7th Poll (9/28/11)
Posted: Wed Sep 28, 2011 10:35 pm
CLASS A
BOYS
Teams:
1. Bismarck
2. GF Central
3. Dickinson
4. West Fargo
5. Fargo Davies
Others Receiving Votes: Grand Forks Red River
Individuals:
1. Jake Leingang (Bismarck)
2. Brandon Berg (Bismarck)
3. Lane Kashur (Bismarck)
4. Austin Todd (Bismarck)
5. Paul Shafer (GFC)
6. Preston Lerew (Bismarck)
7. Branden Scheel (Davies)
8. Vlad Kutka (Dickinson)
9. Darin Baltezore (West Fargo)
10. Matt Tingum (GFRR)
GIRLS
Teams:
1. Fargo Davies
2. Bismarck
3. Century
4. Fargo South
5. West Fargo
Individuals:
1. Tarin Lachowitzer (Davies)
2. Jordan Jacob (Century)
3. Maddie Strandemo (Fargo South)
4. Alex Backlund (Shanley/OG)
5. Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck)
6. Alison Allmer (Jamestown)
7. Carley Bertsch (Davies)
8. Lexi Zeis (Bismarck)
9. Katie Bostrom (Fargo South)
10. Katie Bye (Davies)
CLASS B
BOYS
Teams:
1. New Town
2. Rugby
3. Lisbon
4. Beulah/Hazen
5. Central Cass
Individuals:
1. Ken Wells (Parshall)
2. Donovan Lambert (Shiloh Christian)
3. Clyde Baker (New Town)
4. Jacob Gallagher (Lisbon)
5. Scott Hale (New Town)
6. Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)
7. Erik Wangler (Rugby)
8. Kyle Volk (Rugby)
9. Lincoln Larsen (North Star)
10. Bridger Belzer (North Star)
GIRLS
Teams:
1. Rugby
2. Parshall
3. Watford City
4. Hillsboro
5. Velva
Others Receiving Votes: Grafton
Individuals:
1. Robyn Essler (Garrison)
2. Chandra Yankton (Dunseith)
3. Abi Waloch (Southern McLean)
4. Asha Smith (Watford City)
5. Tasha Heisler (Velva)
6. Brooklyn Zink (Hillsboro)
7. Sydney Kraft (Rugby)
8. Ann Endres (Carrington)
9. Alexis Woods (Parshall)
10. Miriah Forness (Shiloh Christian)
BOYS
Teams:
1. Bismarck
2. GF Central
3. Dickinson
4. West Fargo
5. Fargo Davies
Others Receiving Votes: Grand Forks Red River
Individuals:
1. Jake Leingang (Bismarck)
2. Brandon Berg (Bismarck)
3. Lane Kashur (Bismarck)
4. Austin Todd (Bismarck)
5. Paul Shafer (GFC)
6. Preston Lerew (Bismarck)
7. Branden Scheel (Davies)
8. Vlad Kutka (Dickinson)
9. Darin Baltezore (West Fargo)
10. Matt Tingum (GFRR)
GIRLS
Teams:
1. Fargo Davies
2. Bismarck
3. Century
4. Fargo South
5. West Fargo
Individuals:
1. Tarin Lachowitzer (Davies)
2. Jordan Jacob (Century)
3. Maddie Strandemo (Fargo South)
4. Alex Backlund (Shanley/OG)
5. Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck)
6. Alison Allmer (Jamestown)
7. Carley Bertsch (Davies)
8. Lexi Zeis (Bismarck)
9. Katie Bostrom (Fargo South)
10. Katie Bye (Davies)
CLASS B
BOYS
Teams:
1. New Town
2. Rugby
3. Lisbon
4. Beulah/Hazen
5. Central Cass
Individuals:
1. Ken Wells (Parshall)
2. Donovan Lambert (Shiloh Christian)
3. Clyde Baker (New Town)
4. Jacob Gallagher (Lisbon)
5. Scott Hale (New Town)
6. Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)
7. Erik Wangler (Rugby)
8. Kyle Volk (Rugby)
9. Lincoln Larsen (North Star)
10. Bridger Belzer (North Star)
GIRLS
Teams:
1. Rugby
2. Parshall
3. Watford City
4. Hillsboro
5. Velva
Others Receiving Votes: Grafton
Individuals:
1. Robyn Essler (Garrison)
2. Chandra Yankton (Dunseith)
3. Abi Waloch (Southern McLean)
4. Asha Smith (Watford City)
5. Tasha Heisler (Velva)
6. Brooklyn Zink (Hillsboro)
7. Sydney Kraft (Rugby)
8. Ann Endres (Carrington)
9. Alexis Woods (Parshall)
10. Miriah Forness (Shiloh Christian)