NEW Poll (10.6.10)
Posted: Wed Oct 06, 2010 8:51 pm
Class A Boys
Teams:
1. Bismarck
2. Williston
3. GF Central
4. Century
5. GF Red River
Individuals:
1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck
2. Francis Mendee, GFRR
3. Levi Sether, Century
4. Austin Todd, Bismarck
5. Nate Peterson, WF
6. Shane Harlow, GFC
7. Paul Shafer, GFC
8. Waha Sem, North
9. Brandon Scheel, Davies
10. Nathan Donnelly, Williston
Class A Girls
Teams:
1. Davies
2. Bismarck
3. Century
4. Dickinson
5. West Fargo
Individuals:
1. Brecca Wahlund, Minot
2. Tarin Lachowitzer, Davies
3. Allison Allmer, Jamestown
4. Sarah Jacobson, Shanley/Oak Grove
5. Alex Backlund, Shanley/Oak Grove
6. Jessica Rosenau, WF
7. Jessica Lindsay, GFC
8. Alana Fischer, Bismarck
9. Christine Baltezore, WF
10. Brittany Brown Otter, Bismarck
Class B Boys
Teams:
1. New Town
2. Rugby
3. Beulah/Hazen
4. Grafton
5. Parshall
Others Receiving Votes: GCC
Individuals:
1. Ken Wells, Parshall
2. Alex Baker, New Town
3. Donovan Lambert, New Town
4. Clyde Baker, New Town
5. Jon Price, Garrison
6. Adam Monson, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
7. Jaaz Catterall, Beulah/Hazen
8. Kyle Volk, Rugby
9. Austin Smith, Grafton
10. Garrett Thompson, Rugby
Class B Girls
Teams:
1. Rugby
2. Parshall
3. Velva
4. Killdeer
5. Carrington
Individuals:
1. Chandra Yankton, Rugby
2. Taylor Palmer, GCC
3. Alexis Woods, Parshall
4. Alyssa Anderson, Benson County
5. Sydney Kraft, Rugby
6. Symbria Bell, New Town
7. Sarah Grimm, Beulah/Hazen
8. Keisha Schock, Washburn
9. Kara Kuntz, Velva
10. Skye Schaper, Killdeer
Teams:
1. Bismarck
2. Williston
3. GF Central
4. Century
5. GF Red River
Individuals:
1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck
2. Francis Mendee, GFRR
3. Levi Sether, Century
4. Austin Todd, Bismarck
5. Nate Peterson, WF
6. Shane Harlow, GFC
7. Paul Shafer, GFC
8. Waha Sem, North
9. Brandon Scheel, Davies
10. Nathan Donnelly, Williston
Class A Girls
Teams:
1. Davies
2. Bismarck
3. Century
4. Dickinson
5. West Fargo
Individuals:
1. Brecca Wahlund, Minot
2. Tarin Lachowitzer, Davies
3. Allison Allmer, Jamestown
4. Sarah Jacobson, Shanley/Oak Grove
5. Alex Backlund, Shanley/Oak Grove
6. Jessica Rosenau, WF
7. Jessica Lindsay, GFC
8. Alana Fischer, Bismarck
9. Christine Baltezore, WF
10. Brittany Brown Otter, Bismarck
Class B Boys
Teams:
1. New Town
2. Rugby
3. Beulah/Hazen
4. Grafton
5. Parshall
Others Receiving Votes: GCC
Individuals:
1. Ken Wells, Parshall
2. Alex Baker, New Town
3. Donovan Lambert, New Town
4. Clyde Baker, New Town
5. Jon Price, Garrison
6. Adam Monson, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
7. Jaaz Catterall, Beulah/Hazen
8. Kyle Volk, Rugby
9. Austin Smith, Grafton
10. Garrett Thompson, Rugby
Class B Girls
Teams:
1. Rugby
2. Parshall
3. Velva
4. Killdeer
5. Carrington
Individuals:
1. Chandra Yankton, Rugby
2. Taylor Palmer, GCC
3. Alexis Woods, Parshall
4. Alyssa Anderson, Benson County
5. Sydney Kraft, Rugby
6. Symbria Bell, New Town
7. Sarah Grimm, Beulah/Hazen
8. Keisha Schock, Washburn
9. Kara Kuntz, Velva
10. Skye Schaper, Killdeer