Class A Region Tourneys

Class A Region Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Nov 03, 2011 10:35 pm

EDC

Friday, November 4th
PLAY-IN MATCHES
1.) #8 Fargo South def. #9 Valley City 3-2 (25-23, 24-26, 25-16, 23-25, 15-9)
2.) #7 Wahpeton def. #10 Devils Lake 3-0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-21)

Tuesday, November 8th
1.) #1 GF Red River def. #8 Fargo South 3-0 (25-9, 25-22, 25-12)
2.) #5 West Fargo def. #4 Fargo Davies 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-12)
3.) #2 Fargo North def. #7 Wahpeton 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-10)
4.) #3 Fargo Shanley def. #6 GF Central 3-1 (25-12, 25-16, 17-25, 25-11)

Friday, November 11th
@ West Fargo
5.) #4 Fargo Davies def. #8 Fargo South 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-11)
6.) #7 Wahpeton def. #6 GF Central 3-1 (25-17, 25-16, 10-25, 25-21)
7.) #1 GF Red River vs. #5 West Fargo 3-0 (25-15, 27-25, 25-18)
8.) #3 Fargo Shanley def. #2 Fargo North 3-2 (23-25, 25-16, 21-25, 25-16, 15-8)

Saturday, November 12th
9.) State Qualifier: #5 West Fargo def. #7 Wahpeton 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-23)
10.) State Qualifier: #2 Fargo North def. #4 Fargo Davies 3-1 (20-25, 25-19, 25-15, 26-24)
11.) Championship: #1 GF Red River def. #3 Fargo Shanley 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-21)

WDA

Friday, November 4th
PLAY-IN MATCH
1.) #8 Bismarck St. Mary's def. #9 Turtle Mountain-Belcourt 3-1 (25-15, 25-11, 23-25, 25-5)

Thursday, November 10th
@ Minot
1.) #1 Bismarck Century def. #8 Bismarck St. Mary's 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-19)
2.) #5 Bismarck def. #4 Minot 3-0 (29-27, 25-22, 25-18)
3.) #2 Dickinson def. #7 Wiliston 3-0 (29-27, 29-27, 25-23)
4.) #6 Mandan def. #3 Jamestown 3-2 (25-23, 20-25, 25-20, 18-25, 15-13)

Friday, November 11th
5.) #4 Minot def. #8 Bismarck St. Mary's 3-2 (19-25, 25-13, 25-18, 20-25, 15-6)
6.) #7 Williston def. #3 Jamestown 3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 26-24)
7.) #1 Bismarck Century def. #5 Bismarck 3-0 (27-25, 25-19, 25-10)
8.) #2 Dickinson def. #6 Mandan 3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-13)

Saturday, November 12th
9.) State Qualifier: #4 Minot def. #6 Mandan 3-2 (25-22, 23-25, 23-25, 27-25, 15-9)
10.) State Qualifier: #5 Bismarck def. #7 Williston 3-2 (25-21, 23-25, 16-25, 25-16, 15-9)
11.) Championship: #1 Bismarck Century def. #2 Dickinson 3-0(25-21, 25-21, 25-20)
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10382
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Region Tourneys

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Nov 08, 2011 10:26 pm

EDC Tourney is updated!
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10382
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: Class A Region Tourneys

Postby allornothing_8 » Wed Nov 09, 2011 11:19 am

looks like its going to be a dog-fight between shanely and north on friday.

Who do you think is going to win?

I think North is going to pull it out.
allornothing_8
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue Mar 08, 2011 11:43 am

Re: Class A Region Tourneys

Postby yosports » Thu Nov 10, 2011 12:21 am

I think Shanley will win.
yosports
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 81
Joined: Wed Mar 10, 2010 12:10 am


Return to Volleyball

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest