rock 440.

Individuals (Top 25): 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 15:00; 2. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 15:03; 3. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 15:23; 4. Robyn Essler, Garrison 15:27; 5. Paige Melin, Century 15:29; 6. Elizabeth Rohrer, Minot 15:33; 7. Samantha Huether, Minot 15:36; 8. Alicia Fettig, Century 15:42; 9. Rachel Wingenbach, Mandan 15:48; 10. Emily Tyrrell, Dickinson 15:48; 11. Kayla Wald, Bismarck 15:50; 12. Asha Smith, Watford City 15:52; 13. Tessa Haussler, Bismarck 15:58; 14. Meleah Leiss, Dickinson 16:02; 15. Jaiden Schuette, Century 16:10; 16. Abi Waloch, Southern McLean 16:11; 17. Symbria Bell, New Town 16:13; 18. Ashley Rone, GFRR 16:22; 19. Grace Roehl, GFC 16:25; 20. Whitney Breuer, Mandan 16:27; 21. Keisha Schock, Southern McLean 16:33; 22. Morgan Lemeiux, Killdeer 16:35; 23. Abby Beirschbach, Minot 16:35; 24. Miriah Forness, Shiloh Christian 16:36; 25. Kelli Pavlicek, Dickinson 16:37.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10963
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Next

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest