Meet Results

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Sep 17, 2011 11:07 pm

GRIGGS COUNTY CENTRAL COUGARS INVITE
@ Cooperstown
September 17th, 2011

BOYS (5K)

Team: 1. Rugby 60; 2. Lisbon 89; 3. Devils Lake 90; 4. Central Cass 123; 5. Grafton 147; 6. North Star 162; 7. Griggs Co. Central 166; 8. Langdon 252; 9. Richland 269; 10. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 275; 11. Velva 281; 12. Central Prarie 282; 13. Dunseith 332; 14. Carrington 386; 15. Hebron

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 17:18; 2. Erik Wangler, Rugby 17:20; 3. Gabe Trevino, Devils Lake 17:23; 4. Thomas Horeshimer, Lisbon 17:26; 5. Bridger Belzer, North Star 17:41; 6. Lincon Larson, North Star 17:45; 7. Matthew Jennings, Devils Lake 17:53; 8. Kyle Halvorson, Rugby 18:04; 8. Kyle Halvorson, Rugby 18:01; 9. Nick Pederson, H-N-T 18:09; 10. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 18:10

GIRLS (4K)

Team: 1. Velva 89; 2. Rugby 114; 3. Devils Lake 129; 4. Grafton 132; 5. Langdon 140; 6. Griggs Co. Central 218; 7. Lisbon 232; 8. Hillsboro 236; 9. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 239; 10. Carrington 243; 11. Central Cass 270; 12. Richland 277; 13. May-Port CG 291; 14. Hebron 337; 15. Larimore 342; 16. Dunseith 351; 17. North Star 391; 18. Central Prairie 392

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Chandra Yankton, Dunseith 15:37; 2. Christe Lysne, Devils Lake 15:47; 3. Tasha Heisler Velva 15:56; 4. Sydney Kraft Rugby 16:08; 5. Brookyn Zink Hillsboro 16:13; 6. Kennedy Kude, Langdon 16:21; 7. Ann Endres, Carrington 16:22; 8. Leah Oien, GCC 16:23; 9. Averi Olson, H-N-T 16:40; 10. Shayla Fossum, Hillsboro 16:47
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 18, 2011 1:15 am

VALLEY CITY QUAD

BOYS (5K)

Team: Fargo North 17, Jamestown 43; Fargo North 15, Valley City 60; Fargo North 15, Wahpeton 65; Jamestown 16, Wahpeton 49; Jamestown 23, Valley City 40; Valley City 24, Wahpeton 31.

Dual Scores: Fargo North 3-0, Jamestown 2-1, Valley City 1-2, Wahpeton 0-3.

Individuals (Top 10): 1, D. Weist, FN, 17:27. 2, Bjorlie, FN, 17:30. 3, Daly, FN, 18:01. 4, Manley, J, 18:08. 5, J. Weist, FN, 18:10. 6, Hegstad, FN, 18:13. 7, Engelhard, VC, 18:19. 8, Lee, VC, 18:24. 9, Ford, J, 18:26. 10, M. Wenzel, FN, 18:32.

GIRLS (4K)

Team: Fargo North 20, Jamestown 57; Fargo North 25, Valley City 34; Fargo North 22, Wahpeton 54; Valley City 23, Wahpeton 37; Valley City 20, Jamestown 39; Wahpeton 28, Jamestown 28.

Dual Scores: Fargo North 3-0, Valley City 2-1, Jamestown 0-2-1, Wahpeton 0-2-1.
Individuals (Top 10): 1, Allmer, J, 15:35. 2, Bernston, VC, 16:11. 3, Klocke, W, 16:25. 4, Harmon, FN, 16:26. 5, A. Swenson, FN, 16:30. 6, S. Pladson, FN, 16:36. 7, (tie) Breuer, W; Ross, VC, 16:40. 9, Suhr, VC, 16:46. 10, A. Sarafolean, FN, 16:50.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby gottarun96 » Sun Sep 18, 2011 9:07 am

What about the Cavalier meet results from Thursday?
gottarun96
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Aug 08, 2011 5:52 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 18, 2011 9:56 am

gottarun96 wrote:What about the Cavalier meet results from Thursday?


Haven't been given any results yet...
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 21, 2011 11:39 pm

CAVALIER INVITE
@ Cavalier
September 15th, 2011

http://www2.bhs.bismarck.k12.nd.us/athl ... vite11.htm
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Baller » Sun Sep 25, 2011 2:02 pm

Griak results yet?
"I'm going to take my ball and go home!"
User avatar
Baller
NDPreps Hall of Fame
 
Posts: 1733
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 2:40 pm
Location: Eastern North Dakota, ,

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 25, 2011 2:16 pm

MUSTANG INVITATIONAL
@ Chippewa MS, North Oaks (MN)
September 23rd, 2011

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Fargo South 25, 2. Eau Claire Memorial 77, 3. Hopkins 97, 4. Fargo Davies JV 138, 5. Mounds Park Academy 151, 6. Forest Lake 159, 7. White Bear Lake 170, 8. Champlin Park 214, 9. Elk River 222, 10. Anoka 275, 11. Mounds View 304, 12. Irondale 318, 13. Shorewood 324, 14. Cretin-Derham Hall 422, 15. St. Paul Central 429.
Incomplete Teams: Dowling Catholic (IA), Minneapolis Henry, Minneapolis South.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Madeline Strandemo, Fargo South 14:54.1; 2. Elizabeth Klecker, Hopkins 15:18.6; 3. Katie Bostrom, Fargo South 15:40.1; 4. Kristen Bourne, Mounds Park Academy 15:56.5; 5. Ellen Sullivan, Dowling Catholic 16:00.6; 6. Lauren Guse, Irondale 16:01.1; 7. Maddie Bessler, Fargo South 16:01.7; 8. Natalie Schalow, Fargo South 16:19.7; 9. Emily Bitz, Fargo South 16:20.3; 10. Terese Warden, Hopkins 16:24.9.

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Wayzata 28, 2. Mounds View 95, 3. Bismarck JV 103, 4. Edina 116, 5. White Bear Lake 133, 6. Hopkins 184, 7. Roseville 188, 8. Fargo South 252, 9. Eau Claire Memorial 253, 10. Mounds Park Academy 271, 11. Fargo Davies JV 307, 12. Coon Rapids 334, 13. Elk River 395, 14. Champlin Park 399, 15. Anoka 441, 16. St. Paul Central 461, 17. Forest Lake 482, 18. Minneapolis South 508, 19. Cretin-Derham Hall 509.
Incomplete Teams: Irondale, Minneapolis Henry.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Evan Ferlic, Mounds Park Academy 16:53.0; 2. Austin Barr, Edina 17:01.1; 3. Adam Brandt, Wayzata 17:01.9; 4. Thomas Lerdall, Wayzata 17:10.4; 5. Noah Pilgrim, Mounds View 17:11.4; 6. Adam Quirk, Wayzata 17:19.2; 7. Bobby Rudin, Wayzata 17:21.5; 8. Iain McCrory, Wayzata 17:23.0; 9. Christian Thompson, Fargo South 17:39.7; 10. Sam Markle, Bismarck JV 17:42.2.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 25, 2011 2:51 pm

Baller wrote:Griak results yet?


http://www.gophersports.com/sports/m-xc ... sults.html

*North Dakota Teams that Participated*

BOYS:
Teams:
Gold Divison: Bismarck (1st) & Turtle Mountain (50th)

Individuals:
Bismarck
1. Jake Leingang 15:33
18. Brandon Berg 16:23
26. Lane Kashur 16:32
30. Preston Lerew 16:35
32. Austin Todd 16:36
101. Logan Fischer 17:14
106. Cody Humann 17:17
140. Bryce Rohrich 17:29
180. Matt Gotta 17:42
215. Dan Bullinger 17:50

TMCHS
358. Jacob Knife 18:38
378. Ryley Bercier 18:45
462. Shayden Keplin 21:27
466. Michael Bercier 22:03
468. Brek Laducer 22:27
472. Andrew Ferris DNF

Teams:
Maroon Division: Fargo Davies (8th)

Individuals:
5. Branden Scheel 16:52
46. Ben Bitter 17:46
69. Ethan Norstog 18:09
128. Cole Mehring 18:40
140. Jace Duffield 18:45
188. Anders Clow 19:05
192. Matthew Bauske 19:06
193. Jonathan Griffin 19:07
205. Jacob Henne 19:13
270. Harrison Gray 19:44

GIRLS (5K):
Team:
Gold Divison: Fargo Davies (2nd)

Individuals:
5. Tarin Lachowitzer 18:58
24. Carly Bertsch 19:39
39. Katie Bye 19:52
59. Erica Johnson 20:13
75. Kelsey Zastoupil 20:25
117. McKenna Vetter 20:49
237. Casey Hatlevoll 21:54
267. Greta Zola 22:10

TMCHS
410. Mariah Marcellais 30:06
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 25, 2011 3:13 pm

MILACA MEGA MEET
@ Milaca (MN)
September 24th, 2011

**North Dakota Teams listed only**

AA BOYS
Teams:
3rd - Shanley/Oak Grove

Individuals:
Shanley/Oak Grove
6. Seb Startz 16:49.5
7. Tom Startz 16:49.7
15. Tyler Pederson 17:17
48. Brad Conant 18:03
55. Jacob Olson 18:20
57. Matt Stanga 18:22

AAA BOYS
Teams:
4th - GF Central
7th - GF Red River

Individuals:
GFC
4. Paul Shafer 16:20
18. Camron Roehl 17:25
19. Tom Fisher 17:28
34. Derek Petty 17:52
49. Nick Ackley 18:12
58. Ben Wood 18:32

GFRR
31. Adam Leach 17:50
32. Sasha Collins 17:51
40. Vlod Collins 17:58
54. Brandon Klave 18:20
56. Craig Knutson 18:27
123. Brady Christen 22:33

AAAA BOYS
Teams:
4th - West Fargo
7th - Minot

Individuals:
West Fargo
15. Darin Baltezore 16:51
20. Austin Albrecht 17:05
24. Erich Hahn 17:16
28. Griffen Sauvageau 17:20
38. Nathan Aswege 17:48
57. Angelo Shepard 18:05
90. Ross Pergande 18:51

Minot
29. Dylan Weber 17:23
31. Karl Joyner 17:29
35. Andrew Beach 17:46
45. Billy Sartwell 17:53
60. Quin Fuchs 18:14
68. Alex Buchholz 18:22
76. Erik Goodman 18:32

AA GIRLS
Teams:
12th - Shanley/Oak Grove

Individuals:
Shanley/Oak Grove
15. Alex Backlund 15:30
77. Hannah Sorenson 17:46
91. Megan Marsolek 18:10
98. Karishma Mistry 18:15
110. Alex Day 18:39

AAA GIRLS
Teams:
9th - GF Central
10th - GF Red River

Individuals:
GF Central
31. Grace Roehl 16:22
42. Lily Larsen 16:44
61. Jordyn Thomas 17:16
75. Lauren McMillan 17:36
76. Brenna Peterson 17:38
94. Rachel Lindsay 18:04
104. Ali Lindsay 18:24

GF Red River
27. Ashley Rone 16:19
60. Jessie Carlson 17:16
64. Rachel Loehr 17:24
69. Mickayla Hellyer 17:28
72. Norah Kleven 17:32
82. Christa Benson 17:43

AAAA GIRLS
Teams:
4th - Bismarck
9th - West Fargo
18th - Minot

Individuals:
Bismarck
10. Brittany Brownotter 15:20
14. Lexi Zeis 15:28
20. Morgan Pierce 15:41
54. Kayla Wald 16:25
67. Melissa Stewart 16:47
109. Katie Preszler 17:41
127. Samantha Schon 18:31

West Fargo
36. Christine Baltezore 16:07
44. Andrea Milbrath 16:10
48. Jen Dufner 16:15
57. Suzy Dullum 16:29
66. Alexis Young 16:43
90. Leah Hermanson 17:06

Minot
30. Samantha Huether 15:59
62. Stephanie Huether 16:42
93. Abby Bierschbach 17:09
120. Kelsey Ziegler 18:11
131. Delaney Huss 18:50
132. Kristin Ziegler 18:54
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 25, 2011 3:23 pm

EAGLE INVITATIONAL
@ Apple Valley (MN)
September 24th, 2011

BOYS

Teams:
7th - Fargo North
16th - Jamestown

Individuals:
Fargo North
15. Tanner Bjorlie 17:06
18. Drew Weist 17:12
37. John Daly 17:50
55. Joey Weist 18:19
70. Matt Wenzel 18:30
71. Nathan Hegstad 18:31

Jamestown
54. Jake Nieland 18:19
59. Joe Jensen 18:22
68. Aaron Ford 18:30
99. Michael Sorensen 19:04
100. Kyle Schumacher 19:06
109. Kyle Gee 19:43
115. Philip Manley 20:23

GIRLS

Teams:
10th - Fargo North
15th - Jamestown

Individuals:
Fargo North
34. Jackie Harmon 16:11
39. Alicia Swenson 16:15
58. Sydney Pladson 16:59
59. Andie Sarafolean 17:00
60. Emilie Plecity 17:02
72. Samantha Swenson 17:14
74. Megan Johnson 17:18

Jamestown
4. Alison Allmer 15:10
81. Kaiann Arellano 17:35
95. Brittney O'Neill 18:46
96. Maya Moltzen 18:53
97. Rachel Morin 19:01
98. Ligia Schultz 19:11
103. Anna Larson 20:15
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 03, 2011 10:44 am

GRAND FORKS INVITE
@ Grand Forks Lincoln Golf Course
October 1st, 2011
(conditions: sunny, warm 75 degrees; winds from the South @ 25-35 mph)

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. West Fargo 44, 2. GF Central 50, 3. Shanley/Oak Grove 75, 4. GF Red River 115, 5. Lisbon 142, 6. Devils Lake 164, 7. Valley City 241, 8. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 247.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Paul Shafer, GFC 16:53; 2. Darin Baltezore, WF 17:05, 3. Seb Startz, S/OG 17:13.2; 4. Tom Startz, S/OG 17:13.7; 5. Griffin Sauvageau, WF 17:14; 6. Austin Albrecht, WF 17:16; 7. Tom Fisher, GFC 17:20; 8. Matt Tingum, GFRR 17:28; 9. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 17:34; 10. Gabe Trevino, DL 17:36; 11. Erich Hahn, WF 17:37; 12. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 17:40; 13. Camron Roehl, GFC 17:41; 14. Derek Petty, GFC 17:42; 15. Andrew Torrey, GFC 17:43.0; 16. Justin Gerszewski, GFC 17:43.7; 17. Vlod Collins, GFRR 17:54; 18. Adam Leach, GFRR 17:58; 19. Tyler Pederson, S/OG 17:59; 20. Nathan Aswege, WF 18:00.

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. West Fargo 27, 2. Shanley/Oak Grove 85, 3. GF Red River 115, 4. Valley City 116, 5. GF Central 118, 6. Devils Lake 141, 7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 192, 8. Lisbon 225, 9. MPCG 263.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Alex Backlund, S/OG 16:10; 2. Christa Lysne, DL 16:14; 3. Jen Dufner, WF 16:22; 4. Christine Baltezore, WF 16:33; 5. Suzy Dullum, WF 16:40; 6. Brooke Grooters, WF 16:41.1; 7. April Berntson, VC 16:41.5; 8. Taylor Baumler, S/OG 16:43; 9. Andrea Milbreath, WF 16:44; 10. Leah Hermanson, WF 16:45; 11. Averi Olson, H-N-T 16:50; 12. Ashely Rone, GFRR 16:51.3; 13. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N-T 16:51.6; 14. Alexis Young, WF 16:56; 15. Grace Roehl, GFC 16:58; 16. Allyson Suhr, VC 17:15; 17. Lilly Larsen, GFC 17:19; 18. Rachel Todhunter, GFRR 17:23; 19. MacKenzie Hartl, DL 17:25; 20. Jordyn Thomas, GFC 17:29.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 03, 2011 10:56 am

WILLMAR OPTIMIST
@ Eagle Creek Golf Course (Willmar, MN)
October 1st, 2011

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Moorhead 32, 2. Hopkins 52, 3. Willmar 80, 4. Fargo North 119, 5. Redwood Valley 128, 6. C-M-L 162, 7. Hutch Tigers 177, 8. St. Cloud Tech 221, 9. Sauk Rapids-Rice 251. INCOMPLETE TEAMS: WillmarCcs.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Glen Ellingson, Mhd 16:16; 2. John Klecker, Hopkins 16:25; 3. Nick Stoks, C-M-L 16:28; 4. Isaiah Barlow, Hutch 16:50; 5. Ezra Olson, Mhd 16:52; 6. Matthew Lillehaugen, Mhd 16:54; 7. Tanner Bjorlie, FN 16:56; 8. Joshua Young, Mhd 17:03.2; 9. Joseph Klecker, Hopkins 17:03.5; 10. Mowlid Mohamud, Willmar 17:07; 11. Thomas Heegaard, Hopkins 17:12; 12. Jacob Geraghty, Mhd 17:19; 13. Drew Weist, FN 17:20; 14. Patrick Gallagher, Hopkins 17:22; 15. Tom Seifert, Willmar 17:24; 16. Reed Fischer, Hopkins 17:28; 17. Nadir Yusuf, Willmar 17:31; 18. Alex Johannes, Willmar 17:36; 19. Ryan Phillips, RV 17:39; 20. Sam Anez, Willmar 17:44.


GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Moorhead 31, 2. Hopkins 46, 3. Willmar 84, 4. Fargo North 102, 5. C-M-L 138, 6. Hutch Tigers 156, 7. Redwood Valley 180. INCOMPLETE TEAMS: Sauk Rapids-Rice, WillmarCcs.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Taylor Janssen, Mhd 15:21; 2. Elizabeth Klecker, Hopkins 15:32; 3. Samantha Sunstrom, SR-R 15:33; 4. Avery Selberg, Mhd 15:39; 5. Leah Jessen, C-M-L 15:46; 6. Mallori Johnson, Mhd 15:55; 7. Mary Klecker, Hopkins 15:58; 8. Jackie Harmon, FN 16:02; 9. Anna Hall, Hopkins 16:04; 10. Lindsay Stassen, Hutch 16:07; 11. Brianna Gruenberg, Mhd 16:08.2; 12. Tara Rudie, Willmar 16:08.6; 13. Mackenzie Kelly, Mhd 16:08.9; 14. Sarah Klecker, Hopkins 16:09; 15. Savannah Anez, Willmar 16:11; 16. Kayla Rudie, Willmar 16:13.0; 17. Jayda Janssen, Mhd 16:13.6; 18. Courtney Branch, Hopkins 16:16; 19. Alicia Swenson, FN 16:19.6; 20. Cassandra Johnson, Willmar 16:19.9.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 03, 2011 11:13 am

Re-post from E@stern Executioner's original post (same format as other posts)
RUGBY INVITATIONAL
@ Rugby
October 1st, 2011

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Bismarck Century 31, 2. Parshall 188, 3. Watford City 190, 4. Rugby 193, 5. Killdeer 213, 6. Velva 220, 7. Surrey 224, 8. Grafton 236, 9. New Town 305, 10. Stanley 350, 11. Langdon Area 397, 12. Shiloh Christian 432, 13. Southern McLean 452, 14. Minot Bishop Ryan 457, 15. Griggs County Central 488, 16. Beulah/Hazen 490, 17. Dunseith 524, 18. Hillsboro 553, 19. Garrison 558, 20. Barnes County North 560, 21. Hebron 580, 22. Central Prairie 605, 22. Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray 605, 24. Larimore 623, 25. Mandaree 670, 26. TMCHS 693.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 15:08; 2. Robyn Essler, Garrison 15:21; 3. Chandra Yankton, Dunseith 15:28; 4. Abigail Waloch, Southern McLean 15:42; 5. Asha Smith, Watford City 15:43; 6. Alicia Fettig, Century 15:51; 7. Paige Melin,Century 15:54; 8. Jaiden Schuette, Century 15:57; 9. Taryn Neameyer, Century 16:08; 10. Brooklyn Zink, Hillsboro 16:11; 11. Kennedy Rude, Langdon Area 16:16; 12. Tasha Heisler, Velva 16:17; 13. Lauren Christenson, Rugby 16:21; 14. Alexis Woods, Parshall 16:24; 15. Kade Ross, Watford City 16:28; 16. Miriah Forness, Shiloh Christian 16:30; 17. Laura Laber, Century 16:36; 18. Jen Benz, Century 16:37; 19. Sydney Kraft, Rugby 16:38; 20. Carrie Johnston, Century 16:41.

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Century 46, 2. Rugby 95, 3. New Town 102, 4. Beulah/Hazen 189, 5. Grafton 256, 6. TMCHS 266, 7. Griggs County Central 276, 8. North Star 299, 9. Shiloh Christian 363, 10. Tioga/Trinity Christian/Ray 364, 11. Watford City 365, 12. Langdon Area 405, 13. Parshall 421, 14. Stanley 441, 15. Four Winds/Warwick 465, 16. Larimore 467, 17. Dunseith 482, 18. Central Prairie 483, 19. Mandaree 491, 20. Garrison 509, 21. Minot Ryan 549, 22. Solen 555, 23. Hebron 567, 24. Killdeer 569

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Ken Wells, Parshall 16:23; 2. Cataldo DiDonna, Century 16:46; 3. Donovan Lambert, Shiloh Christian 17:01; 4. Lincoln Larson, North Star 17:06; 5. Jacob Knife, TMCHS 17:30; 6. Erik Wangler, Rugby 17:41; 7. Bridger Belzer, North Star 17:46; 8. Forrest Allen, Century 17:48; 9. Dylan Sether, Century 17:51; 10. Kyle Volk, Rugby 17:59; 11. Ryley Bercier, TMCHS 18:03; 12. Joe Chase, New Town 18:04; 13. Carl Wahlin, Century 18:06; 14. Loren Sether, Century 18:07; 15. Elliott Stone, Shiloh Christian 18:13; 16. Wayne Fox, New Town 18:15; 17. Cole Messer-Schmidt, Beulah/Hazen 18:18; 18. Joe Baker, New Town 18:21; 19. Luke Ressler, GCC 18:23; 20. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 18:24.

