6th XC Poll (9/21)

6th XC Poll (9/21)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 21, 2011 11:58 pm

Class A
BOYS

Teams:
1. Bismarck
2. GF Central
3. Dickinson
4. Fargo Davies
5. GF Red River.
Others Receiving votes: West Fargo

Individuals:
1. Jake Leingang (Bismarck)
2. Austin Todd (Bismarck)
3. Brandon Berg (Bismarck)
4. Lane Kasher (Bismarck)
5. Paul Shafer (GFC)
6. Brandon Scheel (Davies)
7. Preston Lerew (Bismarck)
8. Vlad Kutka (Dickinson)
9. Matt Tingum (GFRR)
10. Tom Fisher (GFC)

GIRLS

Teams:
1. Fargo Davies
2. Bismarck
3. Century
4. Fargo South
5. West Fargo
Others Receiving votes: Fargo North

Individuals:
1. Tarin Lachowitzer (Davies)
2. Jordan Jacob (Century)
3. Alex Backlund (Shanley/Oak Grove)
4. Maddie Strandemo (Fargo South)
5. Lexi Zies (Bismarck)
6. Carley Bertsch (Davies)
7. Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck)
8. Alison Allmer (Jamestown)
9. Katie Bostrom (Fargo South)
10. Katie Bye (Davies)

Class B
BOYS

Teams:
1. Rugby
2. New Town
3. Lisbon
4. Beulah-Hazen
5. North Star
Others Receiving votes: Grafton

Individuals:
1. Ken Wells (Parshall)
2. Donovan Lambert (Shiloh Christian)
3. Clyde Baker (New Town)
4. Jacob Gallagher (Lisbon)
5. Erik Wangler (Rugby)
6. Scott Hale (New Town)
7. Lincoln Larson (North Star)
8. Kyle Volk (Rugby)
9. Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon)
10. Bridger Belzer (North Star)

GIRLS

Teams:
1. Rugby
2. Parshall
3. Watford City
4. Killdeer
5. Velva
Others Receiving votes: Grafton

Individuals:
1. Robyn Essler (Garrison)
2. Chandra Yankton (Dunseith)
3. Tasha Heisler (Velva)
4. Alexis Woods (Parshall)
5. Sydney Kraft (Rugby)
6. Brooklyn Zink (Hillsboro)
7. Lauren Christenson (Rugby)
8. Abi Waloch (Southern McLean)
9. Ascha Smith (Watford City)
10. Kade Ross (Watford City)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10411
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 6th XC Poll (9/21)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Sep 25, 2011 1:37 pm

Why hasn't Tingum (GF Red River) been running as of late?
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10411
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 6th XC Poll (9/21)

Postby revitalize » Wed Sep 28, 2011 8:16 pm

he only missed one race.
revitalize
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2010 2:56 pm

Re: 6th XC Poll (9/21)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 28, 2011 8:53 pm

revitalize wrote:he only missed one race.


k well what about Piper?
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10411
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 6th XC Poll (9/21)

Postby revitalize » Wed Sep 28, 2011 9:01 pm

some of the boys across the state are a little banged up.
revitalize
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2010 2:56 pm

Re: 6th XC Poll (9/21)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 28, 2011 9:29 pm

revitalize wrote:some of the boys across the state are a little banged up.


I assume they both will be back for the GF meet on Saturday?
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10411
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 6th XC Poll (9/21)

Postby revitalize » Wed Sep 28, 2011 9:31 pm

Tingum will be running this Saturday.
revitalize
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 38
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2010 2:56 pm

Re: 6th XC Poll (9/21)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Sep 28, 2011 9:32 pm

revitalize wrote:Tingum will be running this Saturday.


all right sounds good...should be a good boys race on Saturday!
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10411
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Cross Country

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest