by Run4Fun2009 » Fri Oct 17, 2014 7:35 pm
QVF (Quality of Victory Formula) Rankings
10/17/14
Class B
1. Our Redeemer's (31-4) 289.9
2. North Star (26-2) 269.7
3. Linton-HMB (24-6) 258.6
4. LaMoure (25-3) 255.8
5. Langdon (29-3) 226.3
6. Central Cass (24-10) 224.8
7. Northern Cass (25-5) 222.7
8. Bishop Ryan (26-8) 216.2
9. Beulah (23-8) 210.3
10. Hankinson (26-0) 205.6
11. Hazen (27-10) 203.7
12. Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (22-8) 198.8
13. Carrington (23-6) 183.5
14. Oakes (26-5) 179.6
15. Hillsboro-Central Valley (21-9) 175.7
16. Kindred (18-12) 175.6
17. Oak Grove (15-12) 170.0
18. Shiloh Christian (21-6) 167.2
19. Dickinson Trinity (22-12) 166.1
20. Thompson (18-9) 162.4
21. Grant County (20-6) 162.2
22. Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter (21-8) 160.3
23. Des Lacs-Burlington (19-10) 157.9
24. Sargent Central (18-6) 156.7
25. Lewis & Clark-Berthold (20-9-1) 148.7
26. Heart River (26-7) 138.3
27. Rolette-Wolford (21-7) 137.1
28. Rugby (22-7) 135.9
29. Park River-FL (16-12) 130.9
30. Hatton-Northwood (11-7) 128.3
31. New England (17-9) 127.7
32. Benson County (16-12) 125.1
33. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (16-10) 118.0
34. Lisbon (17-12) 117.7
35. Harvey-Wells County (16-10-1) 113.4
36. Stanley (16-17) 112.8
37. Lakota/Edmore (13-10-1) 111.5
38. Ray (14-13) 111.0
39. Grafton (18-14) 110.5
40. Rolla (20-8) 109.9
41. Burke County (15-10) 109.8
42. Watford City (16-11) 105.9
43. May-Port-CG (16-10) 103.2
44. Maple Valley (12-9) 102.5
45. North Border (12-13-1) 100.8
46. Kenmare (13-16-1) 100.3
47. Beach (18-12) 97.3
48. Cavalier (12-11-1) 91.3
49. Center-Stanton (15-13) 89.4
50. Lidgerwood-Wyndmere (11-15) 85.3
51. Richardton-Taylor (6-19) 84.6
52. New Salem-Almont (13-16) 83.7
53. North Sargent (7-17) 82.6
54. Sawyer (15-11-1) 82.4
55. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg (10-16) 78.2
56. Ellendale (14-13) 77.9
57. Flasher (12-17) 77.1
58. Powers Lake (12-9) 76.8
59. South Border (19-16) 75.2
60. Enderlin (11-13-1) 72.1
61. Turtle Lake-MM (15-12) 71.1
62. Bottineau (14-15) 70.9
63. Fairmount/CT (8-15) 70.8
64. New Rockford-Sheyenne (14-13) 70.5
65. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan (12-13) 68.1
66. Glenburn (12-14) 58.3
67. Westhope-Newburg (11-17) 58.0
68. Trenton (12-10) 57.3
69. Glen Ullin-Hebron (9-15) 53.8
70. Midkota/Kensal (8-18) 50.4
71. Strasburg/Zeeland (7-14) 48.7
72. Hettinger-Scranton (4-23) 46.2
73. Richland (4-19) 45.6
74. Underwood (8-14) 45.3
75. Kidder County (13-14) 44.8
76. Drake-Anamoose (6-17-1) 42.0
77. Bowman County (7-18) 41.4
78. TGU (9-17) 39.1
79. Killdeer (8-17) 36.6
80. Larimore (6-13) 34.5
81. Mott-Regent (6-19) 32.9
82. Divide County (9-17) 31.1
83. Washburn (7-18) 31.0
84. Griggs County Central (4-21) 27.2
85. Garrison-Max (8-16) 26.0
86. Dakota Prairie (4-17) 24.8
87. Edgeley-Kulm (4-20) 23.4
88. Surrey (4-19-1) 21.5
89. Barnes County North (5-17) 19.5
90. Trinity Christian (3-17) 16.0
91. Wilton-Wing (2-21) 15.3
92. Minto (6-17) 11.2
93. Velva (3-21) 8.8
94. Dunseith (2-16) 8.6
95. Milnor (1-24) 8.3
96. Parshall (4-15) 6.1
97. St. John (0-22) 5.5
98. Tioga (0-23) 5.1
99. Midway (0-22) 2.2
100. L-M-M (0-22) 2.0
101. Standing Rock (1-24) 1.4 [10/14]
102. New Town (1-13) 1.1