Full Results can be found here: http://www2.bhs.bismarck.k12.nd.us/athl ... ugby11.pdf
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 03, 2011 11:26 am

HEEN/IHMELS INVITE
September 29th, 2011

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Dickinson 52, 2. Minot 101, 3. Williston 101, 4. New Town 105, 5. Mandan 133, 6. Culbertson-Bainville (MT) 159, 7. Bismarck JV 204, 8. Glendive (MT) 215, 9. Parshall 272, 10. TMCHS 277, 11. Bowman County 302, 12. Mandaree 389, 13. White Shield 395.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Ken Wells, Parshall 16:38; 2. Brennan Goldade, Williston 16:50; 3. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 17:10; 4. Vlad Kutka, Dickinson 17:23; 5. Clyde Baker, New Town 17:26; 6. Chance Hyatt, C-B 17:28; 7. Jacob Knife, TMCHS 17:29; 8. Matt Keltgen, Glendive 17:30; 9. Chad Zachmeier, Mandan 17:33; 10. Scott Hale, New Town 17:36; 11. Joseph Sickler, Dickinson 17:44; 12. Jacob Oleksik, Williston 17:45; 13. Kyle Nielsen, C-B 17:52; 14. Mike Porter, Dickinson 17:53; 15. Dylan Weber, Minot 17:54; 16. Karl Joyner, Minot 18:04; 17. Andrew Beach, Minot 18:06; 18. Billy Sartwell, Minot 18:07; 19. Jon Fishbeck, Mandan 18:08; 20. Paul Gardner, Dickinson 18:13.

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Bismarck 27, 2. Minot 86, 3. Dickinson 109, 4. Glendive (MT) 111, 5. Williston 123, 6. Mandan 152, 7. Parshall 204, 8. Killdeer 311, 9. New Town 336, 10. Sidney (MT) 471, 11. Culbertson-Bainville (MT) 476, 12. Bowman County 479, 13. TMCHS 550.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 15:26; 2. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 15:30; 3. Samantha Huether, Minot 15:31; 4. Morgan Pierce, Bismarck 15:37; 5. Taryn Ceglowski, Williston 15:38; 6. Rio Frame, Glendive 15:44; 7. Paitton Herbst, Glendive 15:49; 8. Elizabeth Rohrer, Minot 15:57; 9. Kayla Wald, Bismarck 15:58; 10. Alexis Woods, Parshall 16:04; 11. Tessa Haussler, Bismarck 16:06; 12. Grace Gannon, Bismarck 16:07; 13. Stephanie Huether, Minot 16:09; 14. Olivia Larsen, Williston 16:28; 15. Meleah Leiss, Dickinson 16:30; 16. Rachel Wingenbach, Mandan 16:30; 17. Kiara Packineau, Parshall 16:35; 18. Whitney Schatz, Dickinson 16:42; 19. Kennedy Hageness, Bismarck 16:43; 20. Cayli Slette, Williston 16:44.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 03, 2011 11:38 am

JOHN HERMES INVITATIONAL
@ Pebble Lake GC (Fergus Falls, MN)
September 29th, 2011

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Bemidji 52, 2. Detroit Lakes 66, 3. Alexandria 93, 4. OtterTail Central 105, 5. Little Falls 140, 6. Fergus Falls 161, 7. Jamestown 198, 8. Staples-Motley 211, 9. Park Rapids Area 215, 10. Pelican Rapids 272, 11. West Central Area 307, 12. Wahpeton 312.

Jamestown
29. Jake Nieland 18:31
32. Kyle Schumacher 18:37
36. Joe Jensen 18:42
48. Phil Manley 19:06
53. Aaron Ford 19:12
61. Michael Sorenson 19:45
64. Kyle Gee 20:01

Wahpeton
28. Derek Meyer 18:31
68. Jake Ries 20:10
70. Micah Evans 20:28
74. Codie Ward 20:55
79. Mitchel Weisman 22:16

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Alexandria 48, 2. Bemidji 83, 3. Park Rapids Area 97, 4. Little Falls 100, 5. Fergus Falls 122, 6. Detroit Lakes 166, 7. Wahpeton 204, 8. Jamestown 226, 9. Pelican Rapids 234, 10. Breckenridge 246, 11. Staples-Motley 263, 12. TrekNorth 275.

Jamestown
6. Alison Allmer 15:36
53. Elizabeth Entzel 18:33
57. Maya Molten 18:41
62. Rachel Morin 18:51
63. Brittney O'Neill 18:53
69. Ligia Schultz 19:12

Wahpeton
23. Courtney Breuer 16:50
25. McKenzie Klocke 17:04
50. Samantha Klocke 18:26
56. Katie Prochnow 18:38
64. Whitney Welder 18:57
71. Sydney Chase 19:13
82. Allie Albrecht 21:41
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 03, 2011 11:40 am

FARGO DAVIES/FARGO SOUTH DUAL
@ Fargo Davies High School
September 29th, 2011

All races were shorter than usual...

Results: http://www2.bhs.bismarck.k12.nd.us/athl ... vies11.htm
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 03, 2011 5:33 pm

SARGENT CENTRAL INVITE (Class B only...small meet)
@ Forman, ND
September 27th, 2011

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Lisbon 28, 2. Central Cass 41, 3. Sargent Central 59, 4. Richland 102.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 17:34; 2. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 17:49; 3. Josh Mangin, CC 17:56; 4. Donovan Williams, Lisbon 18:15; 5. Alex Askerooth, SC 18:27; 6. Kieran Hall, Lisbon 18:30; 7. Jason Roth, SC 19:38; 8. Austin Rust, CC 19:42; 9. Matthew Kensok, CC 19:45; 10. Reese Streit, CC 20:02.

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Lisbon 34, 2. Richland 52, 3. Central Cass 58, 4. Barnes County North 64, 5. Sargent Central 66.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Sasha Hovind, Lisbon 16:15; 2. Tess Scott, BCN 17:24; 3. Elena Lee, Lisbon 17:46; 4. Megan Roth, SC 18:04; 5. Brooke Haverland, Richland 18:24; 6. Monica Dekeyser, CC 18:44; 7. Megan Goeser, CC 19:31; 8. Tyann Henderson, Lisbon 19:33; 9. Amber Moomjian, Richland 19:34; 10. Lindsay Dow, Lisbon 20:25.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 03, 2011 5:47 pm

Re-post from E@stern Executioner's original post (same format as other posts)
LARIMORE INVITATIONAL
@ Larimore, ND
September 26th, 2011

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Grafton 60, 2. Griggs County Central 78, 3. Valley City 95, 4. North Star 105, 5. Four Winds/Warwick 120, 6. Langdon Area 139, 7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 156, 8. Cavalier 183, 9. Carrington 204, 10. Larimore 207.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Lincoln Larson, North Star 17:33; 2. Bridger Belzer, North Star 18:00; 3. Nick Pedersen, H-N-T 18:32; 4. DeVan Helmoski, Grafton 18:40; 5. Nick Lee, VC 18:54; 6. Luke Ressler, GCC 19:01; 7. Casey Engelhard, VC 19:13; 8. Jacob Garza, Grafton 19:18.0; 9. Tim Clifton, GCC 19:18.7; 10. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 19:24; 11. Jason LaRock, FW/W 19:38; 12. Nic Lundquist, Grafton 19:43; 13. Latrell Black, FW/W 19:46; 14. Kenneth Longtine, Grafton 19:53; 15. Andrew Kawasaki, VC 19:56; 16. Dallas Patton, GCC 20:22; 17. Josh Briss, GCC 20:23; 18. Mark Lybeck, North Star 20:28; 19. Blaine Steiger, Cavalier 20:32; 20. Matt Gapp, Langdon 20:38.

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Valley City 46, 2. Grafton 119, 3. Surrey 134, 4. Langdon Area 135, 5. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 137, 6. Carrington 142, 7. Griggs County Central 160, 8. Hillsboro 214, 9. Larimore 246, 10. Four Winds/Warwick 248, 11. MPCG 250, 12. Cavalier 269, 13. North Star 273.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Brooklyn Zink, Hillsboro 16:02; 2. Ann Endres, Carrington 16:12; 3. Kennedy Rude, Langdon 16:18; 4. April Berntson, VC 16:25; 5. MacKenzie Holkesvig, H-N-T 16:34; 6. Averi Olson, H-N-T 16:43; 7. Leah Oien, GCC 16:48; 8. Allison Klein, Surrey 16:59; 9. Barbara Zubrod, VC 17:07; 10. Natalie Ley, VC 17:08; 11. Allyson Suhr, VC 17:14; 12. Mikaylah Ross, VC 17:15; 13. Brooke Feltman, Grafton 17:17; 14. Patience Albertson, Surrey 17:22.0; 15. Jessica Johnson, Grafton 17:22.7; 16. Thea Erickson, Larimore 17:23.2; 17. Julia Johnson, Grafton 17:23.8; 18. Hope Bodnar, Langdon 17:31; 19. Elizabeth Overton, Surrey 17:33; 20. Madison Gapp, Langdon 17:34.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Oct 03, 2011 5:59 pm

Re-post from E@stern Executioner's original post (same format as other posts)
CENTRAL CASS INVITE
@ Casselton GC
September 22nd, 2011

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Lisbon 49, 2. Central Cass 76, 3. Grafton 80, 4. Griggs County Central 85, 5. Sargent Central 102, 6. Wahpeton 110, 7. Central Prairie 189, 8. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 192, 9. Carrington 223.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 17:32; 2. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 17:50; 3. Luke Ressler, GCC 18:00; 4. Alex Askerooth, SC 18:04; 5. Josh Mangin, CC 18:11; 6. Nick Pederson, H-N-T 18:13; 7. Donavan Williams, Lisbon 18:15; 8. Derek Meyer, Wahpeton 18:31; 9. Kieran Hall, Lisbon 18:39; 10. Kyle Schultz, Lisbon 18:41; 11. Tim Clifton, GCC 18:57; 12. Jacob Garza, Grafton 19:01; 13. Nic Lunquist, Grafton 19:07; 14. DeVan Helmoski, Grafton 19:12; 15. Dallas Patton, GCC 19:18; 16. Jason Roth, SC 19:23; 17. Kenneth Longtine, Grafton 19:23; 18. Nick Wilcox, CC 19:26; 19. Donavan Moser, CP 19:30; 20. Micah Evans, Wahpeton 19:31.

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Hillsboro 40, 2. Grafton 99, 3. Wahpeton 102, 4. Griggs County Central 137, 5. Carrington 137, 6. Lisbon 140, 7. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 198, 8. Central Cass 208, 9. Sargent Central 226, 10. Barnes County North 227, 11. MPCG 228, 12. LaMoure 269.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Ann Endres, Carrington 15:11; 2. Brooklyn Zink, Hillsboro 15:17; 3. Shayla Fossum, Hillsboro 15:21; 4. Leah Oien, GCC 15:48; 5. Sasha Hovind, Lisbon 16:00; 6. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N-T 16:12; 7. Mariah Fossum, Hillsboro 16:14; 8. Megan Roth, SC 16:17; 9. Tess Scott, BCN 16:23; 10. Courtney Breuer, Wahpeton 16:28; 11. McKenzie Klocke, Wahpeton 16:29; 12. Tatiana Berge, Hillsboro 16:35; 13. Elena Lee, Lisbon 16:37; 14. Kalli Koepplin, Carrington 16:41; 15. Amanda Indergaard, Carrington 16:44; 16. Annika Rotvold, Hillsboro 16:45; 17. Brooke Feltman, Grafton 16:45; 18. Dannielle Surerus, GCC 16:47; 19. Lexi Woinarowicz, Grafton 16:55; 20. Julia Johnson, Grafton 16:55.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 13, 2011 8:37 am

ANDREW CARLSON DISTANCE CHALLENGE
@ Rose Creek Golf Course (Fargo, ND)
October 12th, 2011

