2023 State Class B Volleyball Tournament
Posted: Sat Nov 11, 2023 1:17 am
State Tournament
@ FargoDome; November 16, 17, & 18
Quarterfinals
Thursday November 16th
G1 - #2 May-Port-C-G def Trenton 3-0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-23)
G2 - #3 Our Redeemer's def New Rockford-Sheyenne 3-1 (25-19, 25-17, 23-25, 25-19)
G3 - #1 Dickinson Trinity def Shiloh Christian 3-0 (25-19, 25-4, 25-16)
G4 - #4 Northern Cass def #5 LaMoure-L-M 3-0
Consolation Semifinals
Friday November 17th
G5 - New Rockford-Sheyenne def Trenton 3-0 (26-24, 18-25, 25-7, 25-9)
G6 - LaMoure-L-M def Shiloh Christian 3-2 (24-26, 25-17, 36-38, 25-18, 15-12)
Semifinals
G7 - #2 May-Port-C-G def #3 Our Redeemer's 3-2 (23-25, 25-17, 21-25, 30-28, 15-10)
G8 - #4 Northern Cass def #1 Dickinson Trinity 3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-11)
Championship
Saturday November 18th
G9 - 7th - Shiloh Christian def Trenton 3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-14)
G10 - 5th - LaMoure-L-M def New Rockford-Sheyenne 3-1 (25-13, 25-15, 19-25, 25-19)
G11 - 3rd - #3 Our Redeemer's def #1 Dickinson Trinity (25-23, 20-25, 25-19, 21-25, 15-13)
G12 - State B Title Game - #4 Northern Cass def #2 May-Port-C-G 3-1 (25-23, 25-14, 21-25, 25-13)
State B Champions - Northern Cass Jaguars
Runner Up - May-Port-C-G Patriots
3rd - Our Redeemer's Knights
4th - Dickinson Trinity Titans
5th - LaMoure-L-M Loboes
6th - New Rockford-Sheyenne
7th - Shiloh Christian Skyhawks
8th - Trenton Tigers
@ FargoDome; November 16, 17, & 18
Quarterfinals
Thursday November 16th
G1 - #2 May-Port-C-G def Trenton 3-0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-23)
G2 - #3 Our Redeemer's def New Rockford-Sheyenne 3-1 (25-19, 25-17, 23-25, 25-19)
G3 - #1 Dickinson Trinity def Shiloh Christian 3-0 (25-19, 25-4, 25-16)
G4 - #4 Northern Cass def #5 LaMoure-L-M 3-0
Consolation Semifinals
Friday November 17th
G5 - New Rockford-Sheyenne def Trenton 3-0 (26-24, 18-25, 25-7, 25-9)
G6 - LaMoure-L-M def Shiloh Christian 3-2 (24-26, 25-17, 36-38, 25-18, 15-12)
Semifinals
G7 - #2 May-Port-C-G def #3 Our Redeemer's 3-2 (23-25, 25-17, 21-25, 30-28, 15-10)
G8 - #4 Northern Cass def #1 Dickinson Trinity 3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-11)
Championship
Saturday November 18th
G9 - 7th - Shiloh Christian def Trenton 3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-14)
G10 - 5th - LaMoure-L-M def New Rockford-Sheyenne 3-1 (25-13, 25-15, 19-25, 25-19)
G11 - 3rd - #3 Our Redeemer's def #1 Dickinson Trinity (25-23, 20-25, 25-19, 21-25, 15-13)
G12 - State B Title Game - #4 Northern Cass def #2 May-Port-C-G 3-1 (25-23, 25-14, 21-25, 25-13)
State B Champions - Northern Cass Jaguars
Runner Up - May-Port-C-G Patriots
3rd - Our Redeemer's Knights
4th - Dickinson Trinity Titans
5th - LaMoure-L-M Loboes
6th - New Rockford-Sheyenne
7th - Shiloh Christian Skyhawks
8th - Trenton Tigers