FINAL Class B State Golf Results (Boys)

FINAL Class B State Golf Results (Boys)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Jun 01, 2011 11:21 pm

Team scores:
1. Kindred 337-331—638. 2. Hazen 337-308—645. 3. Fargo Oak Grove 343-310—653. 4. Grafton 347-312—659. 5. Mohall-Sherwood-Lansford 354—319—673. 6. Bottineau 352-322—674. 7. Lisbon 345-333—678. 8. Dickinson Trinity 358-322—680. 9. Lewis & Clark-Berthold 364-322—686. 10. Central Cass 358-331—689.

11. Beulah 361-333—694. 12. Larimore 368-327—695. 13. Watford City 368-334—702. 14. Northern Lights 369-336—7-5. 15. Our Redeemer’s 376-338—714. 16. Sargent Central 374-343—717. 17. Park River 392-362—754. 18. South Border 402-360—762.

Top 10 individuals:

1. Mike Rustvang, FOG, 80-71—151. 2. (tie) Brady Hillerud, Haz, 81-71—152, and Sam Carlson, MLS, 83-69—152. 4. Daniel Landman, Lari, 80-74—154. 5. Mark Adams, Kind, 83-72—155. 6. (tie) Lance Pender, DT, 81-75—156, and Jeff Rasmussen, Washburn, 83-73—156. 8. Nick Liebel, Watford City, 78-80—158. 9. (tie) Nick Myhre, NL, 81-78—159, and Jake Hanson, Graf, 82-77—159.

By teams:
Kindred (638): Mark Adams 155, David Talley 161, Tanner Kretchman 163, Tyler Holland 164, Cody Pulczinski 166, Ian Anderson 168,

Hazen (645): Brady Hillerud 152, Josh Rothe 163, Colton Steifel 166, Brett Leier 168, Jackson Smith 172, Mike Berg 177.

Oak Grove (653): Mike Rustvang 151, Matt Hartman 166, Ben Goehring 168, Nick Card 171, Matt Sharpe 173, Dylan Dangerfield 184.

Grafton (659): Jake Hanson 159, Ryan Callahan 163, John Robideaux 165, Joey Sand 185, Pete Hills 186, Nic Lundquist 192.

MLS (673): Sam Carlson 152, Zak Brown 171, Waylon Stanley 177, Anthony Scherr 177, Wyatt Stanley 180, Mitch Sundahl 203.

Bottineau (674): Rob Opdahl 161, Seth Serhienko 164, Zach Monson 170, Tyler Neubauer 181, Taylor Parisien 191, Patrick Nelson 194.

Lisbon (678): Brandon Lee 161, Nathan Qual 163, Jacob Aberle 174, Austin Musland 180, Michael Glover 194, Tyler Elijah 198.

Dickinson Trinity (680): Lance Pender 156, Nathaniel Knopik 171, Willy Jahner 175, Connor Friske 186, Travis Heidt 187.

Berthold (686): Jaeden Jenson 165, Colin Lindahl 170, Ryan Ross 173, Alex Bloms 178, Casey Peisar 194, Adam Knudsvig 201.

Central Cass (689): Zach Buntrock 160, Ellery Bresnahan 164, Jacob Geritz 182, Garrett Ebach 183, Connor Rienients 192, Brad Nelson 199.

Beulah (694): Noah Iverson 168, Frank Smith 174, Derek Morris 174, Zach Morris 178, Hunter Obrigewitch 185, Zach Kessler 191.

Larimore (695): Daniel Landman 154, Carson Anderson 167, Jake Abel 175, Trevor Verkuehlen 199, Taylor Grogen 205, Sawyer Smith 214.

Watford City (702): Nick Liebel 158, Chris Larsen 172, Colter Maki 183, Mitchell Liebel 189, Alex Hansen 194, Beau Heiser 198.

Northern Lights (705): Nick Myhre 159, Bradyn Good 168, Cole Haberstroh 188, Joe Laducer 190, Jacob Roundeau 220.

Our Redeemer’s (714): Jesse Rostvedt 165, Chris Thomas 172, Mitchell Hogue 188, Devin Koppinger 190, Luke Sorum 197, Rick Ness 201.

Sargent Central (717): Caleb Christianson 166, Trae Murack 177, Justin Minarik 186, Colton Buckhouse 188, Tyler Beaver 204, Jared Huckell 204.

Park River (754): Brit Brouillard 176, Carter Arendt 185, Brady Gudgel 189, Seth Johnson 204, Spencer Rehovsky 213, Jordan Eidenschink 256.

South Border (762): Danny Sayler 185, Elliot Weber 186, Matt Rueb 192, Adam Wishek 200, Matt Kretschmar 201, Ross Knoll 204.

Other golfers

Benson County: Darren Young 174. Cavalier: Matt Ratchenski 176. Central Prairie: Brett Williams 172. Edgeley-Kulm: Beau Diegel 171. Ellendale: Andy Wertz 183, Alex Tschosik 186. . Garrison: Levi Tomlinson 166. Griggs County: Nathan Hazard 161. Harvey-Wells County: Randy Marchus 177. Hatton-Northwood: Carl Knutson 176. Heart River: Zach Miller 175. Linton-HMB: Nolan Meidinger 171. Minot Ryan: Kalan Elm 171, Brody Bosch 188. Mott-Regent: Shane Zentner 173. North Border: Brady Koropatnicki 185. North Sargent: Cody Colemer 181. Pingree-Buchanan: Nick Blaskowski 167. Rugby: Jack McClintock 169, Kyle Halvorson 197. Velva: Taylor Lakoduk 170, Taylor O’Shea 174. Washburn: Jeff Rasmussen 156.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10181
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: FINAL Class B State Golf Results (Boys)

Postby Baller » Thu Jun 02, 2011 6:46 am

I know I sound ignorant but what (I am assuming co-op) and where is Northern Lights?
"I'm going to take my ball and go home!"
User avatar
Baller
NDPreps Hall of Fame
 
Posts: 1733
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 2:40 pm
Location: Eastern North Dakota, ,

Re: FINAL Class B State Golf Results (Boys)

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Jun 02, 2011 7:24 am

Baller wrote:I know I sound ignorant but what (I am assuming co-op) and where is Northern Lights?


Northern Lights is the St. John, Rolla and Rock Lake
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10181
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: FINAL Class B State Golf Results (Boys)

Postby Flip » Thu Jun 02, 2011 11:05 am

Weather must of been nicer the 2nd day as the scores dropped quite a bit.
User avatar
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 2821
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am


Return to Golf

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron