EDC Results

EDC Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 09, 2010 4:20 pm

Boys All-Conference
1. Francis Mendee, Red River 16:20
2. Paul Shafer, GF Central 16:59
3. Branden Scheel, Davies 17:03
4. Habimana Francois, Red River 17:07
5. Nate Peterson, West Fargo 17:09
6. Ben Bjertness, Shanley/Oak Grove 17:15
7. Anjelo Shepard, Fargo North 17:18
8. Tom Fisher, GF Central 17:20
9. Shane Harlow, GF Central 17:20
10. Daniel Naylor, Shanley/Oak Grove 17:27
11. Francis Landman, Fargo North 17:35
12. Austin Albrecht, West Fargo 17:36
13. Gabe Trevino, Devils Lake 17:37
14. Jaden Radcliffe, Fargo South 17:38
15. Tyler Pederson, Shanley/Oak Grove 17:39
16. Ethan Norstog, Davies 17:40
17. Owen Alfonso, Devils Lake 17:41
18. Tom Startz, Shanley/Oak Grove 17:44
19. Tanner Piper, Red River 17:45
20. Adam Leach, Red River 17:48

Boys Team Results:
1. GF Central 67
2. Red River 72
3. Shanley/Oak Grove 74
4. West Fargo 91
5. Davies 125
6. Fargo North 125
7. Devils Lake 213
8. Fargo South 268
9. Valley City 425
10. Wahpeton 582

Senior Athlete(s): Francis Mendee, Red River*; Shane Harlow, GF Central (winner denoted by *)
Coach(es) of the Year: GF Central Coach and Red River Coach (idk both names)
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Sat Oct 09, 2010 4:28 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10351
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: EDC Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 09, 2010 4:27 pm

Girls All-Conference
1. Tarin Lachowitzer, Davies 14:43
2. Sarah Jacobson, Shanley/Oak Grove 15:00
3. Carly Bertsch, Davies 15:28
4. Jessica Rosenau, West Fargo 15:34
5. Katie Bye, Davies 15:36
6. Kathryn Bostrom, Fargo South 15:39
7. Alex Backlund, Shanley/Oak Grove 15:42
8. Erin Valenti, Fargo South 15:45
9. McKenna Vetter, Davies 15:47
10. Christine Baltezore, West Fargo 15:50
11. Kelsey Zastoupil, Davies 16:02
12. Samantha Swenson, Fargo North 16:04
13. April Berntson, Valley City 16:06
14. Frances Conlin, Fargo South 16:12
15. Natalie Ley, Valley City 16:12
16. Erica Johnson, Davies 16:18
17. Brooke Grooters, West Fargo 16:19
18. Jessica Lindsay, GF Central 16:20
19. Kiara Bock, Davies 16:21
20. Jackie Harmon, Fargo North 16:22

Girls Team Results:
1. Davies 29
2. West Fargo 86
3. Fargo South 90
4. Shanley/Oak Grove 93
5. Valley City 138
6. Fargo North 148
7. Red River 199
8. GF Central 243
9. Devils Lake 297
10. Wahpeton 327

Senior Athlete(s): Erin Valenti, Fargo South*; Jessica Lindsay, GF Central (winner denoted by *)
Coach of the Year: Jacklyn Petik, Shanley/Oak Grove
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10351
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: EDC Results

Postby theman » Sat Oct 09, 2010 5:19 pm

It is probably worth noting that Mendee, Scheel, Peterson, and Harlow all were under 5 minutes for the first mile. On a hot day like today, it's understandable how everybody ran the last third of the race.
The heat was crazy. 86 today I think. It's impossible for some kids to run well in that kind of heat. Obviously Mendee had no difficulty with it.
Run, Run, Run as fast as you can; You can't catch me, I'm theman.
theman
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 335
Joined: Sun May 10, 2009 8:43 pm


Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest