State Poll #6
Posted: Wed Oct 03, 2012 8:17 pm
CLASS A BOYS
Teams
1. Bismarck
2. Williston
3. GF Red River
4. Fargo Davies
5. West Fargo
Others Receiving Votes: Fargo North
Individuals
1. Jake Leingang (Bismarck)
2. Jackson Binstock (Dickinson)
3. Lane Kashur (Bismarck)
4. Brandon Berg (Bismarck)
5. Preston Lerew (Bismarck)
6. Branden Scheel (Davies)
7. Cataldo DiDonna (Century)
8. Matt Gotta (Bismarck)
9. Camron Roehl (GF Central)
10. Tanner Bjorlie (Fargo North)
CLASS A GIRLS
Teams
1. Bismarck
2. Fargo Davies
3. Century
4. West Fargo
5. Fargo South
Individuals
1. Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck)
2. Lexi Zies (Bismarck)
3. Katie Bye (Davies)
4. Jordan Jacob (Century)
5. Morgan Pierce (Bismarck)
6. Maddie Strandemo (Fargo South)
7. Paige Melin (Century)
8. Alex Backlund (Shanley-OG-PC)
9. Carley Bertsch (Davies)
10. Jen Dufner (West Fargo)
CLASS B BOYS
Teams
1. New Town
2. Lisbon
3. Grafton
4. Central Cass
5. Shiloh Christian
Others Receiving Votes: Griggs County Central
Individuals
1. Donovan Lambert (Shiloh Christian)
2. Jacob Gallagher (Lisbon)
3. Scott Hale (New Town)
4. Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)
5. Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian)
6. Ryan Wheeling (New Town)
7. DeVan Helmoski (Grafton)
8. Josh Mangin (Central Cass)
9. Dailray Connor (Parshall)
10. Ryan Gapp (Langdon)
CLASS B GIRLS
Teams
1. Hillsboro-Central Valley
2. Rugby
3. Shiloh Christian
4. Watford City
5. Langdon Area
Others Receiving Votes: Grafton
Individuals
1. Asha Smith (Watford City)
2. Abi Waloch (Southern McLean)
3. Ashley Perez (Dakota Prairie)
4. Tess Scott (Barnes Cty North)
5. Cassidy Peterson (Velva)
6. Madison Gapp (Langdon)
7. Kennedy Rude (Langdon)
8. Keisha Schock (Southern McLean)
9. Brooklyn Zink (Hillsboro-CV)
10. Shayla Fossum (Hillsboro-CV)
Teams
1. Bismarck
2. Williston
3. GF Red River
4. Fargo Davies
5. West Fargo
Others Receiving Votes: Fargo North
Individuals
1. Jake Leingang (Bismarck)
2. Jackson Binstock (Dickinson)
3. Lane Kashur (Bismarck)
4. Brandon Berg (Bismarck)
5. Preston Lerew (Bismarck)
6. Branden Scheel (Davies)
7. Cataldo DiDonna (Century)
8. Matt Gotta (Bismarck)
9. Camron Roehl (GF Central)
10. Tanner Bjorlie (Fargo North)
CLASS A GIRLS
Teams
1. Bismarck
2. Fargo Davies
3. Century
4. West Fargo
5. Fargo South
Individuals
1. Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck)
2. Lexi Zies (Bismarck)
3. Katie Bye (Davies)
4. Jordan Jacob (Century)
5. Morgan Pierce (Bismarck)
6. Maddie Strandemo (Fargo South)
7. Paige Melin (Century)
8. Alex Backlund (Shanley-OG-PC)
9. Carley Bertsch (Davies)
10. Jen Dufner (West Fargo)
CLASS B BOYS
Teams
1. New Town
2. Lisbon
3. Grafton
4. Central Cass
5. Shiloh Christian
Others Receiving Votes: Griggs County Central
Individuals
1. Donovan Lambert (Shiloh Christian)
2. Jacob Gallagher (Lisbon)
3. Scott Hale (New Town)
4. Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)
5. Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian)
6. Ryan Wheeling (New Town)
7. DeVan Helmoski (Grafton)
8. Josh Mangin (Central Cass)
9. Dailray Connor (Parshall)
10. Ryan Gapp (Langdon)
CLASS B GIRLS
Teams
1. Hillsboro-Central Valley
2. Rugby
3. Shiloh Christian
4. Watford City
5. Langdon Area
Others Receiving Votes: Grafton
Individuals
1. Asha Smith (Watford City)
2. Abi Waloch (Southern McLean)
3. Ashley Perez (Dakota Prairie)
4. Tess Scott (Barnes Cty North)
5. Cassidy Peterson (Velva)
6. Madison Gapp (Langdon)
7. Kennedy Rude (Langdon)
8. Keisha Schock (Southern McLean)
9. Brooklyn Zink (Hillsboro-CV)
10. Shayla Fossum (Hillsboro-CV)