WDA Results

WDA Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Oct 08, 2011 9:49 pm

WDA CHAMPIONSHIPS
@ Williston GC (Williston, ND)
October 8th, 2011

BOYS (5K)

Teams: 1. Bismarck 15, 2. Century 84, 3. Williston 120, 4. Minot 124, 5. Dickinson 149, 6. Mandan 157, 7. Jamestown 266, 8. TMCHS 381.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Jake Leingang, Bismarck 15:50; 2. Austin Todd, Bismarck 16:41; 3. Brandon Berg, Bismarck 16:42; 4. Lane Kashur, Bismarck 16:44; 5. Preston Lerew, Bismarck 16:48; 6. Brennan Goldade, Williston 17:09; 7. Chris Chamberlin, Williston 17:11; 8. Cataldo DiDonna, Century 17:13; 9. Bryce Rohrich, Bismarck 17:15; 10. Logan Fischer, Bismarck 17:19; 11. Jackson Binstock, Dickinson 17:23; 12. Cody Humann, Bismarck 17:27; 13. Jacob Knife, TMCHS 17:31; 14. Dylan Sether, Century 17:33; 15. Forrest Allen, Century 17:34; 16. Vladimir Kutka, Dickinson 17:43; 17. Karl Joyner, Minot 17:44; 18. Chad Zachmeier, Mandan 17:46; 19. Sage Walz, Century 17:46; 20. Lucas Bussman, Mandan 17:48.

GIRLS (4K)

Teams: 1. Bismarck 43, 2. Century 47, 3. Minot 86, 4. Mandan 121, 5. Dickinson 130, 6. Williston 135, 7. Jamestown 283, 8. TMCHS 596.

Individuals (Top 20): 1. Jordan Jacob, Century 15:10; 2. Alison Allmer, Jamestown 15:17; 3. Samantha Huether, Minot 15:20; 4. Brittany Brownotter, Bismarck 15:22; 5. Lexi Zeis, Bismarck 15:30; 6. Morgan Pierce, Bismarck 15:36; 7. Elizabeth Rohrer, Minot 15:50; 8. Paige Melin, Century 15:54; 9. Tessa Haussler, Bismarck 15:54; 10. Jaiden Schuette, Century 15:59; 11. Alicia Fettig, Century 16:13; 12. Rachel Wingenbach, Mandan 16:14; 13. Taryn Ceglowski, Williston 16:16; 14. Stephanie Huether, Minot 16:19; 15. Whitney Breuer, Mandan 16:23; 16. Meleah Leiss, Dickinson 16:32; 17. Taryn Neameyer, Century 16:32; 18. Laura Laber, Century 16:34; 19. Kayla Wald, Bismarck 16:37; 20. Emily Tyrell, Dickinson 16:39.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10401
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: WDA Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Oct 11, 2011 11:32 pm

BOYS - Senior Athlete of the Year: Austin Todd (Bismarck)
Coach(es) of the Year: Darrel Anderson & Dave Zittleman (Bismarck)

GIRLS - Senior Athlete(s) of the Year: Tessa Haussler (Bismarck) and Alicia Fettig (Century)
Coach of the Year: Scott Reichenberger (Bismarck)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10401
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest