by Run4Fun2009 » Sat Feb 17, 2018 9:24 pm
STATE INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT
CLASS A
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 216, 2. Minot 205, 3. Valley City 140, 4. Mandan 133.5, 5. West Fargo 127, 6. Turtle Mountain (TMCHS) 123, 7. Dickinson 110, 8. Century 104, 9. Legacy 83, 10. Fargo Davies 68.5, 11. Bismarck St. Mary's 64.5, 12. Jamestown 59, 13. Williston 50, 14. Devils Lake 43, 15. GF Central 41, 16. Wahpeton 28.5, 17. Fargo South 25, 18. WF Sheyenne 19.5, 19. Fargo North 19, 20. GF Red River 15.
WEIGHT CLASS RESULTS
106
1st Place: #1 Kelby Armstrong (Minot) DEF. #2 Jacob Thomas (Fargo South) Dec 5-4
3rd Place: #3 Hayden Johnsrud (Century) DEF. #4 Brock Fettig (Bismarck) Dec 1-0
5th Place: #8 Kaden Renner (Unat-Bismarck) DEF. Neal Bohrer (Unat-Century) Dec 8-6
7th Place: Tim Kadrmas (Legacy) DEF. Tyson Gass (GF Central) Dec. 6-0
113
1st Place: #1 Reece Barnhardt (St. Mary's) DEF. #3 Clay Radenz (Century) Dec 8-1
3rd Place: #2 Chase DeBlaere (Sheyenne) DEF. #4 Preston Fettig (Bismarck) Dec 7-0
5th Place: #5 Samuel Goodman (Minot) DEF. #6 Brock Brandon (GF Central) Dec 3-0
7th Place: Nicholas Anderson (West Fargo) DEF. #7 Ben Weigum (Unat-Century) FALL 2:38
120
1st Place: #2 Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) DEF. #5 Corey Hooker (Minot) Dec 5-2
3rd Place: #4 Jaren Berger (Dickinson) DEF. #1 Laken Boese (Bismarck) Dec 5-3
5th Place: #3 Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) DEF. #6 Devin Schulz (Century) Dec 7-2
7th Place: #7 Jakob Blumhagen (Legacy) DEF. #8 Danny Monatukwa (Fargo North) Forfeit
126
1st Place: #1 Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck) DEF. Drew Steidler (St. Mary's) MD 10-2
3rd Place: #5 Dalton McKenzie (Williston) DEF. #4 Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) Dec 3-2
5th Place: #3 Parker Larson (Valley City) DEF. #7 Chase Burke (Minot) FALL 2:11
7th Place: #6 Maverick Martin (Legacy) DEF. #8 Alec Humble (GF Central) Dec 5-2
132
1st Place: #1 Brody Armstrong (Minot) DEF. #2 Adam DeBoer (Bismarck) Dec 5-0
3rd Place: #3 Ethan Fleck (Mandan) DEF. #4 Izaiah Bitz (Century) Dec 4-1
5th Place: #8 Jared Honeyman (Unat-Bismarck) DEF. #7 Tate Laducer (TMCHS) Dec 7-0
7th Place: #6 Braden Hatcher (Jamestown) DEF. #5 Koletan Hafey (Dickinson) Med Forfeit
138
1st Place: #2 Dawson Zerr (TMCHS) DEF. #1 JJ Harms (West Fargo) Dec 5-4
3rd Place: #3 Trevon McClaanahan (Minot) DEF. #7 Todd Irwin (Dickinson) Dec 5-1
5th Place: Troy Berg (Unat-Dickinson) DEF. #8 Jonathon Langer (Valley City) Dec 5-0
7th Place: #4 Jaden Schmidt (Bismarck) DEF. #5 Shane Fleck (Century) Dec 4-2
145
1st Place: #1 Devin Steidler (Bismarck) DEF. #3 Gavin LeNoue (Wahpeton) Dec 5-2
3rd Place: #2 Raif Horswill (Williston) DEF. #4 Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) Dec 1-0
5th Place: #6 Clint Coleman (Century) DEF. #5 Noah Braun (Jamestown) Dec 5-1
7th Place: #8 Mathew Meschke (Dickinson) DEF. James Fisk (Devils Lake) Dec 4-3
152
1st Place: #1 Isaac Berger (Mandan) DEF. #2 Jaden Mairs (Fargo Davies) MD 11-0
3rd Place: #3 Jacob Mortensen (Minot) DEF. #4 Tate Nordby (Dickinson) FALL 5:43
5th Place: #6 Gage Roaldson (Bismarck) DEF. #5 Matthew Rader (Century) Dec 7-1
7th Place: #7 Christian Hanson (St. Mary's) DEF. #8 Parker Vilandre (Devils Lake) Dec 8-7
160
1st Place: #1 Jared Franek (West Fargo) DEF. #2 David Peterson (Valley City) FALL 1:34
3rd Place: #3 Thomas Scheett (Legacy) DEF. #6 Boan Teah (Williston) FALL 4:26
5th Place: #5 Dylan Fleck (Mandan) DEF. #4 Caleb Usher (Dickinson) Dec 7-2
7th Place: #7 Nolen Demery (TMCHS) DEF. Jake Pulkrabek (Unat-Mandan) Dec 4-0
170
1st Place: #1 Parker Wahl (Bismarck) DEF. #2 Creighton Rudolph (Minot) Dec 1-0
3rd Place: #4 Innocent Nsengiyumva (Fargo Davies) DEF. #3 Jared Undem (Valley City) Dec 5-3
5th Place: #6 Will Rohrich (GF Central) DEF. #5 Branden Franchuk (St. Mary's) FALL 2:51
7th Place: #8 Colby Rance (Devils Lake) DEF. #7 Levi LaFountain (TMCHS) Dec 3-2
182
1st Place: #4 Logan Erlandson (Valley City) DEF. #2 Trevis LaRocque (TMCHS) FALL 0:48
3rd Place: #1 Cade Pederson (West Fargo) DEF. #5 Jacob Boehm (Mandan) Dec 5-3
5th Place: #3 Jaden Haugen (GF Red River) DEF. #7 Kameron Clark (Dickinson) FALL 3:43
7th Place: #6 Mason Steckler (Bismarck) DEF. #8 Luke Knowski (Devils Lake) FALL 1:32
195
1st Place: #1 Matthew Kaylor (Legacy) DEF. #3 Jake Tangen (Valley City) MD 12-0
3rd Place: #2 Ronald Wilkie III (TMCHS) DEF. #4 Joe Masumbuko (West Fargo) MD 9-1
5th Place: #7 Louis DeCoteau (Unat-TMCHS) DEF. Paul Vandal (Jamestown) Dec 5-0
7th Place: Robert Serumgard (Devils Lake) DEF. Houston Visto (Unat-West Fargo) Dec 6-0
220
1st Place: #1 Chase Dockter (Bismarck) DEF. #6 Hunter Swartout (Minot) Dec 1-0
3rd Place: #2 Adam Boehm (Mandan) DEF. #4 Marcus Goulet (TMCHS) FALL 4:22
5th Place: #3 Riley Kringlie (West Fargo) DEF. #8 Chandler Brandner (Legacy) FALL 1:59
7th Place: George DeMarce (Devils Lake) DEF. #5 Wyatt Willenbring (Unat-Minot) FALL 2:30
285
1st Place: Andre Baguma (Fargo Davies) DEF. Elijah Huff (Minot) TB-1 4-3
3rd Place: Jaden Oestern (Valley City) DEF. Riley Roesler (Century) FALL 3:19
5th Place: Nolan Hintz (Bismarck) DEF. Koby Brunelle (TMCHS) Dec 3-2
7th Place: Brandon Steinhauer (West Fargo) DEF. Levi Haugen (Mandan) Dec 6-3
CLASS B
Team Scores: 1. Lisbon 161, 2. New Salem-Almont 121.5, 3. Carrington 111, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 103.5, 5. Pembina County North 101, 6. Hettinger-Scranton 94, 7. Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark 88.5, 8. South Border 79.5, 9. Velva 76, 10. Watford City 74, 11. Bishop Ryan 69, 12. Kindred 68.5, 13. Bowman County 67, 14. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter & Rugby 64, 16. Oakes 62, 17. Linton-HMB 50, 18. Central Cass 47, 19. Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm 46, 20. Harvey-Wells County 44.5, 21. Killdeer 27, 22. Beulah-Hazen & LaMoure-LM 25, 24. Larimore & Northern Lights 23, 26. Grafton 20.5, 27. New Town/Parshall 20, 28. Kenmare-Bowbells 18, 29. Williams County 14, 30. Stanley/Powers Lake 6, 31. May-Port-CG 3, 32. Mon-Dak 2, 33. Standing Rock 1, 34. Alexander 0.
