Class B Past State Champions (1989 - present)
CHAMPIONS = BOLDED
WINTER
1989: Beulah, Park River-Pisek, Cavalier, Page, Harvey, Alexander, Napoleon, Des Lacs-Burlington
1990: Center, Park River-Pisek, Alexander, Lakota, Central Cass, Harvey, Edgeley, Des Lacs-Burlington
1991: Des Lacs-Burlington, Beulah, Alexander, Walhalla, Central Cass, Harvey, Thompson, Edgeley
1992: Park River-Pisek, Kenmare, Beulah, Central Cass, Bottineau, Alexander, Nelson County, Edgeley
1993: Hazen, Langdon, Des Lacs-Burlington, Hillsboro, Central Cass, Westhope-Souris, Tioga, Edgeley
1994: Central Cass, Lisbon, Hazen, Westhope-Souris, Tioga, Northwood, Park River-Pisek, Des Lacs-Burlington
1995: Beulah, Ray, Des Lacs-Burlington, Bottineau, Napoleon, Park River-Pisek, Hankinson, Thompson
1996: Beulah, Thompson, Bottineau, Central Cass, Napoleon, Park River, Watford City, Kenmare
1997: Thompson, Park River, Beulah, Central Cass, Watford City, Maddock, Stanley, Oakes
1998: Thompson, Kenmare, Ray, Central Cass, Bottineau, Park River, Wishek, Dickinson Trinity
1999: May-Port-CG, Hazen, Tioga, Langdon, Oak Grove, Des Lacs-Burlington, Bottineau, Napoleon
2000: Hillsboro, Hazen, Langdon, May-Port-CG, Oakes, Ray, Leeds, Kenmare
2001: May-Port-CG, Trenton, Hettinger, Central Cass, LaMoure, Langdon, Rolla-Rock Lake, Des Lacs-Burlington
2002: May-Port-CG, Central Cass, Langdon, Berthold, Watford City, Hettinger, Bottineau, North Sargent
FALL
2002: Central Cass, May-Port-CG, Bottineau, LaMoure, Langdon, Flasher, Dickinson Trinity, Trinity Christian
2003: Langdon, Watford City, Berthold, Thompson, Hazen, Wyndmere, LaMoure, Flasher
2004: Thompson, Our Redeemer's, Dickinson Trinity, Langdon, Central Cass, Ray, LaMoure, Turtle Lake-Mercer
2005: Thompson, Bottineau, Langdon, Ray, Dickinson Trinity, Ellendale, Oakes, Flasher
2006: Hillsboro, Kenmare, Tioga, Dickinson Trinity, Langdon, Flasher, Lisbon, Edgeley-Kulm
2007: Kenmare, Lisbon, Langdon, Dickinson Trinity, Thompson, Center-Stanton, LaMoure, Ray
2008: Langdon, Dickinson Trinity, Kenmare, L-M-M, Lisbon, Center-Stanton, Thompson, Stanley
2009: Kenmare, Hazen, Stanley, Linton-HMB, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, Park River-FL, Harvey, Flasher
2010: Langdon, Linton-HMB, Kenmare, Stanley, Central Cass, Beach, Park River-FL, New Salem
2011: Central Cass, Stanley, Midkota, Linton-HMB, Kenmare, Hatton-Northwood, Beulah, Grant County
2012: Kindred, Langdon, Park River-FL, Linton-HMB, Our Redeemer's, Flasher, Ray, Dickinson Trinity
2013: Northern Cass, LaMoure, Carrington, Stanley, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood, Thompson, Beulah, Grant County
2014: North Star, Hankinson, Our Redeemer's, Hazen, Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter, Thompson, Grant County, Ray
2015: LaMoure, Langdon-Munich, Hankinson, Our Redeemer's, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page, Hazen, Shiloh Christian, Ray
2016: LaMoure, Our Redeemer's, Langdon/Edmore-Munich, Kindred, Park River-FL, Hazen, Ray, Center-Stanton
2017: LaMoure-LM, Thompson, Langdon/Edmore/Munich, Our Redeemer's, Central Cass, Watford City, Dickinson Trinity, Shiloh Christian
2018: Thompson, Oakes, Langdon/Edmore/Munich, Northern Cass, Dickinson Trinity, Center-Stanton, Our Redeemer's, Kenmare
2019: Langdon/Edmore/Munich, Oakes, Oak Grove, Our Redeemer's, Thompson, Flasher, Dickinson Trinity, Stanley
2020: Linton-HMB, Langdon/Edmore/Munich, Thompson, Northern Cass, Dickinson Trinity, Flasher, Kenmare, Our Redeemer's
2021: Linton-HMB, Northern Cass, Thompson, Kenmare, Langdon/Edmore/Munich, Dickinson Trinity, Garrison, Des Lacs-Burlington
2022: Northern Cass, Linton-HMB, Thompson, Kenmare-Bowbells, New Rockford-Sheyenne, Our Redeemer's, Dickinson Trinity, Garrison
2023: Northern Cass, May-Port-CG, Our Redeemer’s, Dickinson Trinity, LaMoure-LM, New Rockford-Sheyenne, Shiloh Christian, Trenton