2018 Class B Girls Golf State Tournament
Posted: Sun May 27, 2018 11:18 pm
STATE TOURNAMENT
@ Dakota Winds, Hankinson
May 29th & 30th
Par: Individual - 72; Team - 288
DAY 1
Team Scores: 1. Heart River 374, 2. Bowman County & Linton-HMB 379, 4. Northern Lights 380, 5. Oak Grove & South Border 390, 7. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 406, 8. Kindred 408, 9. Hazen 409, 10. Grafton 412, 11. New Town 413, 12. Rugby 421, 13. Carrington 424, 14. Des Lacs-Burlington 427, 15. Stanley 457, 16. Park River 465, 17. Dunseith 473, 18. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 482.
Individual Top 20
1. Emily St. Aubin, South Border 81
2. Malia Cunningham-Hauck, Beach 82
3. Brooke Peterson, Bowman County 83
3. Lauren Cain, Oak Grove 83
5. Katie Keator, Heart River 84
6. Ainsley McLain, Grafton 87
6. Leah Vikander, Kindred 87
8. Maddie Wilke, Northern Lights 88
9. Karlee Schmitt, Hazen 89
10. Avarie Carlson, Edgeley-Kulm 90
10. Campbell Clarys, Heart River 90
10. Hope Froshaug, New Town 90
13. Emily Kelsch, Linton-HMB 91
14. Amanda Roller, Oak Grove 92
14. Elise Fischer, Bowman County 92
14. Makayla Bopp, Sargent Central 92
17. Bailey Hulm, Linton-HMB 93
18. Gabby Wilke, Northern Lights 94
18. Greta Haslekaas, Langdon/E/M 94
18. Sydney Blum, Linton-HMB 94
@ Dakota Winds, Hankinson
May 29th & 30th
Par: Individual - 72; Team - 288
DAY 1
Team Scores: 1. Heart River 374, 2. Bowman County & Linton-HMB 379, 4. Northern Lights 380, 5. Oak Grove & South Border 390, 7. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 406, 8. Kindred 408, 9. Hazen 409, 10. Grafton 412, 11. New Town 413, 12. Rugby 421, 13. Carrington 424, 14. Des Lacs-Burlington 427, 15. Stanley 457, 16. Park River 465, 17. Dunseith 473, 18. Langdon/Edmore/Munich 482.
Individual Top 20
1. Emily St. Aubin, South Border 81
2. Malia Cunningham-Hauck, Beach 82
3. Brooke Peterson, Bowman County 83
3. Lauren Cain, Oak Grove 83
5. Katie Keator, Heart River 84
6. Ainsley McLain, Grafton 87
6. Leah Vikander, Kindred 87
8. Maddie Wilke, Northern Lights 88
9. Karlee Schmitt, Hazen 89
10. Avarie Carlson, Edgeley-Kulm 90
10. Campbell Clarys, Heart River 90
10. Hope Froshaug, New Town 90
13. Emily Kelsch, Linton-HMB 91
14. Amanda Roller, Oak Grove 92
14. Elise Fischer, Bowman County 92
14. Makayla Bopp, Sargent Central 92
17. Bailey Hulm, Linton-HMB 93
18. Gabby Wilke, Northern Lights 94
18. Greta Haslekaas, Langdon/E/M 94
18. Sydney Blum, Linton-HMB 94