WEIGHT CLASS RESULTS
106
1st Place: #1 Carter Schmitz (Kindred) DEF. #2 Luke Leshuk (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Dec 9-4
3rd Place: #3 Boeden Greenley (Lisbon) DEF. #4 Gunnar Mogen (Velva) Dec 7-4
5th Place: #6 Robert Norman (Larimore) DEF. Treston Lura (Carrington) Dec 8-3
7th Place: Wesley Harvey (Bishop Ryan) DEF. #8 Cody Irwin (New Salem-Almont) Dec 8-4
113
1st Place: #1 Clay Gerhardt (New Salem-Almont) DEF. #3 Isaac Felchle (Harvey-Wells County) MD 8-0
3rd Place: #2 Conner Ledoux (Bishop Ryan) DEF. #4 Brecken Lura (Carrington) Dec 4-0
5th Place: #5 Kyle Alfson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) DEF. #6 Garrett Hebl (LaMoure-LM) FALL 4:38
7th Place: #8 Cade Warbis (Hettinger-Scranton) DEF. #7 Grant Schneider (South Border) Dec 8-3
120
1st Place: #1 Tayt Wolding (New Salem-Almont) DEF. #3 Alex Madrigal (Bowman County) Dec 7-2
3rd Place: #2 Austin Thompson (Grafton) DEF. Carlos Martinez (Hettinger-Scranton) FALL 4:58
5th Place: Trey Jacob (Linton-HMB) DEF. #4 Ethan Wonser (Williams County) MD 9-0
7th Place: #6 Trevor Hoggarth (Carrington) DEF. Aden Jensen (Rugby) FALL 2:38
126
1st Place: #1 Kyle Burwick (Hettinger-Scranton) DEF. #3 Riley Zachmeier (Rugby) Dec 6-1
3rd Place: #2 Chandler Nagel (Linton-HMB) DEF. #4 Braedon Gumke (Watford City) MD 10-2
5th Place: #5 Austin Burgard (Oakes) DEF. #6 Andrew Volk (Central Cass) Dec 5-0
7th Place: #8 DJ Martian (Bowman County) DEF. #7 Brock Roesler (Kindred) FALL 1:32
132
1st Place: #1 Cale Schalesky (Hettinger-Scranton) DEF. #2 Chauncey Dittus (New Salem-Almont) Dec 6-2
3rd Place: #5 Zach Broadwell (Carrington) DEF. #4 Coy Awender (Oakes) Dec 2-1
5th Place: #3 Darin Vangorkom (South Border) DEF. #6 Kersey Harris (Bishop Ryan) FALL 4:36
7th Place: #7 Liam Shannon (Watford City) DEF. #8 Lyle Lunday (Northern Lights) Dec 4-2
138
1st Place: #1 Tanner Urlaub (Pembina County North) DEF. #2 Josh Irwin (New Salem-Almont) Dec 6-5
3rd Place: #4 Kaiden Bredahl (Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark) DEF. #6 Hunter Schwab (Lisbon) Dec 7-4
5th Place: #3 Joey Berg (Rugby) DEF. #5 Easton Ogren (Kindred) FALL 2:08
7th Place: #7 Brett Wendel (LaMoure-LM) DEF. Ryan Holzer (Linton-HMB) Dec 3-1
145
1st Place: #1 Jordan Sours (Lisbon) DEF. #3 Jake Herr (South Border) Dec 5-2
3rd Place: #2 Taydon Butcher (Kindred) DEF. #5 Walter Winkler (Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark) Dec 7-4
5th Place: Dylan Tabor (Killdeer) DEF. #4 Austin Hendrickson (Carrington) FALL 4:56
7th Place: Cody Rudolph (Stanley/Powers Lake) DEF. Antonio Garcia (Watford City) MD 16-2
152
1st Place: #1 Garrett Jangula (Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter) DEF. #2 Jon Thomas (Velva) Dec 8-3
3rd Place: #6 Taylor Schall (Oakes) DEF. #3 Chase Gross (Central Cass) Dec 3-2
5th Place: #4 Colton Bartuska (Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark) DEF. #5 Tate Hoggarth (Carrington) Dec 4-3
7th Place: #7 Mark Jochim (South Border) DEF. Tristin Howard (Lisbon) FALL 4:33
160
1st Place: #1 Nathan Weigel (Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter) DEF. #2 Colton Miller (Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark) Dec 3-2
3rd Place: #3 Clayton Mattern (Bowman County) DEF. #6 Logan Sell (Oakes) FALL 2:37
5th Place: #4 Tyler Erickson (Beulah-Hazen) DEF. #5 Triston Sott (Pembina County North) FALL 4:13
7th Place: Ethan Carruth (Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm) DEF. #7 Grant Skager (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Dec 10-5
170
1st Place: #1 Mark Hastings (Hillsboro-Central Valley) DEF. #3 Coy Spooner (Des Lacs-Burlington/Lewis & Clark) MD 11-3
3rd Place: #5 Brock Selzler (Velva) DEF. Bridger Mathern (Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm) FALL 3:49
5th Place: #2 Isaac Anderson (Hettinger-Scranton) DEF. #6 Isaiah Huus (New Salem-Almont) Dec 5-0
7th Place: #4 Levi Schwab (Lisbon) DEF. #7 Peyton Grunefelder (Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter) Dec 7-5
182
1st Place: #1 Kaden Wolsky (Carrington) DEF. #6 Austin Urlaub (Pembina County North) Dec 12-6
3rd Place: #4 Corbin Okeson (Bishop Ryan) DEF. #2 Gavin Reinke (Lisbon) FALL 2:21
5th Place: Tucker Renfrow (Larimore) DEF. #5 Clark Thielges (LaMoure-LM) Dec 4-2
7th Place: #7 Ethan Ellingson (Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm) DEF. Alex Charette (Northern Lights) Dec 5-1
195
1st Place: #2 Connor Dennis (Watford City) DEF. #1 Carter Brown (Pembina County North) Dec 10-4
3rd Place: #3 Wyatt Nitschke (Ellendale/Edgeley-Kulm) DEF. #5 Braydon Schmidt (Linton-HMB) MD 12-2
5th Place: Sam Rieger (Lisbon) DEF. #4 Jared Palluck (Kindred) Dec 8-4
7th Place: #8 Colton Buskness (Carrington) DEF. #6 Beau Jeffers (Bowman County) Dec 6-4
220
1st Place: #1 Jordan Urbach (Lisbon) DEF. #2 Jake Connelly (Hillsboro-Central Valley) FALL 1:54
3rd Place: #3 Bronson Flynn (New Town/Parshall) DEF. #4 Bailey Lawson (Harvey-Wells County) MD 9-1
5th Place: #7 Josh Baumann (Kenmare-Bowbells) DEF. Tucker Soli (Pembina County North) FALL 1:14
7th Place: #6 Kaden Sago (Beulah-Hazen) DEF. Hunter Greenmyer (Oakes) FALL 1:53
285
1st Place: #1 DJ Schneibel (Rugby) DEF. #2 Riley Motter (South Border) Dec 5-0
3rd Place: #3 Ben Shearer (Lisbon) DEF. #5 Jackson Faller (Watford City) FALL 3:34
5th Place: #6 Cade Merrigan (Central Cass) DEF. Max Defender (Northern Lights) TB-1 4-3
7th Place: #7 Kutter Blumhagen (Velva) DEF. Curtis Hall (Killdeer) TB-1 1-0