Class B Regionals

Class B Regionals

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 08, 2011 11:43 pm

CLASS B REGIONAL: WEST REGION
@ New Town
October 8th, 2011

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. New Town 32, 2. Beulah-Hazen 70, 3. Bowman County 128, 4. Watford City 149, 5. Parshall 185, 6. Tioga-Ray 200, 7. Shiloh Christian 239, 8. Stanley 241, 9. Mandaree 262, 10. Garrison 285, 11. White Shield 337, 12. Bishop Ryan 347, 13. Southern McLean 348, 14. Solen 350, 15. Standing Rock 364, 16. Killdeer 366, 17. Hebron 374.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Ken Wells, Parshall 16:20; 2. Clyde Baker, NT 17:40; 3. Elliott Stone, Shiloh 18:10; 4. Michael Palczewski, Bowman 18:17; 5. Joe Chase, NT 18:22; 6. Joe Baker, NT 18:31; 7. Connor Dailray, Parshall 18:47; 8. Wayne Fox, NT 18:51; 9. Calvin Aichele, B-H 18:56; 10. Dylan Bear, NT 18:56.5; 11. Cole Messerschimdt, B-H 18:56.8; 12. Ross Guy, Watford 19:00; 13. Ryan Wheeling, NT 19:00.1; 14. Connor Candrian, B-H 19:09; 15. Noah Iverson, B-H 19:22.2; 16. Josh Olson, T-R 19:22.5; 17. Ryan Faber, Stanley 19:23; 18. Conner Swanton, Bowman 19:26; 19. Steele Terrance, NT 19:34; 20. Isiah Hale, NT 19:37.

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Watford City 78, 2. Surrey 96, 3. Parshall 102, 4. New Town 106, 5. Killdeer 137, 6. Stanley 194, 7. Bishop Ryan 208, 8. Beulah-Hazen 218, 9. Shiloh Christian 220, 10. Southern McLean 236, 11. Bowman County 288, 12. Garrison 322, 13. Tioga-TC-Ray 343, 14. Hebron 357, 15. Mandaree 381.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Robyn Essler, Garrison 15:28; 2. Asha Smith, Watford 15:36; 3. Abigail Waloch, SM 16:07; 4. Kade Ross, Watford 16:14; 5. Miriah Forness, Shiloh 16:18; 6. Regan Watson, Shiloh 16:28; 7. Patience Albertson, Surrey 16:30; 8. Allison Klein, Surrey 16:45; 9. Kiara Packineau, Parshall 17:03; 10. Tess Hoherz, Stanley 17:06; 11. Nessa Iverson, B-H 17:08; 12. Devanee Hale, Parshall 17:12; 13. Alexis Woods, Parshall 17:16; 14. Sydney Deegan-Hale, NT 17:25; 15. Taylor Lebeau, NT 17:22; 16. Addison Sundeen, Watford 17:23; 17. Symbria Bell, NT 17:25.6; 18. Skye Schaper, Killdeer 17:25.9; 19. Elizabeth Overton, Surrey 17:26; 20. Morgan Lemieux, Killdeer 17:29.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10760
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class B Regionals

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 15, 2011 7:41 pm

CLASS B REGIONAL: EAST REGION
@ Cooperstown
October 15th, 2011

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Rugby 46, 2. Lisbon 99, 3. Central Cass 110, 4. Grafton 136, 5. Griggs County Central 169, 6. Four Winds/Warwick 220, 7. Sargent Central 227, 8. North Star 243, 9. Cavalier 268, 10. Central Prairie 289, 11. Langdon Area 305, 12. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 314, 13. Dunseith 334, 14. Velva 381, 15. Larimore 403, 16. Richland 446, 17. Carrington 466, 18. Hillsboro 479, 19. Barnes County North 498.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Thomas Horgeshimer, Lisbon 16:54; 2. Lincoln Larson, North Star 17:07; 3. Jacob Gallagher, Lisbon 17:34; 4. Erik Wangler, Rugby 17:43; 5. Bridger Belzer, North Star 17:46; 6. Joshua Mangin, Central Cass 17:46; 7. Kyle Halvorson, Rugby 17:52; 8. DeVan Helmoski, Grafton 17:59; 9. Kyle Volk, Rugby 18:05; 10. Lucas Nadeau, Dunseith 18:06; 11. Andrew Hershey, Rugby 18:10; 12. Nick Pederson, HNT 18:11; 13. Ryan Gapp, Langdon 18:12; 14. Alex Askerooth, SC 18:12; 15. Tanner Bernhardt, Rugby 18:13; 16. Donovan Williams, Lisbon 18:14; 17. Kieran Hall, Lisbon 18:22; 18. Tim Clifton, GCC 18:25; 19. Kyle Schultz, Central Cass 18:30; 20. Daniel Kuntz, Velva 18:32.

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Hillsboro 86, 2. Rugby 100, 3. Carrington 113, 4. Velva 119, 5. Grafton 133, 6. Hatton-Northwood-Thompson 237, 7. Griggs County Central 256, 8. Barnes County North 303, 9. Langdon Area 309, 10. Dunseith 327, 11. Lisbon 354, 12. Richland 373, 13. Four Winds/Warwick 401, 14. Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg 403, 15. North Star 404, 16. Cavalier 405, 17. Central Cass 425,18. Central Prairie 428, 19. Larimore 432, 20. Sargent Central 528, 21. LaMoure 528.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Chandra Yankton, Dunseith 15:28; 2. Tasha Heisler, Velva 15:44; 3. Brooklyn Zink, Hillsboro 15:49; 4. Leah Oien, GCC 15:53; 5. Shayla Fossum, Hillsboro 15:55; 6. Sydney Kraft, Rugby 15:58; 7. Avery Olson, HNT 16:06; 8. Kennedy Rude, Langdon 16:15; 9. Lauren Christenson, Rugby 16:23; 10. Breanne Sherlock, Velva 16:30; 11. Tess Scott, BCN 16:37; 12. Mackenzie Holkesvig, HNT 16:38; 13. Peyton Halverson, Northstar-Cando 16:47; 14. Madison Gapp, Langdon 16:49; 15. Ann Endres, Carrington 16:49; 16. Cassidy Peterson, Velva 16:50; 17. Mariah Fossum, Hillsboro 16:50; 18. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 16:52; 19. Lexi Woinarowicz, Grafton 16:54; 20. Amanda Indergaard, Carrington 16:57.

BOYS:
Senior athlete of the year nominees – Lincoln Larson (North Star), Kyle Volk (Rugby), Erik Wangler (Rugby)
Coach of the year – Joe Kern (Lisbon)

GIRLS:
Senior athlete of the year nominees – Tasha Heisler (Velva), Sydney Kraft (Rugby), Breanne Sherlock (Velva)
Coach of the year – William Jansen (Rugby)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10760
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests