NEW Poll (9.29.10)
Posted: Wed Sep 29, 2010 9:56 pm
Class A Boys
Teams:
1. Bismarck
2. Williston
3. West Fargo
4. GFC
5. Century.
Individuals:
1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck
2. Francis Mendee, GFRR
3. Levi Sether, Century
4. Austin Todd, Bismarck
5. Paul Shafer, GFC
6. Waha Sem, North
7. Nate Peterson, WF
8. Branden Scheel, Davies
9. Shane Harlow, GFC
10. Nate Donnelly, Williston
Class B Boys
Teams:
1. New Town
2. Rugby
3. Beulah-Hazen
4. Parshall
5. Grafton
Individuals:
1. Ken Wells, Parshall
2. Alex Baker, New Town
3. Clyde Baker, New Town
4. Donovan Lambert, New Town
5. Jon Price, Garrison
6. Adam Monson, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
7. Jaaz Catterall, Beulah-Hazen
8. Erik Wangler, Rugby
9. Garrett Thompson, Rugby
10. Austin Smith, Grafton.
Class A Girls
Teams:
1. Fargo Davies
2. Bismarck
3. Century
4. Dickinson
5. West Fargo
Individuals:
1. Brecca Wahlund, Minot
2. Allison Allmer, Jamestown
3. Tarin Lachowitzer, Davies
4. Sarah Jacobson, Shanley/Oak Grove
5. Alex Backlund, Shanley/Oak Grove
6. Jessica Rosenau, WF
7. Jessica Lindsay, GFC
8. Alana Fischer, Bismarck
9. Christine Baltezore, WF
10. Brittany Brown Otter, Bismarck
Class B Girls
Teams:
1. Rugby
2. Velva
3. Parshall
4. Grafton
5. Griggs County Central.
Individuals:
1. Sydney Kraft, Rugby
2. Taylor Palmer, GCC
3. Chandra Yankton, Rugby
4. Alyssa Anderson, Benson County
5. Alexis Woods, Parshall
6. Symbia Bell, New Town
7. Kara Knutz, Velva
8. Keisha Schock, Washburn
9. Brittany Liljenquist, GCC
10. Brooklyn Zink, Hillsboro
Teams:
1. Bismarck
2. Williston
3. West Fargo
4. GFC
5. Century.
Individuals:
1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck
2. Francis Mendee, GFRR
3. Levi Sether, Century
4. Austin Todd, Bismarck
5. Paul Shafer, GFC
6. Waha Sem, North
7. Nate Peterson, WF
8. Branden Scheel, Davies
9. Shane Harlow, GFC
10. Nate Donnelly, Williston
Class B Boys
Teams:
1. New Town
2. Rugby
3. Beulah-Hazen
4. Parshall
5. Grafton
Individuals:
1. Ken Wells, Parshall
2. Alex Baker, New Town
3. Clyde Baker, New Town
4. Donovan Lambert, New Town
5. Jon Price, Garrison
6. Adam Monson, Hatton-Northwood-Thompson
7. Jaaz Catterall, Beulah-Hazen
8. Erik Wangler, Rugby
9. Garrett Thompson, Rugby
10. Austin Smith, Grafton.
Class A Girls
Teams:
1. Fargo Davies
2. Bismarck
3. Century
4. Dickinson
5. West Fargo
Individuals:
1. Brecca Wahlund, Minot
2. Allison Allmer, Jamestown
3. Tarin Lachowitzer, Davies
4. Sarah Jacobson, Shanley/Oak Grove
5. Alex Backlund, Shanley/Oak Grove
6. Jessica Rosenau, WF
7. Jessica Lindsay, GFC
8. Alana Fischer, Bismarck
9. Christine Baltezore, WF
10. Brittany Brown Otter, Bismarck
Class B Girls
Teams:
1. Rugby
2. Velva
3. Parshall
4. Grafton
5. Griggs County Central.
Individuals:
1. Sydney Kraft, Rugby
2. Taylor Palmer, GCC
3. Chandra Yankton, Rugby
4. Alyssa Anderson, Benson County
5. Alexis Woods, Parshall
6. Symbia Bell, New Town
7. Kara Knutz, Velva
8. Keisha Schock, Washburn
9. Brittany Liljenquist, GCC
10. Brooklyn Zink, Hillsboro