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Shanley/Oak Grove 44, 2. West Fargo 45, 3. Fargo North 55, 4. Fargo Davies 120, 5. Jamestown 121, 6. Fargo South 200, 7. Wahpeton 304.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Tanner Bjorlie, FN 16:52; 2. Drew Weist, FN 17:12; 3. Seb Startz, S/OG 17:22; 4. Tom Startz, S/OG 17:23; 5. Darin Baltezore, WF 17:34; 6. Griffin Sauvageau, WF 17:36; 7. Branden Scheel, Davies 17:41; 8. Tyler Pederson, S/OG 17:44; 9. Austin Albrecht, WF 18:05; 10. Nathan Aswege, WF 18:09; 11. Brad Conant, S/OG 18:10; 12. Jake Nieland, J'town 18:18; 13. John Daly, FN 18:18; 14. Sean Ahlness, South 18:21; 15. Erich Hahn, WF 18:24; 16. Christian Thompson, South 18:24; 17. Kyle Schumacher, J'town 18:25; 18. Matt Stanga, S/OG 18:27; 19. Nathan Hegstad, FN 18:29; 20. Matt Wenzel, FN 18:31.

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Fargo Davies 35, 2. Fargo South 64, 3. West Fargo 67, 4. Fargo North 94, 5. Shanley/OG 138, 6. Jamestown 228, 7. Wahpeton 382.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Katie Bostrom, South 15:29; 2. Tarin Lachowitzer, Davies 15:31; 3. Alison Allmer, J'town 15:31; 4. Maddie Strandemo, South 15:38; 5. Alex Backlund, S/OG 15:52; 6. Carly Bertsch, Davies 16:02; 7. Jen Dufner, WF 16:06; 8. Kelsey Zastoupil, Davies 16:09; 9. Erica Johnson, Davies 16:11; 10. Kayla Dostal, Davies 16:12; 11. Jackie Harmon, FN 16:13; 12. McKenna Vetter, Davies 16:19; 13. Andrea Milbrath, WF 16:20; 14. Christine Baltezore, WF 16:21; 15. Suzy Dullum, WF 16:22; 16. Maddie Bessler, South 16:25; 17. Sydney Pladson, FN 16:26; 18. Alexis Young, WF 16:30; 19. Alicia Swenson, FN 16:31; 20. Leah Hermanson, WF 16:31.

COMBINED SCORES: 1. West Fargo 112, 2. Fargo North 149, 3. Fargo Davies 155, 4. Shanley/Oak Grove 182, 5. Fargo South 264, 6. Jamestown 349, 7. Wahpeton 686.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 13, 2011 8:45 am

MANDAN FALL CLASSIC
@ Mandan
October 12th, 2011

** BOTH RACES WERE 3150 METERS **
BOYS

Teams: 1. Bismarck 15, 2. Century 70, 3. Mandan 143, 4. Shiloh Chrisitan 221.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Jake Leingang, B 9:19; 2. Lane Kashur, B 9:44; 3. Preston Lerew, B 9:45; 4. Austin Todd, B 9:48; 5. Brandon Berg, B 9:52; 6. Bryce Rohrich, B 10:05; 7. Donovan Lambert, SC 10:10; 8. Cataldo DiDonna, C 10:18; 9. Logan Fischer, B 10:20; 10. Cody Humann, B 10:24; 11. Sage Walz, C 10:27; 12. Sam Markle, B 10:30; 13. Dan Bullinger, B 10:31; 14. Landon Dockter, B 10:31; 15. Forrest Allen, C 10:33; 16. Kristian Aardahl, B 10:38; 17. Dylan Sether, C 10:41; 18. Lucas Bussman, M 10:46; 19. Leif Everson, C 10:51; 20. Elliott Stone, SC 10:54.

GIRLS

Teams: 1. Bismarck 21, 2. Century 35, 3. Mandan 103, 4. Shiloh Christian 230.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Brittany Brownotter, B 11:30; 2. Jordan Jacob, C 11:31; 3. Lexi Zeis, B 11:53; 4. Morgan Pierce, B 11:57; 5. Paige Melin, C 12:02; 6. Grace Gannon, B 12:03; 7. Kayla Wald, B 12:08; 8. Jaiden Schuette, C 12:14; 9. Taryn Neameyer, C 12:19; 10. Whitney Breuer, M 12:24; 11. Alicia Fettig, C 12:30; 12. Melissa Stewart, B 12:35; 13. Miriah Forness, SC 12:37; 14. Samantha Schon, B 12:41; 15. Sarah Schwartz, B 12:41; 16. Kennedy Hageness, B 12:44; 17. Tessa Haussler, B 12:44; 18. Madison Bergard, B 12:44; 19. Rachel Wingenbach, M 12:47; 20. Carrie Johnston, C 12:48.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Oct 13, 2011 10:01 am

MEDICINE HOLE RUN
October 11th, 2011

BOYS (4K)

Teams: 1. Beulah/Hazen 20, 2. Bowman County 65, 3. Watford City 132, 4. Mandaree 145, 5. Solen 191, 6. Killdeer 198, 7. Hebron 208.

Individuals (Top 10): 1. Cole Messerschmidt, B/H 17:00; 2. Michael Palczewski, Bowman 17:29; 3. Noah Iverson, B/H 17:46; 4. Calvin Hichele, B/H 17:51; 5. Brian Sitz, B/H 17:57; 6. Dustin Kleppen, WC 17:58; 7. Jett Hetterich, B/H 18:00; 8. Conner Candrian, B/H 18:01; 9. Logan Gumke, WC 18:02; 10. Aaron Yellow Wolf, Mandaree 18:26; 11. Colin Maas, B/H 18:28; 12. Conner Swanson, Bowman 18:32; 13. Justin Germann, Bowman 18:34; 14. Tanner Fischer, Bowman 18:36; 15. Josh Enget, B/H 18:39.

GIRLS (3K)

Teams: 1. Surrey 37, 2. Watford City 38, 3. Killdeer 63, 4. Bowman County 112, 5. Beulah/Hazen 152, 6. Mandaree 190, 7. Hebron 202, 8. Solen 237.

Individuals (Top 15): 1. Asha Smith, WC 12:27; 2. Kade Ross, WC 13:34; 3. Patience Albertson, Surrey 13:40; 4. Elizabeth Overton, Surrey 13:45; 5. Ashley Brodehl, Surrey 13:56; 6. Allison Klein, Surrey 13:58; 7. Morgan LeMeiux, Killdeer 14:02; 8. Addison Sundeen, WC 14:06; 9. Anna Voigt, Killdeer 14:18; 10. Ivy Burbidge, Hebron 14:19; 11. Lea Arndt, WC 14:28; 12. Skye Schaper, Killdeer 14:34; 13. Heather Harder, Bowman 14:48; 14. Amber Kukla, Killdeer 14:57; 15. Alli Berger, B/H 14:57.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 15, 2011 4:58 pm

LISBON INVITE
@ Bissell GC (Lisbon, ND)
October 10th

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Lisbon 49, 2. Central Cass 62, 3. Griggs County Central 72, 4. Four Winds/Warwick 112, 5. Central Prairie 135, 6. Sargent Central 142, 7. Britton-Hecla (SD) 154, 8. Larimore 229, 9. Richland 241, 10. Carrington 281, 11. Barnes County North 298.

Individuals (Top 15): 1. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 17:25; 2. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 17:30; 3. Josh Mangin, CC 17:43; 4. Luke Ressler, GCC 18:12; 5. Alex Askerooth, SC 18:17; 6. Donovan Williams, Lisbon 18:31; 7. Tim Clifton, GCC 18:58; 8. Matthew Kensok, CC 19:08; 9. Latrell Black, FW/W 19:14; 10. Donovan Moser, CP 19:17; 11. Nick Wilcox, CC 19:20; 12. Kieran Hall, Lisbon 19:28; 13. Dallas Patton, GCC 19:36; 14. Reese Streit, CC 19:37; 15. Ceph Dockter, CP 19:41.

GIRLS

Teams: 1. Carrington 39, 2. Griggs County Central 88, 3. Barnes County North 111, 4. Larimore 139, 5. Four Winds/Warwick 144, 6. Richland 152, 7. MPCG 169, 8. Central Cass 190, 9. Britton-Hecla (SD) 193, 10. Lisbon 198, 11. Central Prairie 230, 12. Sargent Central 246, 13. LaMoure 274.

Individuals (Top 15): 1. Kelsey Barrett, B-H 13:38; 2. Leah Oien, GCC 14:12; 3. Ann Endres, Carrington 14:20; 4. Tess Scott, BCN 15:10; 5. Amanda Indergaard, Carrington 15:12; 6. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 15:16; 7. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 15:17; 8. Megan Roth, SC 15:21; 9. Thea Erickson, Larimore 15:25; 10. Kalli Koepplin, Carrington 15:26; 11. Elena Lee, Lisbon 15:29; 12. Madeline Belling, Richland 15:30; 13. Dannielle Surerus, GCC 15:38; 14. Kenzie Elliot, MPCG 15:47; 15. Gracie Page, Carrington 16:00.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10175
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Meet Results

Postby E@stern Executioner » Sat Oct 15, 2011 5:22 pm

Class B East Region

Girls:
1. Hillsboro 86
2. Rugby 100
3. Carrington 113
4. Velva 119
5. Grafton 133

1. Chandra Yankton, Dunseith 15:28; 2. Tasha Heisler, Velva 15:44; 3. Brooklyn Zink, Hillsboro 15:49; 4. Leah Oien, GCC 15:53; 5. Shayla Fossum, Hillsboro 15:55; 6. Sydney Kraft, Rugby 15:58; 7. Avery Olson, HNT 16:06; 8. Kennedy Rude, Langdon 16:15; 9. Lauren Christenson, Rugby 16:23; 10. Breanne Sherlock, Velva 16:30; 11. Tess Scott, BCN 16:37; 12. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 16:38; 13. Peyton Halverson, Northstar-Cando 16:47; 14. Madison Gapp, Langdon 16:49; 15. Ann Endres, Carrington 16:49; 16. Cassidy Peterson, Velva 16:50; 17. Mariah Fossum, Hillsboro 16:50; 18. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 16:52; 19. Lexi Woinarowicz, Grafton 16:54; 20. Amanda Indergaard, Carrington 16:57




Boys:
1. Rugby 46
2. Lison 99
3. Central Cass 110
4. Grafton 136
5. GCC 169

1. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 16:54; 2. Lincoln Larson, Northstar-Cando 17:07; 3. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 17:34; 4. Erik Wangler, Rugby 17:43; 5. Bridger Belzer, Northstar-Cando 17:46; 6. Joshua Mangin, Central Cass 17:46; 7. Kyle Halvorson, Rugby 17:52; 8. DeVan Helmoski, Grafton 17:59; 9. Kyle Volk, Rugby 18:05; 10. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 18:06; 11. Andrew Hershey, Rugby 18:10; 12. Nick Pederson, HNT 18:11; 13. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 18:12; 14. Alex Askerooth, SC 18:12; 15. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 18:13; 16. Donovan Williams, Lisbon 18:14; 17. Kieran Hall, Lisbon 18:22; 18. Tim Clifton, GCC 18:25; 19. Kyle Schultz, Central Cass 18:30; 20. Daniel Kuntz, Velva 18:32
Don't lose your dinosaur.
E@stern Executioner
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 211
Joined: Fri Oct 26, 2007 5:24 pm

Previous

Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest