by WalkingStick » Wed Oct 13, 2021 10:57 am
Meet Results kind of slowed here...I will post EDC/WDA & Class B West Regionals here today
EDC @ Valley City
BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 50, 2. Fargo Davies 75, 3. Fargo North 88, 4. WF Sheyenne 111, 5. West Fargo 144, 6. GF Central 183, 7. Shanley 218, 8. Devils Lake 225, 9. Fargo South 415, 10. WF Horace 612, 11. Valley City 618.
Individual Top 20:
1. Hunter McHenry, GFRR 15:46
2. Aiden Johnson, Sheyenne 15:56
3. Quinn Roehl, GFC 16:06
4. Caeden Johnson, Sheyenne 16:15
5. Owen Sondag, North 16:15
6. Brady Goss, DL 16:26
7. Regan Bosch, Davies 16:28
8. Matthew Rongitsch, GFRR 16:30
9. Jaray Touray, Davies 16:37
10. Dameon Zenawick, GFRR 16:42
11. Justin Smith, WF 16:48
12. Tyler Goss, DL 16:56
13. Gabe Sagvold, North 17:05
14. Drew Rempher, Davies 17:07
15. Elijah Dafoe, GFRR 17:11
16. Jonah Dafoe, GFRR 17:24
17. Jonathon Asche, Shanley 17:25
18. Carter Ferber, Sheyenne 17:27
19. Zach Martin, GFC 17:30
20. Braxton Middaugh, North 17:32
GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 64, 2. Fargo Davies 73, 3. Fargo North 76, 4. West Fargo 124, 5. Shanley 128, 6. GF Central 158, 7. WF Sheyenne 217, 8. Devils Lake 222, 9. Valley City 261, 10. Fargo South 287, 11. WF Horace 503.
Individual Top 20:
1. Jocelyn Schiller, GFRR 19:24
2. Kaelyn Berg, WF 19:31
3. Kinley Steckler, Davies 19:52
4. Cierra Bornemann, Davies 20:01
5. Reagan Berg, VC 20:03
6. Campbell Dorsey, GFRR 20:05
7. Grace Thiel, North 20:06
8. Annika Prestreng, GFC 20:07
9. Greta Goven, VC 20:16
10. Hannah Shern, WF 20:19
11. Ellie Miller, Davies 20:21
12. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 20:23
13. Anna Lien, North 20:25
14. Mya Solberg, North 20:25
15. Lauren Dosch, GFRR 20:32
16. Mya Mannausau, GFRR 20:40
17. Brooklyn Herrick, Horace 20:43
18. Olivia Heilman, Sheyenne 20:45
19. Kiya McLaurin, DL 20:47
20. Olivia Hammes, North 20:52
WDA @Dickinson
BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Williston 43, 2. Bismarck 49, 3. Century 73, 4. Dickinson 93, 5. Legacy 112, 6. Minot 180, 7. Jamestown 190, 8. Mandan 213, 9. Watford City 313.
Individual Top 20:
1. Ivan Askim, Williston 15:48
2. Griffin House, Century 15:55
3. Fynn Krenz, Williston 16:00
4. AJ Ash, Dickinson 16:04
5. Brady Korsmo, Bismarck 16:11
6. Parker Hintz, Bismarck 16:15
7. Caleb Hansen, Dickinson 16:23
8. Ethan Moe, Williston 16:31
9. Chase Hoechst, Century 16:49
10. Owen Hintz, Bismarck 16:53
11. Noah Cowley, Bismarck 16:57
12. Cullen Flieth, Jamestown 17:01
13. Ivar Martell, Legacy 17:01
14. Brody Ferderer, Century 17:02
15. Charles Hardcastle, Williston 17:04
16. Kolden Kringen, Williston 17:07
17. Gabe Hanson, Bismarck 17:08
18. Oscar Hultz, Minot 17:08
19. Kyle Marcotte, Legacy 17:10
20. Jace Cofer, Dickinson 17:10
GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Williston 45, 2. Minot 72, 3. Bismarck 91, 4. Legacy 96, 5. Century 161, 6. Mandan 170, 7. Jamestown 192, 8. Dickinson 283.
Individual Top 20:
1. Bayla Weigel, Bismarck 18:27
2. Eleni Lovgren, Williston 18:39
3. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford City 18;52
4. Acey Elkins, Mandan 19:08
5. Dru Zander, Williston 19:27
6. Sophia Ness, Bismarck 19:40
7. Abby Eberle, Legacy 19:47
8. Scout Ulrickson, Minot 19:50
9. Jasmyn Mitchner, Minot 19:51
10. Maicee Burke, Minot 19:56
11. Cambree Moss, Williston 20:04
12. Taya Fettig, Bismarck 20:09
13. Marenn Larsen, Williston 20:09
14. McKenzie Hildremyr, Legacy 20:14
15. Layna Hoffer, Jamestown 20:15
16. Leila Gregoire, Dickinson 20:17
17. Katie Olson, Watford City 20:24
18. Brooklyn Nygaard, Jamestown 20:27
19. Keeley Call, Williston 20:30
20. Brynna Ames, Williston 20:36