NEW Poll (9.22.10)

NEW Poll (9.22.10)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 22, 2010 10:15 pm

Class A Boys
Teams:
1. Bismarck
2. Williston
3. Grand Forks Central
4. Bismarck Century
5. Fargo North
Other teams receiving votes: Grand Forks Red River.

Individuals:
1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck
2. Francis Mendee, GFRR
3. Levi Sether, Century
4. Austin Todd, Bismarck
5. Paul Shafer, GFC
6. Waha Sem, Fargo North
7. Shane Harlow, GFC
8. Brandon Scheel, Davies
9. Cody Humann, Bismarck
10. Nathan Donnelly, Williston

Class A Girls
Teams:
1. Fargo Davies
2. Bismarck
3. Bismarck Century
4. Dickinson
5. West Fargo

Individuals:
1. Brecca Wahlund, Minot
2. Allison Allmer, Jamestown
3. Tarin Lachowitzer, Davies
4. Sarah Jacobson, Shanley/Oak Grove
5. Jessica Lindsay, GFC
6. Alex Backlund, Shanley/Oak Grove
7. Jessica Rosenau, West Fargo
8. Alana Fischer, Bismarck
9. Christine Baltezore, West Fargo
10. Brittany Brown Otter, Bismarck

Class B Boys
Teams:
1. New Town
2. Rugby
3. Beulah/Hazen
4. Parshall
5. Grafton
Other team receiving votes: Griggs County Central

Individuals:
1. Ken Wells, Parshall
2. Alex Baker, New Town
3. Clyde Baker, New Town
4. Donovan Lambert, New Town
5. Jon Price, Garrison
6. Adam Monson, Hatton/Northwood/Thom
7. Jaaz Catterall, Beulah/Hazen
8. Erik Wangler, Rugby
9. Garrett Thompson, Rugby
10. Austin Smith, Grafton

Class B Girls
Teams:
1. Rugby
2. Parshall
3. Grafton
4. Griggs County Central
5. Killdeer
Other team receiving votes: Velva

Individuals:
1. Sydney Kraft, Rugby
2. Taylor Palmer, GCC
3. Chandra Yankton, Rugby
4. Alyssa Anderson, Benson Co.
5. Keisha Schock, Washburn
6. Brittany Liljenquist, GCC
7. Kara Kuntz, Velva
8. Alexis Woods (Parshall)
9. Symbria Bell, New Town
10. Sarah Grimm, Beulah/Hazen
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Wed Sep 22, 2010 10:17 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10720
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: NEW Poll (9.22.10)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 22, 2010 10:16 pm

I still can't believe Alyssa Anderson is not #1 in Class B girls...she has the 3rd best time in the State (including Class A runners; behind Wahlund and Allmer)!
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10720
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests